tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Anapa — Chita • Train 169С - route

Route 169С Anapa → Chita (all stations)

According to out data, this train does not run since 3 September 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Anapa 15:25 0 km
  Abinskaya 18:49 2 m 18:51 107 km
3 h 24 m
  Krasnodar-1 20:20 6 m 20:26 181 km
4 h 55 m
  Kushсhevka 00:53 2 m 00:55 406 km
9 h 28 m
  Pervomaiskaya 02:03 19 m 02:22 497 km
10 h 38 m
  Likhaya 05:58 45 m 06:43 685 km
14 h 33 m
  Morozovskaya 10:21 17 m 10:38 835 km
18 h 56 m
  Volgograd-1 14:45 53 m 15:38 1066 km
23 h 20 m
  Petrov Val 19:22 2 m 19:24 1291 km
1 d 3 h 57 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 23:36 37 m 00:13 1494 km
1 d 8 h 11 m
  Sennaya 02:40 22 m 03:02 1629 km
1 d 11 h 15 m
  Volsk-2 03:39 13 m 03:52 1655 km
1 d 12 h 14 m
  Pugachevsk 05:57 8 m 06:05 1777 km
1 d 14 h 32 m
  Novoperelyubskaya 07:30 30 m 08:00 1869 km
1 d 16 h 5 m
  Buzuluk 12:19 24 m 12:43 2087 km
1 d 20 h 54 m
  Orenburg 16:25 45 m 17:10 2333 km
2 d 1 h
  Orsk 22:21 19 m 22:40 2664 km
2 d 6 h 56 m
  Kartaly-1 02:33 45 m 03:18 2933 km
2 d 11 h 8 m
  Chelyabinsk 06:40 34 m 07:14 3194 km
2 d 15 h 15 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 10:26 18 m 10:44 3355 km
2 d 19 h 1 m
  Tyumen 14:47 20 m 15:07 3624 km
2 d 23 h 22 m
  Ishim 19:18 15 m 19:33 3913 km
3 d 3 h 53 m
  Omsk 23:50 37 m 00:27 4196 km
3 d 8 h 25 m
  Barabinsk 04:51 30 m 05:21 4520 km
3 d 13 h 26 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 08:49 50 m 09:39 4823 km
3 d 17 h 24 m
  Yurga-1 12:07 2 m 12:09 4979 km
3 d 20 h 42 m
  Mariinsk 15:27 27 m 15:54 5200 km
4 d 0 h 2 m
  Bogotol 17:40 5 m 17:45 5333 km
4 d 2 h 15 m
  Achinsk-1 18:38 5 m 18:43 5401 km
4 d 3 h 13 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 21:28 30 m 21:58 5585 km
4 d 6 h 3 m
  Ilanskaya 02:21 17 m 02:38 5864 km
4 d 10 h 56 m
  Taishet 04:36 2 m 04:38 6003 km
4 d 13 h 11 m
  Alzamai 06:08 1 m 06:09 6074 km
4 d 14 h 43 m
  Nizhneudinsk 07:47 13 m 08:00 6167 km
4 d 16 h 22 m
  Tulun 09:56 1 m 09:57 6283 km
4 d 18 h 31 m
  Kuitun 11:14 2 m 11:16 6362 km
4 d 19 h 49 m
  Zima 12:21 21 m 12:42 6422 km
4 d 20 h 56 m
  Zalari 13:42 2 m 13:44 6477 km
4 d 22 h 17 m
  Cheremkhovo 14:42 2 m 14:44 6542 km
4 d 23 h 17 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 15:37 2 m 15:39 6605 km
5 d 0 h 12 m
  Angarsk 16:02 1 m 16:03 6633 km
5 d 0 h 37 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 16:36 2 m 16:38 6665 km
5 d 1 h 11 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 16:52 23 m 17:15 6673 km
5 d 1 h 27 m
  Slyudyanka-1 19:53 2 m 19:55 6799 km
5 d 4 h 28 m
  Baikalsk 20:45 1 m 20:46 6840 km
5 d 5 h 20 m
  Mysovaya 22:43 2 m 22:45 6965 km
5 d 7 h 18 m
  Selenga 00:05 2 m 00:07 7050 km
5 d 8 h 40 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 01:23 40 m 02:03 7130 km
5 d 9 h 58 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 04:05 4 m 04:09 7273 km
5 d 12 h 40 m
  Novopavlovka 04:59 2 m 05:01 7317 km
5 d 13 h 34 m
  Bada 05:56 2 m 05:58 7372 km
5 d 14 h 31 m
  Khilok 06:54 21 m 07:15 7423 km
5 d 15 h 29 m
  Chita-2 12:05 7687 km
5 d 20 h 40 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chita with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train169С

Train 169С leaves from Anapa to 15:25.
Comes train to Chita (all stations) to 12:05.

On its way train number 169С stops at 51 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Volgograd-1 — 53 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Anapa and Chita-2 on average is 10326 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 10053 roubles, in Compartment car car about 10600 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.