tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Anapa — Ekaterinburg • Train 289С - route

Route 289С Anapa → Ekaterinburg Pass.

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Anapa 15:35 0 km
  Protoka 19:03 2 m 19:05 118 km
3 h 28 m
  Poltavskaya 19:24 2 m 19:26 132 km
3 h 49 m
  Timashevskaya 20:25 5 m 20:30 199 km
4 h 50 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 20:54 2 m 20:56 219 km
5 h 19 m
  Kanevskaya 21:26 2 m 21:28 253 km
5 h 51 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 22:11 2 m 22:13 304 km
6 h 36 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 23:43 22 m 00:05 410 km
8 h 8 m
  Novocherkassk 00:57 2 m 00:59 461 km
9 h 22 m
  Shakhtnaya 01:38 2 m 01:40 502 km
10 h 3 m
  Sulin 02:07 2 m 02:09 531 km
10 h 32 m
  Zverevo 02:31 2 m 02:33 550 km
10 h 56 m
  Likhaya 03:02 20 m 03:22 574 km
11 h 27 m
  Kamenskaya 03:48 2 m 03:50 598 km
12 h 13 m
  Millerovo 04:48 2 m 04:50 669 km
13 h 13 m
  Rossosh 08:00 13 m 08:13 850 km
16 h 25 m
  Liski 10:23 42 m 11:05 966 km
18 h 48 m
  Talovaya 12:47 5 m 12:52 1065 km
21 h 12 m
  Novokhopersk 14:08 5 m 14:13 1133 km
22 h 33 m
  Povorino 15:15 15 m 15:30 1191 km
23 h 40 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 17:18 27 m 17:45 1278 km
1 d 1 h 43 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 19:44 10 m 19:54 1387 km
1 d 4 h 9 m
  Serdobsk 20:44 2 m 20:46 1434 km
1 d 5 h 9 m
  Penza-1 22:34 37 m 23:11 1546 km
1 d 6 h 59 m
  Kuznetsk 00:47 5 m 00:52 1667 km
1 d 9 h 12 m
  Syzran-1 02:28 4 m 02:32 1799 km
1 d 10 h 53 m
  Samara 05:00 22 m 05:22 1935 km
1 d 13 h 25 m
  Pokhvistnevo 07:46 2 m 07:48 2094 km
1 d 16 h 11 m
  Buguruslan 08:09 2 m 08:11 2114 km
1 d 16 h 34 m
  Abdulino 09:40 12 m 09:52 2209 km
1 d 18 h 5 m
  Priyutovo 10:27 2 m 10:29 2246 km
1 d 18 h 52 m
  Aksakovo 10:50 2 m 10:52 2266 km
1 d 19 h 15 m
  Raevka 12:01 2 m 12:03 2343 km
1 d 20 h 26 m
  Ufa 14:56 37 m 15:33 2458 km
1 d 23 h 21 m
  Asha 17:17 2 m 17:19 2562 km
2 d 1 h 42 m
  Kropachevo 18:25 17 m 18:42 2619 km
2 d 2 h 50 m
  Ust-Katav 19:11 2 m 19:13 2641 km
2 d 3 h 36 m
  Vyazovaya 19:32 2 m 19:34 2655 km
2 d 3 h 57 m
  Zlatoust 21:47 2 m 21:49 2779 km
2 d 6 h 12 m
  Miass-1 22:58 2 m 23:00 2843 km
2 d 7 h 23 m
  Chelyabinsk 00:30 46 m 01:16 2939 km
2 d 8 h 55 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 04:09 6 m 04:15 3100 km
2 d 12 h 34 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 06:02 3200 km
2 d 14 h 27 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Ekaterinburg with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train289С

Train 289С leaves from Anapa to 15:35.
Comes train to Ekaterinburg Pass. to 06:02.

Following the route, train number 289С makes stops at 41 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Chelyabinsk — 46 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Anapa and Ekaterinburg Pass. on average is 8708 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6480 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6271 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.