tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Tolyatti — Adler • Train 550Й - route

Route 550Й Tolyatti → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Tolyatti 16:30 0 km
  Zhigulevskoe More 17:00 15 m 17:15 25 km
30 m
  Samara 19:20 1 h 21 m 20:41 121 km
2 h 50 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 21:07 2 m 21:09 144 km
4 h 37 m
  Chapaevsk 21:34 2 m 21:36 164 km
5 h 4 m
  Syzran-1 23:25 5 m 23:30 257 km
6 h 55 m
  Novospasskoe 00:21 2 m 00:23 307 km
7 h 51 m
  Kuznetsk 01:30 5 m 01:35 389 km
9 h
  Penza-1 03:28 41 m 04:09 510 km
10 h 58 m
  Kolyshlei 05:22 2 m 05:24 581 km
12 h 52 m
  Serdobsk 06:10 2 m 06:12 622 km
13 h 40 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 07:10 10 m 07:20 669 km
14 h 40 m
  Arkadak 08:12 2 m 08:14 720 km
15 h 42 m
  Letyazhevka 08:29 2 m 08:31 733 km
15 h 59 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 09:08 23 m 09:31 778 km
16 h 38 m
  Povorino 11:00 15 m 11:15 857 km
18 h 30 m
  Novokhopersk 12:05 2 m 12:07 915 km
19 h 35 m
  Talovaya 13:01 2 m 13:03 983 km
20 h 31 m
  Bobrov 13:46 2 m 13:48 1032 km
21 h 16 m
  Liski 14:45 27 m 15:12 1082 km
22 h 15 m
  Rossosh 16:56 33 m 17:29 1198 km
1 d 0 h 26 m
  Kutejnikovo 19:30 2 m 19:32 1326 km
1 d 3 h
  Millerovo 20:21 17 m 20:38 1392 km
1 d 3 h 51 m
  Kamenskaya 21:38 2 m 21:40 1463 km
1 d 5 h 8 m
  Likhaya 22:04 24 m 22:28 1487 km
1 d 5 h 34 m
  Zverevo 23:00 2 m 23:02 1511 km
1 d 6 h 30 m
  Sulin 23:21 2 m 23:23 1530 km
1 d 6 h 51 m
  Shakhtnaya 23:54 2 m 23:56 1559 km
1 d 7 h 24 m
  Novocherkassk 00:30 2 m 00:32 1600 km
1 d 8 h
  Rostov-Glavnyy 01:24 17 m 01:41 1651 km
1 d 8 h 54 m
  Kushсhevka 03:08 10 m 03:18 1734 km
1 d 10 h 38 m
  Tikhoretskaya 05:35 7 m 05:42 1830 km
1 d 13 h 5 m
  Kavkazskaya 06:52 1 h 13 m 08:05 1892 km
1 d 14 h 22 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 09:08 17 m 09:25 1958 km
1 d 16 h 38 m
  Kurgannaya 09:57 2 m 09:59 1998 km
1 d 17 h 27 m
  Belorechenskaya 11:10 49 m 11:59 2062 km
1 d 18 h 40 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 13:07 3 m 13:10 2121 km
1 d 20 h 37 m
  Tuapse-Pass 14:34 14 m 14:48 2190 km
1 d 22 h 4 m
  Lazarevskaya 15:41 4 m 15:45 2219 km
1 d 23 h 11 m
  Loo 16:33 11 m 16:44 2252 km
2 d 0 h 3 m
  Sochi 17:12 10 m 17:22 2270 km
2 d 0 h 42 m
  Khosta 17:41 2 m 17:43 2285 km
2 d 1 h 11 m
  Adler 17:54 2293 km
2 d 1 h 24 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train550Й

Train 550Й goes from Tolyatti to 16:30.
Comes train to Adler to 17:54.

On the route train number 550Й stops at 41 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Samara — 81 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Tolyatti and Adler on average is 6889 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4336 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4768 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.