tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Saint Petersburg — Adler • Train 175В - route

Route 175В Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) → Adler

According to out data, this train does not run since 17 July 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. 17:20 0 km
  Volkhovstroi-1 19:45 12 m 19:57 121 km
2 h 25 m
  Malaya Vishera 22:37 1 m 22:38 274 km
5 h 17 m
  Okulovka 23:29 1 m 23:30 361 km
6 h 9 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 00:14 1 m 00:15 431 km
6 h 54 m
  Tver 01:45 2 m 01:47 595 km
8 h 25 m
  Ryazan-2 06:36 12 m 06:48 967 km
13 h 16 m
  Bogoyavlensk 08:40 2 m 08:42 1135 km
15 h 20 m
  Michurinsk-Voronezhskiy 09:36 12 m 09:48 1181 km
16 h 16 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 10:35 5 m 10:40 1241 km
17 h 15 m
  Voronezh-1 12:10 40 m 12:50 1357 km
18 h 50 m
  Liski 14:34 3 m 14:37 1455 km
21 h 14 m
  Rossosh 16:20 12 m 16:32 1571 km
23 h
  Kamenskaya 19:50 2 m 19:52 1823 km
1 d 2 h 30 m
  Likhaya 20:15 15 m 20:30 1847 km
1 d 2 h 55 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 23:08 18 m 23:26 2011 km
1 d 5 h 48 m
  Krasnodar-1 03:02 5 m 03:07 2293 km
1 d 9 h 42 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 04:16 36 m 04:52 2358 km
1 d 10 h 56 m
  Tuapse-Pass 07:00 12 m 07:12 2441 km
1 d 13 h 40 m
  Lazarevskaya 08:00 14 m 08:14 2470 km
1 d 14 h 40 m
  Loo 08:57 3 m 09:00 2503 km
1 d 15 h 37 m
  Sochi 09:23 10 m 09:33 2521 km
1 d 16 h 3 m
  Khosta 09:51 2 m 09:53 2536 km
1 d 16 h 31 m
  Adler 10:04 2544 km
1 d 16 h 44 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train175В

Train 175В goes from Sankt-Peterburg (all stations) to 17:20.
Arrives train to Adler to 10:04.

On the route train number 175В stops at 22 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Voronezh (all stations) — 40 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Sankt-Peterburg-Glavn. — Adler on average is 6336 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in Compartment car car about 11291 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.