Moskva (all stations), Sankt-Peterburg (all stations)
Sankt-Peterburg (all stations), Moskva (all stations)
22 July, 23 July
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Select a date,
to search for
 

railroad tickets Smolensk Tsentralnyy → Moskva (all stations)

Ticket sale started for 19 October
Get the schedule of passenger trains from Smolensk to Moscow. Please note there are can be changes in the schedule. This page shows current train schedule for 2019 .

Timetable Smolensk Tsentralnyy — Moskva (all stations)

What trains operate on this route
Arrival and departure at Moscow time
Train routeDeparture
from Smolensk
Arrival
to Moscow
Travel timeTrain number
Price
Smolensk  Moscow
«Dvina»
 01:06 from Smolensk 06:42  to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 36 mins040*Б
8.8
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Sozh»
 01:38 from Smolensk 06:53  to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 15 mins056*Ь
8.5
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 736 RUB
1st
4 803 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Sozh»
 01:38 from Smolensk 06:53  to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 15 mins056Ф
7.4
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Belarus'»
 02:03 from Smolensk 08:07  to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 4 mins002Б
9.3
Train rating
3rd
1 713 RUB
2nd
3 346 RUB
1st
6 073 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Neman»
 03:29 from Smolensk 09:50  to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 21 mins078Б
8.1
Train rating
3rd
1 451 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 04:07 from Smolensk 09:14  to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 7 mins028Б
7.9
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Yantar'»
 04:38 from Smolensk 09:09  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 31 mins030Ч
8.3
Train rating
3rd
2 381 RUB
2nd
1 995 RUB
Prem
13 393 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Vltava»
 06:16 from Smolensk 10:58  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 42 mins022А
2nd
2 795 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 06:16 from Smolensk 10:58  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 42 mins018Б
2nd
2 795 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 06:16 from Smolensk 10:58  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 42 mins024Й
9.4
Train rating
2nd
2 795 RUB
1st
4 800 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Polonez»
 07:39 from Smolensk 12:25  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 46 mins010Щ
9.0
Train rating
3rd
1 687 RUB
2nd
2 795 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 07:49 from Smolensk 12:02  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 13 mins730Ч
8.3
Train rating
Sitting
360 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 09:09 from Smolensk 16:17  to Moscow Belorusskiy station7 hrs 8 mins148Ч
6.1
Train rating
3rd
1 624 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 10:17 from Smolensk 16:24  to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 7 mins096Б
7.2
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 11:45 from Smolensk 15:54  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 9 mins732М
8.8
Train rating
Sitting
360 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 14:33 from Smolensk 20:03  to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 30 mins132Б
7.0
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Strizh / Swift»
 15:18 from Smolensk 19:43  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 25 mins014М
9.1
Train rating
Sitting
912 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
1st
4 800 RUB
Prem
16 754 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 16:03 from Smolensk 20:08  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 5 mins716М
8.2
Train rating
Sitting
360 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow
«Lastochka»
 19:32 from Smolensk 23:33  to Moscow Belorusskiy station4 hrs 1 min736М
8.6
Train rating
Sitting
360 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 21:08 from Smolensk 02:45 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 37 mins104Б
7.8
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 21:08 from Smolensk 02:45 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 37 mins064Б
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 21:08 from Smolensk 02:45 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 37 mins134Б
7.7
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 22:56 from Smolensk 05:10 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station6 hrs 14 mins206М
8.0
Train rating
3rd
1 687 RUB
2nd
1 595 RUB
Choose the date
Smolensk  Moscow 23:52 from Smolensk 05:29 the next day to Moscow Belorusskiy station5 hrs 37 mins026Б
8.7
Train rating
3rd
1 442 RUB
2nd
2 490 RUB
Choose the date
Dynamic price formation