tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Baranavichy — Saratov • Train 308Б - route

Route 308Б Baranovichi → Saratov-1 Pass.

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Baranovichi-Polesskie 18:47 0 km
  Stolbtsy 19:55 3 m 19:58 65 km
1 h 8 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 21:21 34 m 21:55 141 km
2 h 34 m
  Borisov 23:17 3 m 23:20 221 km
4 h 30 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:43 40 m 01:23 353 km
5 h 56 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 43 m 03:36 473 km
8 h 6 m
  Roslavl-1 06:13 15 m 06:28 595 km
11 h 26 m
  Dubrovka 07:38 5 m 07:43 647 km
12 h 51 m
  Zhukovka 08:06 19 m 08:25 672 km
13 h 19 m
  Bryansk Orlovskiy 10:10 1 h 10 m 11:20 728 km
15 h 23 m
  Karachev 12:43 5 m 12:48 773 km
17 h 56 m
  Luzhki Orlovskie 14:52 20 m 15:12 859 km
20 h 5 m
  Verkhovye 17:43 10 m 17:53 948 km
22 h 56 m
  Elets 19:55 46 m 20:41 1051 km
1 d 1 h 8 m
  Lipetsk 22:03 25 m 22:28 1129 km
1 d 3 h 16 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 23:15 35 m 23:50 1166 km
1 d 4 h 28 m
  Michurinsk-Uralskiy 00:56 39 m 01:35 1230 km
1 d 6 h 9 m
  Tambov-1 02:57 5 m 03:02 1303 km
1 d 8 h 10 m
  Kirsanov 04:26 2 m 04:28 1398 km
1 d 9 h 39 m
  Umet 04:54 2 m 04:56 1418 km
1 d 10 h 7 m
  Tamala 05:19 2 m 05:21 1439 km
1 d 10 h 32 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 06:17 33 m 06:50 1491 km
1 d 11 h 30 m
  Atkarsk 08:26 2 m 08:28 1593 km
1 d 13 h 39 m
  Tatishсhevo 09:12 2 m 09:14 1644 km
1 d 14 h 25 m
  Saratov-1 Pass. 10:00 1683 km
1 d 15 h 13 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Saratov with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train308Б

Train 308Б leaves from Baranovichi to 18:47.
Comes train to Saratov-1 Pass. to 10:00.

On the route train number 308Б makes stops at 23 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Bryansk (all stations) — 70 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Baranovichi-Polesskie to Saratov-1 Pass. on average is 7334 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6050 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8619 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.