tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kaliningrad — Moscow • Train 030Ч - route

Route 030Ч «Yantar'» Kaliningrad (all stations) → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kaliningrad Pass Yuzhnyy 14:03 0 km
  Chernyakhovsk 15:01 3 m 15:04 90 km
58 m
  Chernyshevskoye 15:45 40 m 16:25 150 km
1 h 42 m
  Lithuania Lithuania Kibartai 16:31 1 h 17:31 152 km
2 h 28 m
  Vilnyus Tsentr 19:53 10 m 20:03 342 km
5 h 50 m
  Kyana 20:35 55 m 21:30 371 km
6 h 32 m
  Belarus Belarus Gudogai 21:47 40 m 22:27 387 km
7 h 44 m
  Molodechno 23:18 2 m 23:20 458 km
9 h 15 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 00:23 13 m 00:36 535 km
10 h 20 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 02:55 24 m 03:19 747 km
12 h 52 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 04:33 5 m 04:38 867 km
14 h 30 m
  Vyazma 06:18 3 m 06:21 1043 km
16 h 15 m
  Gagarin 06:56 2 m 06:58 1106 km
16 h 53 m
  Moskva Belorusskaya 09:09 1286 km
19 h 6 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainYantar' 030Ч

Train Yantar' 030Ч leaves from Kaliningrad (all stations) to 14:03.
Arrives train to Moskva (all stations) to 09:09.

Following the route, train number 030Ч stops at 12 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kibartai — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Kaliningrad Pass Yuzhnyy and Moskva Belorusskaya on average is 18004 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4521 rouble, in Compartment car car about 7181 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Yantar' offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.