tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novyy Urengoy — Moscow • Train 011Е - route

Route 011Е «Yamal» Novyy Urengoi → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novyy Urengoi 10:00 0 km
  Korotchaevo 12:17 10 m 12:27 70 km
2 h 17 m
  Syvdarma 14:28 2 m 14:30 151 km
4 h 28 m
  Purovsk 15:18 5 m 15:23 192 km
5 h 18 m
  Purpe 16:35 17 m 16:52 262 km
6 h 35 m
  Khanymei 18:48 5 m 18:53 369 km
8 h 48 m
  Noyabrsk-2 20:25 5 m 20:30 434 km
10 h 25 m
  Noyabrsk-1 20:49 22 m 21:11 446 km
10 h 49 m
  Kogalym 23:12 5 m 23:17 556 km
13 h 12 m
  Ult Yagun 01:43 2 m 01:45 647 km
15 h 43 m
  Surgut 02:46 1 h 1 m 03:47 704 km
16 h 46 m
  Ust-Yugan 05:38 2 m 05:40 751 km
19 h 38 m
  Pyt-Yakh 06:08 10 m 06:18 775 km
20 h 8 m
  Kut-Yakh 07:42 2 m 07:44 845 km
21 h 42 m
  Salym 08:43 5 m 08:48 892 km
22 h 43 m
  Demyanka 10:36 18 m 10:54 999 km
1 d 0 h 36 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 12:24 2 m 12:26 1088 km
1 d 2 h 24 m
  Tobolsk 14:01 20 m 14:21 1180 km
1 d 4 h 1 m
  Ust-Tavda 15:58 2 m 16:00 1270 km
1 d 5 h 58 m
  Tyumen 18:35 52 m 19:27 1409 km
1 d 8 h 35 m
  Yushala 20:51 2 m 20:53 1487 km
1 d 10 h 51 m
  Talitsa 21:27 2 m 21:29 1520 km
1 d 11 h 27 m
  Elanskiy 22:39 2 m 22:41 1608 km
1 d 12 h 39 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:30 49 m 02:19 1735 km
1 d 15 h 30 m
  Verkh-Neivinsk 03:24 2 m 03:26 1805 km
1 d 17 h 24 m
  Nevyansk 03:52 2 m 03:54 1834 km
1 d 17 h 52 m
  Nizhniy Tagil 04:39 10 m 04:49 1884 km
1 d 18 h 39 m
  Goroblagodatskaya 05:38 3 m 05:41 1932 km
1 d 19 h 38 m
  Teplaya Gora 06:52 2 m 06:54 2001 km
1 d 20 h 52 m
  Pashiya 07:55 2 m 07:57 2058 km
1 d 21 h 55 m
  Chusovskaya 08:57 53 m 09:50 2115 km
1 d 22 h 57 m
  Levshino 11:51 2 m 11:53 2230 km
2 d 1 h 51 m
  Perm-2 12:20 40 m 13:00 2250 km
2 d 2 h 20 m
  Mendeleevo 14:35 2 m 14:37 2343 km
2 d 4 h 35 m
  Vereshсhagino 15:05 2 m 15:07 2370 km
2 d 5 h 5 m
  Kez 16:16 2 m 16:18 2440 km
2 d 6 h 16 m
  Balezino 17:29 26 m 17:55 2493 km
2 d 7 h 29 m
  Glazov 18:20 2 m 18:22 2522 km
2 d 8 h 20 m
  Yar 18:49 2 m 18:51 2559 km
2 d 8 h 49 m
  Zuevka 19:39 2 m 19:41 2625 km
2 d 9 h 39 m
  Kirov Pass 21:10 18 m 21:28 2730 km
2 d 11 h 10 m
  Kotelnich-1 22:58 2 m 23:00 2817 km
2 d 12 h 58 m
  Shakhunya 00:31 2 m 00:33 2946 km
2 d 14 h 31 m
  Uren 01:15 2 m 01:17 3003 km
2 d 15 h 15 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 03:23 12 m 03:35 3186 km
2 d 17 h 23 m
  Kovrov-1 05:33 2 m 05:35 3373 km
2 d 19 h 33 m
  Vladimir 06:40 42 m 07:22 3437 km
2 d 20 h 40 m
  Moskva Yaroslavskaya 10:38 3647 km
3 d 0 h 38 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainYamal 011Е

Train Yamal 011Е goes from Novyy Urengoi to 10:00.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 10:38.

On its way train number 011Е makes stops at 46 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Surgut — 61 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Novyy Urengoi — Moskva Yaroslavskaya on average is 10934 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7127 roubles, in Compartment car car about 9135 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Yamal offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.