tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.

Route 056Ы Novosibirsk (all stations) → Severobaikalsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 24 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novosibirsk-Glavnyy 16:46 0 km
  Yurga-1 19:11 2 m 19:13 156 km
2 h 25 m
  Taiga 20:25 2 m 20:27 229 km
3 h 39 m
  Anzherskaya 20:56 2 m 20:58 260 km
4 h 10 m
  Yaya 21:20 2 m 21:22 289 km
4 h 34 m
  Izhmorskaya 21:37 2 m 21:39 305 km
4 h 51 m
  Mariinsk 22:36 33 m 23:09 377 km
5 h 50 m
  Tyazhin 23:59 2 m 00:01 437 km
7 h 13 m
  Bogotol 01:01 2 m 01:03 510 km
8 h 15 m
  Achinsk-1 01:54 3 m 01:57 578 km
9 h 8 m
  Krasnoyarsk Pass 04:45 42 m 05:27 762 km
11 h 59 m
  Uyar 07:44 1 m 07:45 893 km
14 h 58 m
  Zaozernaya 08:19 1 m 08:20 928 km
15 h 33 m
  Kansk-Eniseiskiy 09:34 2 m 09:36 1009 km
16 h 48 m
  Ilanskaya 10:07 17 m 10:24 1041 km
17 h 21 m
  Ingashskaya 10:51 1 m 10:52 1070 km
18 h 5 m
  Reshoty 11:31 1 m 11:32 1117 km
18 h 45 m
  Taishet 12:31 39 m 13:10 1180 km
19 h 45 m
  Novochunka 14:48 2 m 14:50 1296 km
22 h 2 m
  Sosnovye Rodniki 15:03 2 m 15:05 1309 km
22 h 17 m
  Chuna 15:20 2 m 15:22 1321 km
22 h 34 m
  Vikhorevka 17:17 24 m 17:41 1449 km
1 d 0 h 31 m
  Anzebi 18:09 4 m 18:13 1473 km
1 d 1 h 23 m
  Padunskie Porogi 18:51 9 m 19:00 1506 km
1 d 2 h 5 m
  Gidrostroitel 19:19 4 m 19:23 1519 km
1 d 2 h 33 m
  Kezhemskaya 20:24 1 m 20:25 1583 km
1 d 3 h 38 m
  Rechushka 20:56 2 m 20:58 1616 km
1 d 4 h 10 m
  Vidim 21:25 2 m 21:27 1641 km
1 d 4 h 39 m
  Korshunikha-Angarskaya 22:54 13 m 23:07 1731 km
1 d 6 h 8 m
  Ruchei 00:52 1 m 00:53 1841 km
1 d 8 h 6 m
  Yantal 01:06 2 m 01:08 1851 km
1 d 8 h 20 m
  Lena 01:56 40 m 02:36 1900 km
1 d 9 h 10 m
  Zvezdnaya 03:54 2 m 03:56 1964 km
1 d 11 h 8 m
  Niya 04:35 2 m 04:37 2001 km
1 d 11 h 49 m
  Nebel 05:11 2 m 05:13 2031 km
1 d 12 h 25 m
  Kirenga 05:52 5 m 05:57 2068 km
1 d 13 h 6 m
  Ulkan 06:59 2 m 07:01 2109 km
1 d 14 h 13 m
  Severobaikalsk 09:10 2243 km
1 d 16 h 24 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train056Ы

Train 056Ы goes from Novosibirsk (all stations) to 16:46.
Comes train to Severobaikalsk to 09:10.

On the route train number 056Ы stops at 36 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Krasnoyarsk (all stations) — 42 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Novosibirsk-Glavnyy and Severobaikalsk on average is 7853 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4550 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6675 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.