tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novosibirsk — Almaty • Train 301Н - route

Route 301Н Novosibirsk (all stations) → Almaty

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 14:31 0 km
  Seyatel 15:06 2 m 15:08 25 km
35 m
  Berdsk 15:22 2 m 15:24 38 km
51 m
  Iskitim 15:45 2 m 15:47 57 km
1 h 14 m
  Cherepanovo 16:47 32 m 17:19 109 km
2 h 16 m
  Ust-Talmenskaya 18:01 3 m 18:04 159 km
3 h 30 m
  Altaiskaya 19:00 3 m 19:03 213 km
4 h 29 m
  Barnaul 19:24 1 h 14 m 20:38 228 km
4 h 53 m
  Topchikha 21:54 3 m 21:57 307 km
7 h 23 m
  Aleiskaya 22:38 5 m 22:43 352 km
8 h 7 m
  Shipunovo 23:22 5 m 23:27 400 km
8 h 51 m
  Pospelikha 23:59 4 m 00:03 439 km
9 h 28 m
  Rubtsovsk 01:00 45 m 01:45 508 km
10 h 29 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Aul 07:36 1 h 30 m 09:06 561 km
14 h 5 m
  Obgon. punkt №41 09:29 1 m 09:30 586 km
15 h 58 m
  Bel-Agach 09:49 1 m 09:50 605 km
16 h 18 m
  Dyusaken 10:15 1 m 10:16 630 km
16 h 44 m
  Semey 10:39 30 m 11:09 653 km
17 h 8 m
  Zhana-Semei 11:29 5 m 11:34 661 km
17 h 58 m
  Shoptykhak 11:57 1 m 11:58 683 km
18 h 26 m
  Delbegetei 12:29 1 m 12:30 709 km
18 h 58 m
  Suuk-Bulak 13:03 1 m 13:04 739 km
19 h 32 m
  Charskaya 13:32 17 m 13:49 769 km
20 h 1 m
  Zhangiz-Tobe 14:36 10 m 14:46 816 km
21 h 5 m
  Kopan-Bulak 15:31 5 m 15:36 858 km
22 h
  Zharma 16:04 4 m 16:08 879 km
22 h 33 m
  Ushbiyk 17:00 3 m 17:03 927 km
23 h 29 m
  Egyz-Kzyl 17:46 3 m 17:49 973 km
1 d 0 h 15 m
  Ayaguz 18:06 15 m 18:21 988 km
1 d 0 h 35 m
  Temekili 19:13 3 m 19:16 1043 km
1 d 1 h 42 m
  Tansyk 19:48 3 m 19:51 1082 km
1 d 2 h 17 m
  Aktogai 20:25 30 m 20:55 1121 km
1 d 2 h 54 m
  Karakum 21:13 2 m 21:15 1138 km
1 d 3 h 42 m
  Akbalyk 21:52 3 m 21:55 1177 km
1 d 4 h 21 m
  Lepsy 22:39 3 m 22:42 1225 km
1 d 5 h 8 m
  Matai 23:21 15 m 23:36 1267 km
1 d 5 h 50 m
  Alazhide 00:32 3 m 00:35 1323 km
1 d 7 h 1 m
  Ush-Tobe 01:29 20 m 01:49 1375 km
1 d 7 h 58 m
  Koksu 02:20 2 m 02:22 1404 km
1 d 8 h 49 m
  Aina-Bulak 03:15 2 m 03:17 1452 km
1 d 9 h 44 m
  Sary-Ozek 03:56 15 m 04:11 1486 km
1 d 10 h 25 m
  Koskuduk 05:34 2 m 05:36 1569 km
1 d 12 h 3 m
  Kapchagai 06:14 3 m 06:17 1607 km
1 d 12 h 43 m
  Zhetygen 06:44 3 m 06:47 1635 km
1 d 13 h 13 m
  Baiserke 07:10 2 m 07:12 1659 km
1 d 13 h 39 m
  Zhety-Su 07:22 2 m 07:24 1666 km
1 d 13 h 51 m
  Almaty-1 07:41 30 m 08:11 1678 km
1 d 14 h 10 m
  Almaty-2 08:33 1687 km
1 d 15 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Almaty with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train301Н

Train 301Н goes from Novosibirsk (all stations) to 14:31.
Arrives train to Almaty to 08:33.

On its way train number 301Н makes stops at 46 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Aul — 90 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Novosibirsk-Glavnyy to Almaty-2 on average is 4990 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4222 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5758 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.