Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
22 July, 23 July
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Nizhniy Novgorod → Moskva (all stations)

Ticket sale started for 19 October
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Nizhniy Novgorod — Moskva (all stations)

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Nizhny Novgorod
Arrival
to Moscow
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Vyatka»
 03:05 from Nizhny Novgorod 09:43  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 38 mins031Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 979 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 03:25 from Nizhny Novgorod 10:30  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 5 mins109М
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 768 RUB
2nd
2 238 RUB
1st
3 480 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Severnyy Ural»
 03:35 from Nizhny Novgorod 10:38  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 3 mins083*Е
8.7
Train rating
3rd
1 768 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Yamal»
 03:35 from Nizhny Novgorod 10:38  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 3 mins011Е
8.8
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Sapsan»
 05:05 from Nizhny Novgorod 09:03  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 58 mins757Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 187 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 05:12 from Nizhny Novgorod 12:20  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 8 mins253Й
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 624 RUB
2nd
2 096 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
 06:38 from Nizhny Novgorod 10:20  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 42 mins701Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 514 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 07:02 from Nizhny Novgorod 13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 56 mins003З
7.6
Train rating
2nd
2 709 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 07:02 from Nizhny Novgorod 13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 56 mins005Щ
8.0
Train rating
2nd
2 709 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 07:39 from Nizhny Novgorod 11:26  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 47 mins727Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
511 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Vostok»
 07:48 from Nizhny Novgorod 14:13  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 25 mins019Ч
8.7
Train rating
2nd
1 658 RUB
1st
5 076 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Rossiya»
 07:48 from Nizhny Novgorod 14:13  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 25 mins001М
8.0
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
7 445 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 09:40 from Nizhny Novgorod 13:45  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 5 mins729Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
511 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Tomich»
 09:47 from Nizhny Novgorod 15:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 11 mins037Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
 10:50 from Nizhny Novgorod 14:40  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 50 mins703Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 514 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 13:36 from Nizhny Novgorod 17:30  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 54 mins731Г
8.5
Train rating
Sitting
511 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 13:54 from Nizhny Novgorod 21:51  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 57 mins145*У
7.0
Train rating
Sitting
913 RUB
3rd
1 374 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
1st
3 405 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 13:54 from Nizhny Novgorod 21:51  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 57 mins131*Г
8.0
Train rating
Sitting
913 RUB
3rd
1 479 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
1st
4 863 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
 15:53 from Nizhny Novgorod 19:41  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 48 mins705Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 325 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 16:25 from Nizhny Novgorod 21:38  to Moscow Kurskiy station5 hrs 13 mins041Г
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 687 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
1st
4 280 RUB
Prem
11 910 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 17:55 from Nizhny Novgorod 22:10  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 15 mins733Г
8.2
Train rating
Sitting
511 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 18:18 from Nizhny Novgorod 01:15 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 57 mins103Н
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 517 RUB
2nd
2 621 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 18:18 from Nizhny Novgorod 01:15 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 57 mins063Б
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 517 RUB
2nd
2 621 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
 18:58 from Nizhny Novgorod 22:35  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 37 mins707Н
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
1 325 RUB
2nd
2 389 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 18:58 from Nizhny Novgorod 22:35  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 37 mins713Г
Sitting
1 015 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Volga»
 19:06 from Nizhny Novgorod 00:29 the next day to Moscow Kurskiy station5 hrs 23 mins059Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 381 RUB
2nd
2 222 RUB
1st
5 874 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
 20:11 from Nizhny Novgorod 23:58  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 47 mins709Н
8.9
Train rating
Sitting
1 514 RUB
1st
3 536 RUB
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 23:10 from Nizhny Novgorod 05:22 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 12 mins007Е
8.6
Train rating
3rd
2 100 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Enisei»
 23:24 from Nizhny Novgorod 05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 28 mins055Ы
8.9
Train rating
3rd
2 161 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
4 830 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow 23:24 from Nizhny Novgorod 05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 28 mins091И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 701 RUB
2nd
2 680 RUB
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Nizhegorodets»
 23:35 from Nizhny Novgorod 06:29 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 54 mins035Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 502 RUB
2nd
2 411 RUB
1st
5 809 RUB
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation