tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Adler — Chita • Train 270С - route

Route 270С Adler → Chita (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 19 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Adler 13:22 0 km
  Khosta 13:33 2 m 13:35 8 km
11 m
  Sochi 13:55 5 m 14:00 23 km
33 m
  Loo 14:24 2 m 14:26 41 km
1 h 2 m
  Lazarevskaya 15:07 8 m 15:15 74 km
1 h 45 m
  Tuapse-Pass 16:02 12 m 16:14 103 km
2 h 40 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 17:46 33 m 18:19 186 km
4 h 24 m
  Krasnodar-1 19:28 14 m 19:42 251 km
6 h 6 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 22:18 2 m 22:20 344 km
8 h 56 m
  Kanevskaya 22:47 2 m 22:49 378 km
9 h 25 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 23:29 2 m 23:31 429 km
10 h 7 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 00:59 18 m 01:17 535 km
11 h 37 m
  Novocherkassk 02:14 2 m 02:16 586 km
12 h 52 m
  Shakhtnaya 02:53 2 m 02:55 627 km
13 h 31 m
  Sulin 03:31 2 m 03:33 656 km
14 h 9 m
  Zverevo 03:56 2 m 03:58 675 km
14 h 34 m
  Likhaya 04:28 30 m 04:58 699 km
15 h 6 m
  Belaya Kalitva 06:12 2 m 06:14 749 km
16 h 50 m
  Tatsinskaya 07:28 2 m 07:30 799 km
18 h 6 m
  Morozovskaya 08:32 8 m 08:40 849 km
19 h 10 m
  Chernyshkov 09:16 2 m 09:18 881 km
19 h 54 m
  Oblivskaya 09:43 2 m 09:45 908 km
20 h 21 m
  Surovikino 10:11 2 m 10:13 935 km
20 h 49 m
  Volgograd-1 12:43 41 m 13:24 1080 km
23 h 21 m
  Petrov Val 16:53 4 m 16:57 1305 km
1 d 3 h 31 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 20:14 37 m 20:51 1508 km
1 d 6 h 52 m
  Sennaya 23:20 20 m 23:40 1643 km
1 d 9 h 58 m
  Volsk-2 00:17 14 m 00:31 1669 km
1 d 10 h 55 m
  Balakovo 01:21 2 m 01:23 1714 km
1 d 11 h 59 m
  Pugachevsk 02:42 10 m 02:52 1791 km
1 d 13 h 20 m
  Novoperelyubskaya 04:21 30 m 04:51 1883 km
1 d 14 h 59 m
  Buzuluk 08:45 24 m 09:09 2101 km
1 d 19 h 23 m
  Totskaya 10:00 2 m 10:02 2151 km
1 d 20 h 38 m
  Sorochinskaya 10:28 1 m 10:29 2178 km
1 d 21 h 6 m
  Novosergievskaya 11:15 1 m 11:16 2230 km
1 d 21 h 53 m
  Orenburg 13:11 48 m 13:59 2347 km
1 d 23 h 49 m
  Kuvandyk 17:05 2 m 17:07 2541 km
2 d 3 h 43 m
  Mednogorsk 17:38 1 m 17:39 2570 km
2 d 4 h 16 m
  Nikel 19:08 2 m 19:10 2668 km
2 d 5 h 46 m
  Orsk 19:23 19 m 19:42 2678 km
2 d 6 h 1 m
  Bredy 22:11 2 m 22:13 2868 km
2 d 8 h 49 m
  Kartaly-1 23:17 42 m 23:59 2947 km
2 d 9 h 55 m
  Tamerlan 00:41 2 m 00:43 2991 km
2 d 11 h 19 m
  Troitsk 01:52 2 m 01:54 3087 km
2 d 12 h 30 m
  Chelyabinsk 03:37 34 m 04:11 3208 km
2 d 14 h 15 m
  Shumikha 05:55 2 m 05:57 3333 km
2 d 16 h 33 m
  Kurgan 07:39 22 m 08:01 3466 km
2 d 18 h 17 m
  Makushino 09:40 2 m 09:42 3596 km
2 d 20 h 18 m
  Petukhovo 10:20 5 m 10:25 3644 km
2 d 20 h 58 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 11:47 40 m 12:27 3733 km
2 d 22 h 25 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Isilkul 14:20 1 h 15:20 3868 km
3 d 0 h 58 m
  Omsk 17:19 16 m 17:35 4006 km
3 d 3 h 57 m
  Tatarskaya 19:50 2 m 19:52 4175 km
3 d 6 h 28 m
  Barabinsk 21:52 30 m 22:22 4330 km
3 d 8 h 30 m
  Ob 01:20 2 m 01:22 4616 km
3 d 11 h 58 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 01:41 18 m 01:59 4633 km
3 d 12 h 19 m
  Yurga-1 04:37 2 m 04:39 4789 km
3 d 15 h 15 m
  Taiga 05:37 3 m 05:40 4862 km
3 d 16 h 15 m
  Anzherskaya 06:07 2 m 06:09 4893 km
3 d 16 h 45 m
  Mariinsk 07:37 27 m 08:04 5010 km
3 d 18 h 15 m
  Bogotol 09:47 2 m 09:49 5143 km
3 d 20 h 25 m
  Achinsk-1 10:41 2 m 10:43 5211 km
3 d 21 h 19 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 13:35 22 m 13:57 5395 km
4 d 0 h 13 m
  Uyar 15:54 1 m 15:55 5526 km
4 d 2 h 32 m
  Zaozernaya 16:31 1 m 16:32 5561 km
4 d 3 h 9 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 17:48 2 m 17:50 5642 km
4 d 4 h 26 m
  Ilanskaya 18:26 17 m 18:43 5674 km
4 d 5 h 4 m
  Reshoty 19:46 1 m 19:47 5750 km
4 d 6 h 24 m
  Taishet 20:46 3 m 20:49 5813 km
4 d 7 h 24 m
  Alzamai 22:05 2 m 22:07 5884 km
4 d 8 h 43 m
  Nizhneudinsk 23:48 13 m 00:01 5977 km
4 d 10 h 26 m
  Tulun 01:45 3 m 01:48 6093 km
4 d 12 h 23 m
  Zima 04:14 30 m 04:44 6232 km
4 d 14 h 52 m
  Zalari 05:36 2 m 05:38 6287 km
4 d 16 h 14 m
  Cheremkhovo 06:38 2 m 06:40 6352 km
4 d 17 h 16 m
  Usolye-Sibirskoe 07:40 3 m 07:43 6415 km
4 d 18 h 18 m
  Angarsk 08:07 3 m 08:10 6443 km
4 d 18 h 45 m
  Irkutsk Sortirovochnyy 08:45 2 m 08:47 6475 km
4 d 19 h 23 m
  Irkutsk Passazhirskiy 09:01 43 m 09:44 6483 km
4 d 19 h 39 m
  Slyudyanka-1 12:00 2 m 12:02 6609 km
4 d 22 h 38 m
  Baikalsk 12:46 2 m 12:48 6650 km
4 d 23 h 24 m
  Mysovaya 14:50 2 m 14:52 6775 km
5 d 1 h 28 m
  Selenga 16:12 2 m 16:14 6860 km
5 d 2 h 50 m
  Ulan-Ude Pass. 17:31 30 m 18:01 6940 km
5 d 4 h 9 m
  Petrovskiy Zavod 20:32 4 m 20:36 7083 km
5 d 7 h 10 m
  Novopavlovka 21:26 2 m 21:28 7127 km
5 d 8 h 4 m
  Bada 22:22 2 m 22:24 7182 km
5 d 9 h
  Khilok 23:20 21 m 23:41 7233 km
5 d 9 h 58 m
  Khushenga 00:23 2 m 00:25 7270 km
5 d 11 h 1 m
  Kharagun 00:45 2 m 00:47 7292 km
5 d 11 h 23 m
  Chita-2 04:34 7497 km
5 d 15 h 12 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chita with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train270С

Train 270С leaves from Adler to 13:22.
Comes train to Chita (all stations) to 04:34.

Following the route, train number 270С stops at 89 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Isilkul — 60 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Adler and Chita-2 on average is 9784 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 5653 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13916 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.