tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Atyrau • Train 041Ц - route

Route 041Ц Almaty → Atyrau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-1 11:52 0 km
  Otar 14:23 15 m 14:38 156 km
2 h 31 m
  Chokpar 15:53 5 m 15:58 238 km
4 h 1 m
  Chu 17:04 25 m 17:29 311 km
5 h 12 m
  Lugovaya 19:07 10 m 19:17 426 km
7 h 15 m
  Taraz 21:00 20 m 21:20 543 km
9 h 8 m
  Borandy 22:31 5 m 22:36 613 km
10 h 39 m
  Tyulkubas 23:25 15 m 23:40 662 km
11 h 33 m
  Mankent 00:44 3 m 00:47 719 km
12 h 52 m
  Shymkent 01:22 19 m 01:41 746 km
13 h 30 m
  Arys-2 02:57 20 m 03:17 823 km
15 h 5 m
  Timur 04:11 2 m 04:13 880 km
16 h 19 m
  Turkestan 05:05 15 m 05:20 934 km
17 h 13 m
  Besh-Aryk 05:09 2 m 05:11 992 km
1 d 17 h 17 m
  Talap 05:24 2 m 05:26 1003 km
1 d 17 h 32 m
  Yany-Kurgan 05:58 5 m 06:03 1040 km
1 d 18 h 6 m
  Tomenaryk 07:26 2 m 07:28 1064 km
1 d 19 h 34 m
  Shieli 07:53 20 m 08:13 1092 km
1 d 20 h 1 m
  Kyzylorda 10:14 30 m 10:44 1219 km
1 d 22 h 22 m
  Terenozek 11:28 5 m 11:33 1271 km
1 d 23 h 36 m
  Zhalagash 11:55 11 m 12:06 1296 km
2 d 0 h 3 m
  Zhosaly 13:16 5 m 13:21 1368 km
2 d 1 h 24 m
  Toretam 14:26 5 m 14:31 1445 km
2 d 2 h 34 m
  Kazaly 15:58 20 m 16:18 1540 km
2 d 4 h 6 m
  Bikbauyl 16:43 2 m 16:45 1564 km
2 d 4 h 51 m
  Kamystybas 17:16 2 m 17:18 1593 km
2 d 5 h 24 m
  Aralkum 17:48 2 m 17:50 1629 km
2 d 5 h 56 m
  Aral Tenizi 18:23 5 m 18:28 1668 km
2 d 6 h 31 m
  Sekseul 19:16 20 m 19:36 1720 km
2 d 7 h 24 m
  Shalkar 22:21 15 m 22:36 1885 km
2 d 10 h 29 m
  Zhem 01:21 15 m 01:36 2060 km
2 d 13 h 29 m
  Kandyagash 03:10 20 m 03:30 2158 km
2 d 15 h 18 m
  Kalmakkyrgan 04:28 3 m 04:31 2220 km
2 d 16 h 36 m
  Shubarkudyk 04:55 18 m 05:13 2243 km
2 d 17 h 3 m
  Karaulkeldy 06:30 11 m 06:41 2315 km
2 d 18 h 38 m
  Nogaity 07:43 4 m 07:47 2376 km
2 d 19 h 51 m
  Sagiz 08:59 20 m 09:19 2413 km
2 d 21 h 7 m
  Mukur 10:01 6 m 10:07 2452 km
2 d 22 h 9 m
  Zhanterek 10:38 27 m 11:05 2476 km
2 d 22 h 46 m
  Zhamansor 11:37 1 m 11:38 2512 km
2 d 23 h 45 m
  Makat 12:15 20 m 12:35 2550 km
3 d 0 h 23 m
  Dossor 13:13 5 m 13:18 2584 km
3 d 1 h 21 m
  Atyrau 14:58 2680 km
3 d 3 h 6 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Atyrau with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train041Ц

Train 041Ц leaves from Almaty to 11:52.
Arrives train to Atyrau to 14:58.

On its way train number 041Ц stops at 41 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kyzylorda — 30 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Almaty-1 — Atyrau on average is 16446 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9003 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13921 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.