tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kaliningrad — Chelyabinsk • Train 426Ч - route

Route 426Ч Kaliningrad (all stations) → Chelyabinsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Kaliningrad Pass Yuzhnyy 10:13 0 km
  Gvardeisk 10:47 2 m 10:49 40 km
34 m
  Chernyakhovsk 11:22 3 m 11:25 90 km
1 h 9 m
  Gusev 11:44 2 m 11:46 115 km
1 h 31 m
  Nesterov 12:08 2 m 12:10 140 km
1 h 55 m
  Chernyshevskoye 12:23 40 m 13:03 150 km
2 h 10 m
  Lithuania Lithuania Kibartai 13:10 1 h 14:10 152 km
2 h 57 m
  Vilnyus Tsentr 16:33 5 m 16:38 342 km
6 h 20 m
  Kyana 17:10 1 h 18:10 371 km
6 h 57 m
  Belarus Belarus Gudogai 18:28 40 m 19:08 387 km
8 h 15 m
  Smorgon 19:38 2 m 19:40 421 km
9 h 25 m
  Molodechno 20:14 8 m 20:22 458 km
10 h 1 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 21:30 25 m 21:55 535 km
11 h 17 m
  Borisov 23:17 3 m 23:20 615 km
13 h 4 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:43 40 m 01:23 747 km
14 h 30 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 43 m 03:36 867 km
16 h 40 m
  Elnya 05:30 7 m 05:37 954 km
19 h 17 m
  Spas-Demensk 06:33 5 m 06:38 1014 km
20 h 20 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 08:12 46 m 08:58 1107 km
21 h 59 m
  Kozelsk 09:36 3 m 09:39 1136 km
23 h 23 m
  Cherepet 10:35 4 m 10:39 1183 km
1 d 0 h 22 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:08 25 m 13:33 1288 km
1 d 2 h 55 m
  Uzlovaya-1 14:31 14 m 14:45 1339 km
1 d 4 h 18 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 14:59 2 m 15:01 1349 km
1 d 4 h 46 m
  Kimovsk 15:18 2 m 15:20 1365 km
1 d 5 h 5 m
  Skopin 16:56 3 m 16:59 1442 km
1 d 6 h 43 m
  Ryazhsk-1 17:45 1 h 5 m 18:50 1486 km
1 d 7 h 32 m
  Morshansk 20:57 16 m 21:13 1615 km
1 d 10 h 44 m
  Vernadovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1665 km
1 d 11 h 50 m
  Bashmakovo 22:52 2 m 22:54 1714 km
1 d 12 h 39 m
  Pachelma 23:23 2 m 23:25 1740 km
1 d 13 h 10 m
  Belinskaya 00:23 2 m 00:25 1797 km
1 d 14 h 10 m
  Penza-1 02:00 40 m 02:40 1883 km
1 d 15 h 47 m
  Kuznetsk 04:16 1 m 04:17 2004 km
1 d 18 h 3 m
  Novospasskoe 05:24 2 m 05:26 2086 km
1 d 19 h 11 m
  Syzran-1 06:08 28 m 06:36 2136 km
1 d 19 h 55 m
  Chapaevsk 08:13 2 m 08:15 2229 km
1 d 22 h
  Novokuibyshevskaya 08:33 2 m 08:35 2249 km
1 d 22 h 20 m
  Samara 08:57 36 m 09:33 2272 km
1 d 22 h 44 m
  Kinel 10:16 3 m 10:19 2313 km
2 d 0 h 3 m
  Novootradnaya 10:59 3 m 11:02 2366 km
2 d 0 h 46 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:03 2 m 12:05 2431 km
2 d 1 h 50 m
  Buguruslan 12:24 2 m 12:26 2451 km
2 d 2 h 11 m
  Abdulino 13:58 12 m 14:10 2546 km
2 d 3 h 45 m
  Aksakovo 15:07 2 m 15:09 2603 km
2 d 4 h 54 m
  Ufa 18:49 36 m 19:25 2795 km
2 d 8 h 36 m
  Asha 21:23 2 m 21:25 2899 km
2 d 11 h 10 m
  Kropachevo 22:22 15 m 22:37 2956 km
2 d 12 h 9 m
  Ust-Katav 23:04 2 m 23:06 2978 km
2 d 12 h 51 m
  Vyazovaya 23:22 2 m 23:24 2992 km
2 d 13 h 9 m
  Suleya 00:09 2 m 00:11 3041 km
2 d 13 h 56 m
  Berdyaush 00:35 2 m 00:37 3064 km
2 d 14 h 22 m
  Zlatoust 01:35 2 m 01:37 3116 km
2 d 15 h 22 m
  Miass-1 02:42 2 m 02:44 3180 km
2 d 16 h 29 m
  Chelyabinsk 04:15 3276 km
2 d 18 h 2 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chelyabinsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train426Ч

Train 426Ч leaves from Kaliningrad (all stations) to 10:13.
Arrives train to Chelyabinsk to 04:15.

On the route train number 426Ч makes stops at 53 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Ryazhsk-1 — 65 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Kaliningrad Pass Yuzhnyy to Chelyabinsk on average is 8467 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5726 roubles, in Compartment car car about 11209 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.