Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
5 August, 6 August
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Tver → Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

Ticket sale started for 1 November
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Tver to Saint Petersburg. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2020 .

Timetable Tver — Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Tver
Arrival
to Saint Petersburg
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Samara»
00:01  from Tver 05:32  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 31 mins108*Й
8.8
Train rating
3rd
2 579 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
4 809 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg00:01  from Tver 05:32  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 31 mins140М
7.8
Train rating
3rd
1 819 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
1st
3 650 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg00:08  from Tver 05:39  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 31 mins234У
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg00:15  from Tver 06:47  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 32 mins220А
7.4
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg00:30  from Tver 07:19  to Saint Petersburg Ladozhskiy station6 hrs 49 mins120В
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg00:38  from Tver 06:16  to Saint Petersburg Ladozhskiy station5 hrs 38 mins132Г
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
1st
4 315 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg00:38  from Tver 06:16  to Saint Petersburg Ladozhskiy station5 hrs 38 mins146У
7.0
Train rating
Sitting
781 ₽
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
1st
4 006 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg01:07  from Tver 05:45  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station4 hrs 38 mins232У
7.5
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
2 668 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg01:19  from Tver 06:40  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 21 mins028А
8.0
Train rating
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg02:09  from Tver 09:50  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station7 hrs 41 mins216С
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 819 ₽
2nd
2 755 ₽
1st
4 939 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Megapolis»
02:17  from Tver 08:59  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 42 mins020У
9.2
Train rating
2nd
1 928 ₽
1st
3 518 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Severnaya Pal'mira»
02:25  from Tver 07:43  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 18 mins036С
9.2
Train rating
2nd
2 482 ₽
1st
4 177 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Arktika»
02:33  from Tver 09:13  to Saint Petersburg Ladozhskiy station6 hrs 40 mins016А
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 469 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
1st
7 811 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg02:33  from Tver 08:45  to Saint Petersburg Ladozhskiy station6 hrs 12 mins182В
3rd
1 590 ₽
2nd
1 511 ₽
1st
4 457 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Volga»
02:41  from Tver 09:05  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 24 mins060*Г
9.1
Train rating
3rd
2 579 ₽
2nd
2 482 ₽
1st
6 253 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg03:04  from Tver 10:04  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station7 hrs 030А
7.5
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg03:43  from Tver 10:35  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 52 mins162А
7.6
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Povolzhye»
04:01  from Tver 11:30  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station7 hrs 29 mins134*Г
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 469 ₽
2nd
1 908 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Tavriya»
04:27  from Tver 10:20  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 53 mins008С
9.0
Train rating
3rd
1 590 ₽
2nd
2 178 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg04:42  from Tver 12:30  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station7 hrs 48 mins110*Ж
8.7
Train rating
3rd
1 469 ₽
2nd
2 485 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg05:09  from Tver 10:25  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 16 mins082В
8.2
Train rating
3rd
1 819 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg05:24  from Tver 11:40  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 16 mins050*Ч
8.2
Train rating
3rd
1 819 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg05:32  from Tver 12:25  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 53 mins090*Ж
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 819 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg06:06  from Tver 12:40  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 34 mins228А
7.0
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg06:16  from Tver 13:01  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 45 mins178С
9.0
Train rating
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg06:16  from Tver 13:01  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 45 mins180С
9.4
Train rating
3rd
1 590 ₽
2nd
2 178 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
07:55  from Tver 10:45  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 50 mins754А
9.5
Train rating
Sitting
1 720 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
08:06  from Tver 11:04  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 58 mins756А
9.6
Train rating
Sitting
1 720 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
10:32  from Tver 13:20  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 48 mins758*Н
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 720 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
12:43  from Tver 15:26  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 43 mins764А
9.5
Train rating
Sitting
2 731 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg14:25  from Tver 21:05  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 40 mins260*С
7.1
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
14:37  from Tver 17:25  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 48 mins766А
9.5
Train rating
Sitting
1 906 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg15:32  from Tver 21:50  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 18 mins246С
7.2
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg15:32  from Tver 21:50  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 18 mins248*С
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 567 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
16:43  from Tver 19:28  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 45 mins770А
9.4
Train rating
Sitting
1 610 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Lastochka Es2gp»
17:16  from Tver 22:20  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 4 mins726Ч
8.9
Train rating
Sitting
1 058 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Lastochka Es2gp»
17:16  from Tver 22:33  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 17 mins836Ч
Sitting
638 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg18:15  from Tver 01:17 the next day to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station7 hrs 2 mins244А
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 792 ₽
2nd
1 721 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
18:46  from Tver 21:35  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 49 mins774А
9.4
Train rating
Sitting
1 610 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg19:05  from Tver 00:29 the next day to Saint Petersburg Ladozhskiy station5 hrs 24 mins160В
8.8
Train rating
Comm
826 ₽
3rd
1 337 ₽
2nd
668 ₽
1st
2 814 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
20:36  from Tver 23:25  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 49 mins776А
9.2
Train rating
Sitting
1 610 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
20:45  from Tver 23:44  to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 59 mins778А
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 610 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg21:49  from Tver 04:20 the next day to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 31 mins480С
7.0
Train rating
3rd
1 680 ₽
2nd
2 563 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Sapsan»
22:01  from Tver 00:35 the next day to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station2 hrs 34 mins780А
9.3
Train rating
Sitting
1 610 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg23:42  from Tver 05:01 the next day to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station5 hrs 19 mins136*С
6.9
Train rating
3rd
1 819 ₽
2nd
1 385 ₽
Choose the date
Tver  Saint Petersburg
«Smena – A. Betankur»
23:53  from Tver 06:06 the next day to Saint Petersburg Moskovskiy station6 hrs 13 mins026А
9.3
Train rating
2nd
2 482 ₽
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation