Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
21 September, 22 September
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. → Moskva (all stations)

Get the schedule of passenger trains from Nizhny Novgorod to Moscow. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2020 .

Timetable Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. — Moskva (all stations)

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Nizhny Novgorod
Arrival
to Moscow
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Vyatka»
03:00  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.09:43  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 43 mins031Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 900 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 802 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Yamal»
03:34  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.10:30  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 56 mins011Е
9.0
Train rating
3rd
1 900 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 425 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Severnyy Ural»
03:34  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.10:30  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 56 mins083*Е
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 900 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
6 221 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Sapsan»
05:05  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.09:03  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 58 mins757Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 084 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
06:35  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.10:24  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 49 mins701Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 551 ₽
1st
4 543 ₽
Choose the date
Wi-Fi
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow07:00  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 58 mins061М
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 418 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow07:00  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.13:58  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 58 mins061Щ
4.8
Train rating
3rd
1 418 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
07:35  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.11:26  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 51 mins727Г
8.6
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Tomich»
07:54  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.14:13  to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 19 mins037Н
9.5
Train rating
3rd
1 900 ₽
2nd
1 370 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
09:40  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.13:48  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 8 mins729Г
8.7
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
11:05  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.15:09  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 4 mins703Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 551 ₽
1st
4 543 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
13:36  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.17:36  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 731Г
8.4
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow13:55  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.21:51  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 56 mins131*Г
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 340 ₽
2nd
1 325 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow13:55  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.21:51  to Moscow Kurskiy station7 hrs 56 mins145*У
7.1
Train rating
Sitting
656 ₽
3rd
1 358 ₽
2nd
1 325 ₽
1st
4 990 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
16:00  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.19:48  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 48 mins705Н
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 356 ₽
1st
4 543 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Il'men'»
16:25  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.21:38  to Moscow Kurskiy station5 hrs 13 mins041Г
8.7
Train rating
3rd
1 358 ₽
2nd
1 325 ₽
1st
3 836 ₽
Prem
10 622 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Lastochka»
17:55  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.22:10  to Moscow Kurskiy station4 hrs 15 mins733Г
8.2
Train rating
Sitting
523 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
18:58  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.22:34  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 36 mins707Н
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
1 356 ₽
1st
4 543 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Volga»
19:06  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.00:15 the next day to Moscow Kurskiy station5 hrs 9 mins059Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 811 ₽
2nd
1 819 ₽
1st
6 207 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Strizh»
20:11  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.23:59  to Moscow Kurskiy station3 hrs 48 mins709Н
9.0
Train rating
Sitting
1 551 ₽
1st
4 543 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow23:16  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.05:22 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 6 mins109М
6.8
Train rating
3rd
1 418 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
1st
3 574 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Enisei»
23:26  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 26 mins055Ы
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 705 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
5 152 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow23:26  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 26 mins091И
8.6
Train rating
3rd
1 398 ₽
2nd
1 367 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow23:26  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.05:52 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 26 mins155Ы
8.9
Train rating
3rd
1 418 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
1st
3 574 ₽
Choose the date
Nizhny Novgorod  Moscow
«Nizhegorodets»
23:35  from Nizhny Novgorod Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk.06:28 the next day to Moscow Yaroslavskiy station6 hrs 53 mins035Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
1 412 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
6 028 ₽
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation