tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Belgorod — Vorkuta • Train 288В - route

Route 288В Belgorod → Vorkuta

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Belgorod 17:15 0 km
  Prokhorovka 18:08 2 m 18:10 57 km
53 m
  Rzhava 18:31 1 m 18:32 82 km
1 h 16 m
  Solntsevo 18:53 2 m 18:55 105 km
1 h 38 m
  Kursk 19:40 15 m 19:55 160 km
2 h 25 m
  Orel 21:41 5 m 21:46 314 km
4 h 26 m
  Tula-1-Kurskaya 23:57 4 m 00:01 503 km
6 h 42 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 02:52 40 m 03:32 708 km
9 h 37 m
  Aleksandrov-1 06:47 2 m 06:49 862 km
13 h 32 m
  Rostov-Yaroslavskiy 08:11 2 m 08:13 974 km
14 h 56 m
  Yaroslavl-Glavnyy 08:58 26 m 09:24 1032 km
15 h 43 m
  Danilov 10:39 34 m 11:13 1107 km
17 h 24 m
  Vologda-1 13:20 20 m 13:40 1246 km
20 h 5 m
  Konosha-1 16:20 45 m 17:05 1457 km
23 h 5 m
  Velsk 19:13 18 m 19:31 1575 km
1 d 1 h 58 m
  Kuloi 19:55 14 m 20:09 1598 km
1 d 2 h 40 m
  Kostylevo 20:44 3 m 20:47 1640 km
1 d 3 h 29 m
  Yadrikha 23:18 4 m 23:22 1826 km
1 d 6 h 3 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 00:32 50 m 01:22 1841 km
1 d 7 h 17 m
  Solvychegodsk 01:48 2 m 01:50 1856 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Nizovka 02:08 3 m 02:11 1869 km
1 d 8 h 53 m
  Urdoma 03:40 3 m 03:43 1967 km
1 d 10 h 25 m
  Mezheg 04:36 2 m 04:38 2030 km
1 d 11 h 21 m
  Mikun 05:16 19 m 05:35 2075 km
1 d 12 h 1 m
  Knyazhpogost 06:27 3 m 06:30 2127 km
1 d 13 h 12 m
  Sindor 07:24 4 m 07:28 2188 km
1 d 14 h 9 m
  Yarega 09:05 2 m 09:07 2301 km
1 d 15 h 50 m
  Ukhta 09:33 3 m 09:36 2319 km
1 d 16 h 18 m
  Sosnogorsk 10:18 21 m 10:39 2330 km
1 d 17 h 3 m
  Irael 12:29 3 m 12:32 2447 km
1 d 19 h 14 m
  Kadzherom 13:15 2 m 13:17 2494 km
1 d 20 h
  Chikshino 13:49 2 m 13:51 2530 km
1 d 20 h 34 m
  Kozhva-1 14:25 2 m 14:27 2566 km
1 d 21 h 10 m
  Pechora 14:47 41 m 15:28 2579 km
1 d 21 h 32 m
  Synya 16:29 3 m 16:32 2627 km
1 d 23 h 14 m
  Kosyu 17:26 2 m 17:28 2681 km
2 d 0 h 11 m
  Inta-1 18:58 25 m 19:23 2759 km
2 d 1 h 43 m
  Sivaya Maska 23:22 22 m 23:44 2899 km
2 d 6 h 7 m
  Seida 00:54 5 m 00:59 2953 km
2 d 7 h 39 m
  Vorkuta 02:58 3027 km
2 d 9 h 43 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vorkuta with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train288В

Train 288В leaves from Belgorod to 17:15.
Comes train to Vorkuta to 02:58.

Following the route, train number 288В stops at 38 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kotlas (all stations) — 50 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Belgorod and Vorkuta on average is 5898 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5886 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5910 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.