tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Barnaul — Adler • Train 140Н - route

Route 140Н Barnaul → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Barnaul 10:44 0 km
  Altaiskaya 11:02 5 m 11:07 15 km
18 m
  Ust-Talmenskaya 12:15 10 m 12:25 71 km
1 h 31 m
  Cherepanovo 13:10 44 m 13:54 121 km
2 h 26 m
  Berdsk 15:27 12 m 15:39 192 km
4 h 43 m
  Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 16:43 55 m 17:38 230 km
5 h 59 m
  Chulymskaya 19:32 2 m 19:34 362 km
8 h 48 m
  Kargat 20:11 2 m 20:13 408 km
9 h 27 m
  Barabinsk 21:54 10 m 22:04 533 km
11 h 10 m
  Ozero-Karachinskoe 23:05 5 m 23:10 624 km
12 h 21 m
  Chany 23:23 2 m 23:25 636 km
12 h 39 m
  Tatarskaya 00:01 2 m 00:03 688 km
13 h 17 m
  Kalachinskaya 01:05 14 m 01:19 778 km
14 h 21 m
  Omsk 02:19 36 m 02:55 857 km
15 h 35 m
  Nazyvaevskaya 04:31 2 m 04:33 1006 km
17 h 47 m
  Ishim 06:15 15 m 06:30 1140 km
19 h 31 m
  Tyumen 10:08 20 m 10:28 1429 km
23 h 24 m
  Bogdanovich 13:54 2 m 13:56 1656 km
1 d 3 h 10 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 15:49 28 m 16:17 1755 km
1 d 5 h 5 m
  Revda 17:08 2 m 17:10 1801 km
1 d 6 h 24 m
  Druzhinino 17:50 29 m 18:19 1840 km
1 d 7 h 6 m
  Krasnoufimsk 20:17 2 m 20:19 1980 km
1 d 9 h 33 m
  Yanaul 22:53 2 m 22:55 2187 km
1 d 12 h 9 m
  Sarapul 00:01 1 m 00:02 2270 km
1 d 13 h 17 m
  Agryz 00:56 15 m 01:11 2326 km
1 d 14 h 12 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 03:09 2 m 03:11 2476 km
1 d 16 h 25 m
  Kazan Pass 05:16 23 m 05:39 2630 km
1 d 18 h 32 m
  Zelenyy Dol 06:25 2 m 06:27 2667 km
1 d 19 h 41 m
  Kanash-1 07:55 38 m 08:33 2758 km
1 d 21 h 11 m
  Alatyr 11:01 2 m 11:03 2872 km
2 d 0 h 17 m
  Atyashevo 12:09 2 m 12:11 2930 km
2 d 1 h 25 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 13:28 30 m 13:58 2999 km
2 d 2 h 44 m
  Saransk 14:31 5 m 14:36 3029 km
2 d 3 h 47 m
  Penza-1 17:29 41 m 18:10 3195 km
2 d 6 h 45 m
  Serdobsk 19:53 2 m 19:55 3307 km
2 d 9 h 9 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 20:48 17 m 21:05 3354 km
2 d 10 h 4 m
  Arkadak 21:51 2 m 21:53 3405 km
2 d 11 h 7 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 22:39 23 m 23:02 3463 km
2 d 11 h 55 m
  Povorino 00:50 22 m 01:12 3542 km
2 d 14 h 6 m
  Novokhopersk 02:04 2 m 02:06 3600 km
2 d 15 h 20 m
  Talovaya 02:58 2 m 03:00 3668 km
2 d 16 h 14 m
  Liski 04:34 15 m 04:49 3767 km
2 d 17 h 50 m
  Evdakovo 05:31 2 m 05:33 3812 km
2 d 18 h 47 m
  Rossosh 06:36 35 m 07:11 3883 km
2 d 19 h 52 m
  Zajtsevka 08:24 2 m 08:26 3962 km
2 d 21 h 40 m
  Kutejnikovo 09:16 2 m 09:18 4011 km
2 d 22 h 32 m
  Millerovo 10:06 2 m 10:08 4077 km
2 d 23 h 22 m
  Kamenskaya 11:02 2 m 11:04 4148 km
3 d 0 h 18 m
  Likhaya 11:27 14 m 11:41 4172 km
3 d 0 h 43 m
  Zverevo 12:15 2 m 12:17 4196 km
3 d 1 h 31 m
  Shakhtnaya 13:16 2 m 13:18 4244 km
3 d 2 h 32 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 14:52 35 m 15:27 4336 km
3 d 4 h 8 m
  Kushсhevka 16:43 3 m 16:46 4419 km
3 d 5 h 59 m
  Krylovskaya 17:18 3 m 17:21 4459 km
3 d 6 h 34 m
  Tikhoretskaya 18:12 6 m 18:18 4515 km
3 d 7 h 28 m
  Kavkazskaya 19:26 36 m 20:02 4577 km
3 d 8 h 42 m
  Otrado-Kubanskaya 20:34 2 m 20:36 4608 km
3 d 9 h 50 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 21:09 18 m 21:27 4643 km
3 d 10 h 25 m
  Kurgannaya 21:59 6 m 22:05 4683 km
3 d 11 h 15 m
  Belorechenskaya 23:00 38 m 23:38 4747 km
3 d 12 h 16 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 00:47 17 m 01:04 4806 km
3 d 14 h 3 m
  Tuapse-Pass 02:26 12 m 02:38 4875 km
3 d 15 h 42 m
  Lazarevskaya 03:21 4 m 03:25 4904 km
3 d 16 h 37 m
  Loo 04:08 4 m 04:12 4937 km
3 d 17 h 24 m
  Sochi 04:35 7 m 04:42 4955 km
3 d 17 h 51 m
  Khosta 05:00 2 m 05:02 4970 km
3 d 18 h 16 m
  Adler 05:13 4978 km
3 d 18 h 29 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train140Н

Train 140Н goes from Barnaul to 10:44.
Comes train to Adler to 05:13.

On its way train number 140Н stops at 65 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Novosibirsk (all stations) — 55 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Barnaul and Adler on average is 8191 rouble.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8942 roubles, in Compartment car car about 8456 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.