tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Anapa — Samara • Train 473С - route

Route 473С Anapa → Samara

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Anapa 00:40 0 km
  Abinskaya 03:55 17 m 04:12 107 km
3 h 15 m
  Krasnodar-1 06:06 6 m 06:12 181 km
5 h 26 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 08:53 2 m 08:55 274 km
8 h 13 m
  Kanevskaya 09:22 2 m 09:24 308 km
8 h 42 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 10:05 2 m 10:07 359 km
9 h 25 m
  Pervomaiskaya 11:29 18 m 11:47 471 km
10 h 49 m
  Novocherkassk 13:20 2 m 13:22 546 km
12 h 40 m
  Shakhtnaya 14:09 2 m 14:11 587 km
13 h 29 m
  Sulin 14:43 2 m 14:45 616 km
14 h 3 m
  Zverevo 15:08 2 m 15:10 635 km
14 h 28 m
  Likhaya 15:39 14 m 15:53 659 km
14 h 59 m
  Kamenskaya 16:21 2 m 16:23 683 km
15 h 41 m
  Millerovo 17:36 2 m 17:38 754 km
16 h 56 m
  Kutejnikovo 18:30 2 m 18:32 820 km
17 h 50 m
  Zajtsevka 19:16 2 m 19:18 869 km
18 h 36 m
  Rossosh 20:26 15 m 20:41 948 km
19 h 46 m
  Evdakovo 21:40 2 m 21:42 1019 km
21 h
  Liski 22:20 14 m 22:34 1064 km
21 h 40 m
  Talovaya 23:56 2 m 23:58 1163 km
23 h 16 m
  Novokhopersk 00:55 26 m 01:21 1231 km
1 d 0 h 15 m
  Povorino 02:18 20 m 02:38 1289 km
1 d 1 h 38 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 04:05 22 m 04:27 1376 km
1 d 3 h 25 m
  Arkadak 05:12 2 m 05:14 1434 km
1 d 4 h 32 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 06:01 10 m 06:11 1485 km
1 d 5 h 21 m
  Serdobsk 07:05 2 m 07:07 1532 km
1 d 6 h 25 m
  Kolyshlei 07:48 2 m 07:50 1573 km
1 d 7 h 8 m
  Penza-1 09:07 41 m 09:48 1644 km
1 d 8 h 27 m
  Kuznetsk 11:40 5 m 11:45 1765 km
1 d 11 h
  Syzran-1 13:38 7 m 13:45 1897 km
1 d 12 h 58 m
  Bezenchuk 14:46 2 m 14:48 1970 km
1 d 14 h 6 m
  Chapaevsk 15:27 2 m 15:29 1990 km
1 d 14 h 47 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 15:47 2 m 15:49 2010 km
1 d 15 h 7 m
  Samara 16:11 2033 km
1 d 15 h 31 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Samara with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train473С

Train 473С goes from Anapa to 00:40.
Arrives train to Samara to 16:11.

On its way train number 473С makes stops at 32 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Penza-1 — 41 minute.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Anapa to Samara on average is 6289 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3968 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5507 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.