Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
17 November, 18 November
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Kovrov-1 → Nizhniy Novgorod

Ticket sale started for 14 February
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Kovrov to Nizhny Novgorod. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Kovrov-1 — Nizhniy Novgorod

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Kovrov
Arrival
to Nizhny Novgorod
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vyatka»
00:15  from Kovrov 02:13  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 58 mins032Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 347 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
1st
3 310 ₽
Prem
8 915 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod02:29  from Kovrov 04:28  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 59 mins132*Г
8.0
Train rating
3rd
901 ₽
2nd
845 ₽
1st
2 265 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod02:29  from Kovrov 04:28  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 59 mins146*А
7.0
Train rating
Sitting
535 ₽
3rd
917 ₽
2nd
899 ₽
1st
2 108 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod02:39  from Kovrov 04:38  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 59 mins110Э
6.7
Train rating
3rd
917 ₽
2nd
1 470 ₽
1st
2 108 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Tomich»
02:49  from Kovrov 04:48  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 59 mins038Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
1 347 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Nizhegorodets»
04:10  from Kovrov 06:31  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 21 mins036Э
9.1
Train rating
3rd
917 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
1st
4 299 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod04:53  from Kovrov 07:16  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 23 mins088С
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 347 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Volga»
05:20  from Kovrov 07:42  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 22 mins060*А
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 347 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
1st
4 118 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod07:37  from Kovrov 10:27  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 50 mins064Б
7.7
Train rating
3rd
800 ₽
2nd
1 471 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod07:37  from Kovrov 10:27  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 50 mins104Б
7.8
Train rating
3rd
804 ₽
2nd
1 468 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Il'men'»
08:09  from Kovrov 09:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 50 mins042Ч
7.8
Train rating
3rd
917 ₽
2nd
845 ₽
1st
2 706 ₽
Prem
8 612 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
09:30  from Kovrov 11:02  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 32 mins728Г
8.6
Train rating
Sitting
395 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
11:49  from Kovrov 13:33  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 44 mins730Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
395 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
13:13  from Kovrov 14:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 30 mins704Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
667 ₽
1st
2 767 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod14:09  from Kovrov 16:18  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 9 mins338*Ж
7.0
Train rating
Sitting
394 ₽
3rd
853 ₽
2nd
800 ₽
1st
2 705 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod14:09  from Kovrov 16:18  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 9 mins348*Ж
7.7
Train rating
Sitting
394 ₽
3rd
864 ₽
2nd
800 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
16:13  from Kovrov 17:43  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 30 mins706Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
667 ₽
1st
2 953 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Yamal»
17:36  from Kovrov 19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 23 mins012Я
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 347 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
1st
3 902 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Severnyy Ural»
17:36  from Kovrov 19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 23 mins084М
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 347 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
1st
4 428 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Strizh»
17:53  from Kovrov 19:23  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 30 mins708Н
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
667 ₽
1st
2 953 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
18:55  from Kovrov 20:39  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 44 mins732Г
8.5
Train rating
Sitting
395 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod20:02  from Kovrov 22:50  to Nizhny Novgorod 2 hrs 48 mins236Г
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 101 ₽
2nd
1 754 ₽
1st
2 630 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Lastochka»
20:50  from Kovrov 22:22  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 32 mins734Г
8.2
Train rating
Sitting
395 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod
«Enisei»
21:02  from Kovrov 23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 58 mins056Ы
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 158 ₽
2nd
1 324 ₽
1st
3 969 ₽
Choose the date
Kovrov  Nizhny Novgorod21:02  from Kovrov 23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 1 hr 58 mins092И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
901 ₽
2nd
1 450 ₽
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation