tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Murmansk — Smolensk • Train 241А - route

Route 241А Murmansk → Smolensk Tsentralnyy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Murmansk 18:30 0 km
  Kola 18:47 3 m 18:50 10 km
17 m
  Olenegorsk 21:05 10 m 21:15 112 km
2 h 35 m
  Apatity-1 22:40 10 m 22:50 185 km
4 h 10 m
  Polyarnye Zori 23:46 3 m 23:49 249 km
5 h 16 m
  Kandalaksha 00:18 25 m 00:43 277 km
5 h 48 m
  Knyazhaya 01:40 2 m 01:42 333 km
7 h 10 m
  Chupa 02:54 3 m 02:57 417 km
8 h 24 m
  Loukhi 03:25 5 m 03:30 445 km
8 h 55 m
  Ambarnyy 04:02 2 m 04:04 482 km
9 h 32 m
  Engozero 04:19 2 m 04:21 499 km
9 h 49 m
  Kuzema 05:10 1 m 05:11 554 km
10 h 40 m
  Kem 06:00 15 m 06:15 610 km
11 h 30 m
  Belomorsk 07:15 10 m 07:25 665 km
12 h 45 m
  Idel 08:28 2 m 08:30 724 km
13 h 58 m
  Nadvoitsy 09:05 5 m 09:10 754 km
14 h 35 m
  Segezha 09:30 5 m 09:35 774 km
15 h
  Medvezhya Gora 11:19 12 m 11:31 889 km
16 h 49 m
  Kondopoga 13:36 3 m 13:39 989 km
19 h 6 m
  Petrozavodsk-Pass 14:33 25 m 14:58 1044 km
20 h 3 m
  Svir 16:45 30 m 17:15 1159 km
22 h 15 m
  Podporozhye 17:30 2 m 17:32 1167 km
23 h
  Lodeinoe Pole 18:06 5 m 18:11 1204 km
23 h 36 m
  Volkhovstroi-2 19:47 3 m 19:50 1322 km
1 d 1 h 17 m
  Bologoe-Moskovskoe 00:43 1 h 56 m 02:39 1635 km
1 d 6 h 13 m
  Vyshniy Volochek 03:14 2 m 03:16 1680 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Torzhok 04:32 3 m 04:35 1790 km
1 d 10 h 2 m
  Vysokoe 05:19 2 m 05:21 1830 km
1 d 10 h 49 m
  Staritsa 05:44 3 m 05:47 1850 km
1 d 11 h 14 m
  Rzhev-Belorusskiy 06:37 3 m 06:40 1892 km
1 d 12 h 7 m
  Melikhovo 06:47 1 m 06:48 1896 km
1 d 12 h 17 m
  Rzhev-Baltiyskiy 06:54 40 m 07:34 1899 km
1 d 12 h 24 m
  Osuga 08:15 5 m 08:20 1922 km
1 d 13 h 45 m
  Sychevka 08:41 2 m 08:43 1944 km
1 d 14 h 11 m
  Novoduginskaya 09:07 2 m 09:09 1967 km
1 d 14 h 37 m
  Vyazma 10:06 26 m 10:32 2018 km
1 d 15 h 36 m
  Safonovo 11:24 2 m 11:26 2092 km
1 d 16 h 54 m
  Yartsevo 11:59 2 m 12:01 2131 km
1 d 17 h 29 m
  Smolensk Tsentralnyy 12:48 2194 km
1 d 18 h 18 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Smolensk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train241А

Train 241А leaves from Murmansk to 18:30.
Arrives train to Smolensk Tsentralnyy to 12:48.

On its way train number 241А makes stops at 37 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Bologoe-Moskovskoe — 116 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Murmansk and Smolensk Tsentralnyy on average is 4550 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4550 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.