tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Karaganda • Train 084Ц - route

Route 084Ц Moskva (all stations) → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 22:50 0 km
  Ryazan-1 01:56 12 m 02:08 197 km
3 h 6 m
  Sasovo 04:58 2 m 05:00 372 km
6 h 8 m
  Zubova Polyana 06:00 2 m 06:02 442 km
7 h 10 m
  Potma 06:11 23 m 06:34 448 km
7 h 21 m
  Kovylkino 07:36 2 m 07:38 521 km
8 h 46 m
  Ruzaevka 08:44 19 m 09:03 601 km
9 h 54 m
  Syzran-1 13:10 28 m 13:38 908 km
14 h 20 m
  Chapaevsk 15:13 5 m 15:18 1001 km
16 h 23 m
  Samara 15:54 45 m 16:39 1044 km
17 h 4 m
  Abdulino 20:16 12 m 20:28 1318 km
21 h 26 m
  Aksakovo 21:23 2 m 21:25 1375 km
22 h 33 m
  Ufa 01:01 36 m 01:37 1567 km
1 d 2 h 11 m
  Asha 03:22 2 m 03:24 1671 km
1 d 4 h 32 m
  Kropachevo 04:25 15 m 04:40 1728 km
1 d 5 h 35 m
  Vyazovaya 05:20 1 m 05:21 1764 km
1 d 6 h 30 m
  Suleya 06:07 2 m 06:09 1813 km
1 d 7 h 17 m
  Berdyaush 06:34 2 m 06:36 1836 km
1 d 7 h 44 m
  Zlatoust 07:34 2 m 07:36 1888 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Miass-1 08:42 2 m 08:44 1952 km
1 d 9 h 52 m
  Chelyabinsk 10:35 35 m 11:10 2048 km
1 d 11 h 45 m
  Shumikha 12:44 1 m 12:45 2173 km
1 d 13 h 54 m
  Kurgan 14:23 15 m 14:38 2306 km
1 d 15 h 33 m
  Makushino 16:18 2 m 16:20 2436 km
1 d 17 h 28 m
  Petukhovo 16:58 1 h 17:58 2484 km
1 d 18 h 8 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Smirnovo 00:01 2 m 00:03 2617 km
1 d 22 h 11 m
  Taincha 01:07 3 m 01:10 2698 km
1 d 23 h 17 m
  Kokshetau-1 02:18 22 m 02:40 2768 km
2 d 0 h 28 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 03:42 18 m 04:00 2838 km
2 d 1 h 52 m
  Makinka 04:37 5 m 04:42 2876 km
2 d 2 h 47 m
  Ak-Kul 05:50 5 m 05:55 2959 km
2 d 4 h
  Shortandy 06:26 4 m 06:30 2997 km
2 d 4 h 36 m
  Nur Sultan-1 07:36 44 m 08:20 3064 km
2 d 5 h 46 m
  Arshaly 09:22 4 m 09:26 3131 km
2 d 7 h 32 m
  Anar 09:48 2 m 09:50 3159 km
2 d 7 h 58 m
  Sarybel 10:05 2 m 10:07 3176 km
2 d 8 h 15 m
  Myrza 11:06 2 m 11:08 3251 km
2 d 9 h 16 m
  Nura 11:19 1 m 11:20 3260 km
2 d 9 h 29 m
  Karagandy Sort 11:44 5 m 11:49 3282 km
2 d 9 h 54 m
  Karagandy Pass 12:14 3305 km
2 d 10 h 24 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train084Ц

Train 084Ц leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 22:50.
Comes train to Karagandy to 12:14.

On its way train number 084Ц makes stops at 38 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Petukhovo — 60 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Moskva Kazanskaya — Karagandy Pass on average is 12709 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10799 roubles, in Compartment car car about 14620 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.