tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Odessa — Kovel • Train 294Ш - route

Route 294Ш Odessa → Kovel

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 26 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Odessa-Glavnaya 10:51 0 km
  Zhmerinka 15:49 20 m 16:09 386 km
4 h 58 m
  Vinnitsa 16:51 4 m 16:55 433 km
6 h
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 17:45 4 m 17:49 497 km
6 h 54 m
  Kiev-Passazhirskiy 20:45 37 m 21:22 654 km
9 h 54 m
  Svyatoshino 21:41 2 m 21:43 666 km
10 h 50 m
  Korosten 23:20 2 m 23:22 810 km
12 h 29 m
  Novograd-Volynskiy-1 00:31 2 m 00:33 898 km
13 h 40 m
  Shepetovka 01:23 2 m 01:25 961 km
14 h 32 m
  Slavuta-1 01:48 2 m 01:50 981 km
14 h 57 m
  Krivin 02:03 23 m 02:26 996 km
15 h 12 m
  Ostrog 02:46 2 m 02:48 1013 km
15 h 55 m
  Zdolbunov 03:13 12 m 03:25 1034 km
16 h 22 m
  Rovno 03:40 5 m 03:45 1046 km
16 h 49 m
  Klevan 04:08 2 m 04:10 1069 km
17 h 17 m
  Kivertsy 04:45 3 m 04:48 1111 km
17 h 54 m
  Lutsk 05:06 25 m 05:31 1124 km
18 h 15 m
  Kivertsy 05:49 23 m 06:12 1137 km
18 h 58 m
  Rozhishсhe 06:28 4 m 06:32 1155 km
19 h 37 m
  Goloby 06:58 2 m 07:00 1182 km
20 h 7 m
  Kovel 07:32 1208 km
20 h 41 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains by all railway stations of St. Petersburg see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train294Ш

Train 294Ш goes from Odessa to 10:51.
Comes train to Kovel to 07:32.

On the route train number 294Ш makes stops at 19 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kiev — 37 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Odessa-Glavnaya to Kovel on average is 384 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 331 rouble, in Compartment car car about 560 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.