Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
21 April, 22 April
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Yaroslavskiy station → Nizhniy Novgorod

Ticket sale started for 19 July
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Moscow to Nizhny Novgorod. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Yaroslavskiy station — Nizhniy Novgorod

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Moscow
Arrival
to Nizhny Novgorod
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Nizhegorodets»
 00:10 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station06:31  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 21 mins036Э
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 178 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
1st
5 881 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Yamal»
 13:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins012Я
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 407 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Severnyy Ural»
 13:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins084М
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 895 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 16:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins092И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 572 RUB
2nd
2 462 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Enisei»
 16:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins056Ы
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 700 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
1st
6 173 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Kama»
 16:50 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 20 mins008Е
8.6
Train rating
3rd
2 178 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vyatka»
 20:05 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station02:13 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 8 mins032Г
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 086 RUB
3rd
1 572 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
1st
5 885 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 21:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:08 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 48 mins252Ч
7.3
Train rating
3rd
1 469 RUB
2nd
2 555 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 22:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:38 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 3 mins110Э
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 572 RUB
2nd
2 776 RUB
1st
4 098 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Tomich»
 22:50 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:48 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 58 mins038Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
2 178 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vostok»
 23:45 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins020Щ
2nd
1 506 RUB
1st
4 540 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Rossiya»
 23:45 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins002Щ
7.8
Train rating
3rd
1 895 RUB
2nd
2 112 RUB
1st
4 540 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:47 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins004З
2nd
2 605 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station 05:47 to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins006Щ
2nd
2 605 RUB
Sorry, this train is not available for booking
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:47 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins272М
3rd
1 469 RUB
2nd
2 414 RUB
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation