Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
20 November, 21 November
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Nizhniy Novgorod → Moskva (all stations)

Ticket sale started for 17 February
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Nizhniy Novgorod — Moskva (all stations)

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Nizhny Novgorod
Arrival
to Moscow
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Vyatka»
03:05  from Nizhny Novgorod 09:43  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 38 mins031Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 952 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 944 ₽
Prem
14 510 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow03:25  from Nizhny Novgorod 10:30  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 5 mins109М
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 379 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
1st
3 430 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Yamal»
03:35  from Nizhny Novgorod 10:38  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 3 mins011Е
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 845 ₽
2nd
1 808 ₽
1st
5 252 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Severnyy Ural»
03:35  from Nizhny Novgorod 10:38  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 3 mins083*Е
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 952 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 339 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow04:09  from Nizhny Novgorod 12:10  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station8 hrs 1 min251Г
6.7
Train rating
3rd
1 705 ₽
2nd
2 786 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow04:19  from Nizhny Novgorod 12:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station8 hrs 39 mins203Г
6.8
Train rating
3rd
1 687 ₽
2nd
2 804 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Sapsan»
05:05  from Nizhny Novgorod 09:03  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 58 mins757Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 117 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
06:35  from Nizhny Novgorod 10:20  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 45 mins701Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 551 ₽
1st
3 439 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow07:00  from Nizhny Novgorod 13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 58 mins001Щ
3rd
1 952 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 671 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow07:02  from Nizhny Novgorod 13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 56 mins003З
7.9
Train rating
2nd
2 146 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow07:02  from Nizhny Novgorod 13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 56 mins005Щ
8.0
Train rating
2nd
2 146 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
07:39  from Nizhny Novgorod 11:26  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 47 mins727Г
8.6
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Rossiya»
07:48  from Nizhny Novgorod 14:13  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 25 mins001М
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 845 ₽
2nd
1 808 ₽
1st
5 671 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Vostok»
07:48  from Nizhny Novgorod 14:13  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 25 mins019Ч
8.6
Train rating
2nd
2 165 ₽
1st
3 785 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
09:40  from Nizhny Novgorod 13:45  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 5 mins729Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Tomich»
09:47  from Nizhny Novgorod 15:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 11 mins037Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
1 845 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
10:50  from Nizhny Novgorod 14:40  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 50 mins703Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 551 ₽
1st
3 439 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow12:38  from Nizhny Novgorod 23:12  to Moscow Kazanskiy station10 hrs 34 mins047Г
8.8
Train rating
Sitting
804 ₽
3rd
1 513 ₽
2nd
1 444 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow13:04  from Nizhny Novgorod 21:03  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station7 hrs 59 mins225Э
3rd
1 687 ₽
2nd
2 804 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
13:36  from Nizhny Novgorod 17:30  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 54 mins731Г
8.4
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow13:54  from Nizhny Novgorod 21:51  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 57 mins131*Г
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 305 ₽
2nd
1 325 ₽
1st
3 957 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow13:54  from Nizhny Novgorod 21:51  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 57 mins145*У
7.0
Train rating
Sitting
676 ₽
3rd
1 322 ₽
2nd
1 325 ₽
1st
3 216 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
15:53  from Nizhny Novgorod 19:41  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 48 mins705Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
650 ₽
1st
3 439 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow16:25  from Nizhny Novgorod 21:38  to Moscow Kurskiy station5 hrs 13 mins041Г
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 391 ₽
2nd
1 325 ₽
1st
3 622 ₽
Prem
10 606 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
17:55  from Nizhny Novgorod 22:10  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 15 mins733Г
8.2
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow18:18  from Nizhny Novgorod 01:15 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 57 mins063Б
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 195 ₽
2nd
2 095 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow18:18  from Nizhny Novgorod 01:15 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 57 mins103Н
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 195 ₽
2nd
2 095 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
18:58  from Nizhny Novgorod 22:35  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 37 mins707Н
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
1 356 ₽
1st
3 439 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Volga»
19:06  from Nizhny Novgorod 00:29 the next day to Moscow Kurskiy station5 hrs 23 mins059Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 860 ₽
2nd
1 819 ₽
1st
5 841 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
20:11  from Nizhny Novgorod 23:58  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 47 mins709Н
8.9
Train rating
Sitting
1 551 ₽
1st
3 439 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Enisei»
23:24  from Nizhny Novgorod 05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 28 mins055Ы
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 657 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
4 778 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow23:24  from Nizhny Novgorod 05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 28 mins091И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 361 ₽
2nd
2 080 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Nizhegorodets»
23:35  from Nizhny Novgorod 06:29 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 54 mins035Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 446 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 339 ₽
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation