tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Novyy Urengoy • Train 110Э - route

Route 110Э Moskva (all stations) → Novyy Urengoi

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Yaroslavskaya 22:35 0 km
  Vladimir 01:23 26 m 01:49 210 km
2 h 48 m
  Kovrov-1 02:31 2 m 02:33 274 km
3 h 56 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 04:38 12 m 04:50 461 km
6 h 3 m
  Uren 07:14 2 m 07:16 644 km
8 h 39 m
  Shakhunya 08:03 2 m 08:05 701 km
9 h 28 m
  Kotelnich-1 10:12 2 m 10:14 830 km
11 h 37 m
  Kirov Pass 11:23 15 m 11:38 917 km
12 h 48 m
  Glazov 14:28 3 m 14:31 1125 km
15 h 53 m
  Balezino 14:56 26 m 15:22 1154 km
16 h 21 m
  Perm-2 19:31 1 h 20:31 1397 km
20 h 56 m
  Kungur 21:56 2 m 21:58 1498 km
23 h 21 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:35 43 m 02:18 1778 km
1 d 3 h
  Tyumen 07:10 1 h 17 m 08:27 2104 km
1 d 8 h 35 m
  Tobolsk 12:45 15 m 13:00 2333 km
1 d 14 h 10 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 14:18 2 m 14:20 2425 km
1 d 15 h 43 m
  Demyanka 15:29 16 m 15:45 2514 km
1 d 16 h 54 m
  Salym 17:14 2 m 17:16 2621 km
1 d 18 h 39 m
  Kut-Yakh 17:58 2 m 18:00 2668 km
1 d 19 h 23 m
  Pyt-Yakh 19:00 5 m 19:05 2738 km
1 d 20 h 25 m
  Ust-Yugan 19:28 2 m 19:30 2762 km
1 d 20 h 53 m
  Surgut 20:53 40 m 21:33 2809 km
1 d 22 h 18 m
  Ult Yagun 22:27 2 m 22:29 2866 km
1 d 23 h 52 m
  Kogalym 00:02 5 m 00:07 2957 km
2 d 1 h 27 m
  Noyabrsk-1 02:11 17 m 02:28 3067 km
2 d 3 h 36 m
  Noyabrsk-2 02:46 5 m 02:51 3079 km
2 d 4 h 11 m
  Khanymei 04:29 2 m 04:31 3144 km
2 d 5 h 54 m
  Purpe 06:23 17 m 06:40 3251 km
2 d 7 h 48 m
  Purovsk 07:41 5 m 07:46 3321 km
2 d 9 h 6 m
  Syvdarma 08:33 2 m 08:35 3362 km
2 d 9 h 58 m
  Korotchaevo 10:45 15 m 11:00 3443 km
2 d 12 h 10 m
  Novyy Urengoi 12:50 3513 km
2 d 14 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novyy Urengoy with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train110Э

Train 110Э leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 22:35.
Arrives train to Novyy Urengoi to 12:50.

On its way train number 110Э makes stops at 30 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Tyumen — 77 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Moskva Yaroslavskaya and Novyy Urengoi on average is 10669 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6808 roubles, in Compartment car car about 10157 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.