Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
23 July, 24 July
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Yaroslavskiy station → Nizhniy Novgorod

Ticket sale started for 20 October
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Moscow to Nizhny Novgorod. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Yaroslavskiy station — Nizhniy Novgorod

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Moscow
Arrival
to Nizhny Novgorod
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Nizhegorodets»
 00:10 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station06:31  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 21 mins036Э
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 809 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Yamal»
 13:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins012Я
8.8
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Severnyy Ural»
 13:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station19:59  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 24 mins084М
8.7
Train rating
3rd
2 095 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Enisei»
 16:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins056Ы
8.8
Train rating
3rd
2 161 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
6 607 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 16:20 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:00  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 40 mins092И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 701 RUB
2nd
2 115 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Kama»
 16:50 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station23:10  to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 20 mins008Е
8.6
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vyatka»
 20:05 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station02:13 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 8 mins032Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 979 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 22:35 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:38 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 6 hrs 3 mins110Э
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 768 RUB
2nd
2 149 RUB
1st
4 413 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Tomich»
 22:50 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station04:48 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 58 mins038Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Vostok»
 23:45 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins020Щ
8.5
Train rating
2nd
3 010 RUB
1st
5 076 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod
«Rossiya»
 23:45 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:37 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins002Щ
7.8
Train rating
3rd
1 934 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 076 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station05:47 the next day to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins004З
5.0
Train rating
2nd
2 709 RUB
Choose the date
Moscow  Nizhny Novgorod 23:55 from Moscow Yaroslavskiy station 05:47 to Nizhny Novgorod 5 hrs 52 mins006Щ
8.0
Train rating
2nd
2 709 RUB
Sorry, this train is not available for booking
Dynamic price formation