tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novosibirsk — Ulyanovsk • Train 123Н - route

Route 123Н Novosibirsk (all stations) → Ulyanovsk Tsentr.

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 11:55 0 km
  Ob 12:17 2 m 12:19 17 km
22 m
  Chulymskaya 13:43 2 m 13:45 132 km
1 h 48 m
  Kargat 14:28 2 m 14:30 178 km
2 h 33 m
  Ubinskaya 15:02 2 m 15:04 219 km
3 h 7 m
  Barabinsk 16:09 7 m 16:16 303 km
4 h 14 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 17:13 3 m 17:16 394 km
5 h 18 m
  Tatarskaya 17:56 2 m 17:58 458 km
6 h 1 m
  Omsk 19:42 16 m 19:58 627 km
7 h 47 m
  Isilkul 21:25 1 h 22:25 765 km
9 h 30 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 00:14 40 m 00:54 900 km
12 h 19 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 02:10 10 m 02:20 989 km
14 h 15 m
  Makushino 03:00 2 m 03:02 1037 km
15 h 5 m
  Lebyazhya-Sibirskaya 03:34 2 m 03:36 1083 km
15 h 39 m
  Vargashi 04:11 2 m 04:13 1128 km
16 h 16 m
  Kurgan 04:54 20 m 05:14 1167 km
16 h 59 m
  Yurgamysh 05:58 2 m 06:00 1224 km
18 h 3 m
  Mishkino 06:27 2 m 06:29 1258 km
18 h 32 m
  Shumikha 07:01 2 m 07:03 1300 km
19 h 6 m
  Shchuchye 07:32 2 m 07:34 1337 km
19 h 37 m
  Chelyabinsk 08:40 50 m 09:30 1425 km
20 h 45 m
  Miass-1 11:08 2 m 11:10 1521 km
23 h 13 m
  Zlatoust 12:17 2 m 12:19 1585 km
1 d 0 h 22 m
  Berdyaush 13:19 2 m 13:21 1637 km
1 d 1 h 24 m
  Suleya 13:50 2 m 13:52 1660 km
1 d 1 h 55 m
  Vyazovaya 14:43 2 m 14:45 1709 km
1 d 2 h 48 m
  Ust-Katav 15:04 2 m 15:06 1723 km
1 d 3 h 9 m
  Kropachevo 15:33 23 m 15:56 1745 km
1 d 3 h 38 m
  Minyar 16:43 2 m 16:45 1782 km
1 d 4 h 48 m
  Asha 17:07 2 m 17:09 1802 km
1 d 5 h 12 m
  Ufa 19:10 4 h 37 m 23:47 1906 km
1 d 7 h 15 m
  Dema 00:05 1 m 00:06 1916 km
1 d 12 h 10 m
  Chishmy-1 01:01 2 m 01:03 1953 km
1 d 13 h 6 m
  Buzdyak 02:10 2 m 02:12 2018 km
1 d 14 h 15 m
  Kandry 02:43 25 m 03:08 2050 km
1 d 14 h 48 m
  Tuimazy 03:38 7 m 03:45 2081 km
1 d 15 h 43 m
  Urussu 04:12 2 m 04:14 2103 km
1 d 16 h 17 m
  Bugulma 05:30 10 m 05:40 2168 km
1 d 17 h 35 m
  Klyavlino 06:54 2 m 06:56 2240 km
1 d 18 h 59 m
  Shentala 07:46 2 m 07:48 2295 km
1 d 19 h 51 m
  Chelna 08:12 2 m 08:14 2324 km
1 d 20 h 17 m
  Nurlat 08:39 5 m 08:44 2346 km
1 d 20 h 44 m
  Pogruznaya 09:23 2 m 09:25 2379 km
1 d 21 h 28 m
  Dimitrovgrad 10:24 5 m 10:29 2440 km
1 d 22 h 29 m
  Verkhnyaya Terrasa 11:51 2 m 11:53 2519 km
1 d 23 h 56 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 12:21 2536 km
2 d 0 h 26 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ulyanovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train123Н

Train 123Н leaves from Novosibirsk (all stations) to 11:55.
Comes train to Ulyanovsk Tsentr. to 12:21.

Following the route, train number 123Н makes stops at 44 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ufa — 277 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Novosibirsk-Glavnyy and Ulyanovsk Tsentr. on average is 5361 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5403 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5440 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.