tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 172С → Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations)

According to out data, this train does not run since 14 August 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation 20:36 0 km
  Adler 20:49 10 m 20:59 7 km
13 m
  Khosta 21:10 2 m 21:12 15 km
34 m
  Sochi 21:32 10 m 21:42 30 km
56 m
  Loo 22:06 5 m 22:11 48 km
1 h 30 m
  Lazarevskaya 23:02 3 m 23:05 81 km
2 h 26 m
  Tuapse-Pass 23:48 15 m 00:03 110 km
3 h 12 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 02:17 31 m 02:48 193 km
5 h 41 m
  Krasnodar-1 04:07 3 m 04:10 258 km
7 h 31 m
  Dinskaya 04:48 5 m 04:53 287 km
8 h 12 m
  Korenovsk 05:54 2 m 05:56 322 km
9 h 18 m
  Vyselki 06:23 2 m 06:25 342 km
9 h 47 m
  Tikhoretskaya 08:12 17 m 08:29 394 km
11 h 36 m
  Rovnoe 09:25 5 m 09:30 433 km
12 h 49 m
  Eya 09:43 3 m 09:46 442 km
13 h 7 m
  Peschanokopskaya 10:26 17 m 10:43 486 km
13 h 50 m
  Salsk 12:23 30 m 12:53 541 km
15 h 47 m
  Dvoinaya 13:58 7 m 14:05 609 km
17 h 22 m
  Zimovniki 14:58 4 m 15:02 659 km
18 h 22 m
  Remontnaya 15:48 12 m 16:00 696 km
19 h 12 m
  Kotelnikovo 17:20 13 m 17:33 739 km
20 h 44 m
  Volgograd-1 21:54 35 m 22:29 929 km
1 d 1 h 18 m
  Petrov Val 01:47 2 m 01:49 1154 km
1 d 5 h 11 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 04:56 46 m 05:42 1357 km
1 d 8 h 20 m
  Sennaya 08:35 7 m 08:42 1492 km
1 d 11 h 59 m
  Kulatka 09:52 3 m 09:55 1568 km
1 d 13 h 16 m
  Vozrozhdenie 10:21 3 m 10:24 1596 km
1 d 13 h 45 m
  Syzran Gorod 11:42 18 m 12:00 1658 km
1 d 15 h 6 m
  Samara 15:44 45 m 16:29 1794 km
1 d 19 h 8 m
  Abdulino 20:06 12 m 20:18 2068 km
1 d 23 h 30 m
  Aksakovo 21:11 2 m 21:13 2125 km
2 d 0 h 35 m
  Ufa 00:27 24 m 00:51 2317 km
2 d 3 h 51 m
  Chelyabinsk 10:19 32 m 10:51 2798 km
2 d 13 h 43 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 13:37 18 m 13:55 2959 km
2 d 17 h 1 m
  Tyumen 18:06 20 m 18:26 3228 km
2 d 21 h 30 m
  Ishim 22:30 15 m 22:45 3517 km
3 d 1 h 54 m
  Omsk 01:48 37 m 02:25 3800 km
3 d 5 h 12 m
  Barabinsk 05:57 30 m 06:27 4124 km
3 d 9 h 21 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 10:37 59 m 11:36 4427 km
3 d 14 h 1 m
  Promyshlennaya 14:49 7 m 14:56 4646 km
3 d 18 h 13 m
  Belovo 16:00 25 m 16:25 4732 km
3 d 19 h 24 m
  Kiselevsk Pass 17:39 5 m 17:44 4816 km
3 d 21 h 3 m
  Prokopyevsk Pass 18:05 12 m 18:17 4834 km
3 d 21 h 29 m
  Novokuznetsk 19:00 4874 km
3 d 22 h 24 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novokuznetsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train172С

Train 172С leaves from  to 20:36.
Comes train to Novokuznetsk Gorod (all stations) to 19:00.

On its way train number 172С makes stops at 42 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Novosibirsk (all stations) — 59 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from  to Novokuznetsk on average is 9393 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8600 roubles, in Compartment car car about 16042 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.