tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Prague — Moscow • Train 022А - route

Route 022А «Vltava» Praha → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Czech Republic Czech Republic Praha hlavní 06:24 0 km
  Praha-Libeň 06:30 1 m 06:31 4 km
6 m
  Kolin 07:01 1 m 07:02 62 km
37 m
  Pardubice 07:21 2 m 07:23 104 km
57 m
  Ústí nad Orlicí 07:51 1 m 07:52 144 km
1 h 27 m
  Česká Třebová 08:00 1 m 08:01 164 km
1 h 36 m
  Zábřeh na Moravě 08:22 1 m 08:23 194 km
1 h 58 m
  Olomouc Hlavni 08:44 2 m 08:46 252 km
2 h 20 m
  Hranice na Moravě 09:15 1 m 09:16 298 km
2 h 51 m
  Ostrava-Svinov 09:40 2 m 09:42 352 km
3 h 16 m
  Ostrava Hlavni 09:48 2 m 09:50 356 km
3 h 24 m
  Bohumín 09:57 29 m 10:26 364 km
3 h 33 m
  Poland Poland Chalupki 10:32 3 m 10:35 394 km
4 h 8 m
  Warsaw Zachodnia 14:56 1 m 14:57 803 km
8 h 32 m
  Warsaw Central 15:01 14 m 15:15 807 km
8 h 37 m
  Warsaw Wschodnia 15:21 15 m 15:36 808 km
8 h 57 m
  Terespol 17:44 45 m 18:29 1017 km
11 h 20 m
  Belarus Belarus Brest-Tsentralnyy 20:15 2 h 8 m 22:23 1024 km
12 h 51 m
  Baranovichi-Tsentralnye 00:23 2 m 00:25 1226 km
16 h 59 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 02:05 14 m 02:19 1369 km
18 h 41 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 04:36 17 m 04:53 1581 km
21 h 12 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 06:11 5 m 06:16 1701 km
22 h 47 m
  Vyazma 07:59 23 m 08:22 1877 km
1 d 0 h 35 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 10:58 2120 km
1 d 3 h 34 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainVltava 022А

Train Vltava 022А leaves from Praha to 06:24.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 10:58.

Following the route, train number 022А stops at 22 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Brest — 128 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Praha hlavní to Moskva Belorusskaya on average is 20700 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 16434 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.