tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Irkutsk — Severobaykalsk • Train 087И - route

Route 087И Irkutsk (all stations) → Severobaikalsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 14:33 0 km
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 14:47 4 m 14:51 8 km
14 m
  Angarsk 15:29 3 m 15:32 40 km
56 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 15:59 3 m 16:02 68 km
1 h 26 m
  Polovina 16:34 2 m 16:36 104 km
2 h 1 m
  Cheremkhovo 17:00 2 m 17:02 131 km
2 h 27 m
  Zalari 17:56 2 m 17:58 196 km
3 h 23 m
  Tyret 18:18 2 m 18:20 217 km
3 h 45 m
  Zima 18:53 20 m 19:13 251 km
4 h 20 m
  Kharik 19:57 2 m 19:59 297 km
5 h 24 m
  Kuitun 20:13 2 m 20:15 311 km
5 h 40 m
  Tulun 21:20 5 m 21:25 390 km
6 h 47 m
  Sheberta 22:05 1 m 22:06 442 km
7 h 32 m
  Khudoelanskaya 22:22 1 m 22:23 459 km
7 h 49 m
  Nizhneudinsk 23:05 13 m 23:18 506 km
8 h 32 m
  Uk 23:51 1 m 23:52 536 km
9 h 18 m
  Kamyshet 00:12 1 m 00:13 556 km
9 h 39 m
  Zamzor 00:34 1 m 00:35 578 km
10 h 1 m
  Alzamai 00:53 2 m 00:55 599 km
10 h 20 m
  Taishet 02:03 1 h 10 m 03:13 670 km
11 h 30 m
  Nevelskaya 04:08 1 m 04:09 727 km
13 h 35 m
  Parchum 04:44 1 m 04:45 767 km
14 h 11 m
  Novochunka 05:04 1 m 05:05 786 km
14 h 31 m
  Sosnovye Rodniki 05:18 1 m 05:19 799 km
14 h 45 m
  Chuna 05:35 15 m 05:50 811 km
15 h 2 m
  Targiz 06:14 1 m 06:15 837 km
15 h 41 m
  Toreya 06:55 1 m 06:56 880 km
16 h 22 m
  Turma 07:36 1 m 07:37 916 km
17 h 3 m
  Vikhorevka 08:04 2 h 16 m 10:20 939 km
17 h 31 m
  Anzebi 10:54 35 m 11:29 963 km
20 h 21 m
  Padunskie Porogi 12:11 35 m 12:46 996 km
21 h 38 m
  Gidrostroitel 13:07 2 m 13:09 1009 km
22 h 34 m
  Zyaba 13:40 1 m 13:41 1034 km
23 h 7 m
  Pashennyy 14:00 1 m 14:01 1048 km
23 h 27 m
  Kezhemskaya 14:27 1 m 14:28 1073 km
23 h 54 m
  Rechushka 15:01 1 m 15:02 1106 km
1 d 0 h 28 m
  Vidim 15:31 1 m 15:32 1131 km
1 d 0 h 58 m
  Sredneilimskaya 16:47 1 m 16:48 1204 km
1 d 2 h 14 m
  Korshunikha-Angarskaya 17:13 30 m 17:43 1221 km
1 d 2 h 40 m
  Khrebtovaya 18:14 1 m 18:15 1242 km
1 d 3 h 41 m
  Semigorsk 18:54 1 m 18:55 1280 km
1 d 4 h 21 m
  Ruchei 19:41 1 m 19:42 1331 km
1 d 5 h 8 m
  Yantal 19:55 1 m 19:56 1341 km
1 d 5 h 22 m
  Lena 20:44 1 h 10 m 21:54 1390 km
1 d 6 h 11 m
  Zvezdnaya 23:10 2 m 23:12 1454 km
1 d 8 h 37 m
  Niya 23:57 2 m 23:59 1491 km
1 d 9 h 24 m
  Nebel 00:35 2 m 00:37 1521 km
1 d 10 h 2 m
  Kirenga 01:16 20 m 01:36 1558 km
1 d 10 h 43 m
  Ulkan 02:16 15 m 02:31 1599 km
1 d 11 h 43 m
  Kunerma 03:25 2 m 03:27 1651 km
1 d 12 h 52 m
  Goudzhekit 04:26 6 m 04:32 1697 km
1 d 13 h 53 m
  Severobaikalsk 05:10 1733 km
1 d 14 h 37 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train087И

Train 087И leaves from Irkutsk (all stations) to 14:33.
Comes train to Severobaikalsk to 05:10.

On its way train number 087И stops at 50 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Vikhorevka — 136 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Irkutsk Passazhirskiy to Severobaikalsk on average is 4537 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3792 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5424 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.