tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Tashkent — Moscow • Train 005Ф - route

Route 005Ф «Uzbekistan» Tashkent → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Uzbekistan Uzbekistan Tashkent Pass Tsentr. 19:05 0 km
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Sary-Agach 22:14 1 h 45 m 23:59 27 km
2 h 9 m
  Arys-1 02:10 26 m 02:36 154 km
6 h 5 m
  Timur 03:33 7 m 03:40 209 km
7 h 28 m
  Turkestan 04:32 17 m 04:49 263 km
8 h 27 m
  Yany-Kurgan 05:17 5 m 05:22 369 km
9 h 12 m
  Shieli 06:33 20 m 06:53 421 km
10 h 28 m
  Kyzylorda 09:01 20 m 09:21 548 km
12 h 56 m
  Zhosaly 11:21 5 m 11:26 697 km
15 h 16 m
  Toretam 12:31 5 m 12:36 774 km
16 h 26 m
  Kazaly 14:24 20 m 14:44 869 km
18 h 19 m
  Aral Tenizi 16:33 5 m 16:38 997 km
20 h 28 m
  Sekseul 17:26 20 m 17:46 1049 km
21 h 21 m
  Shalkar 20:31 20 m 20:51 1214 km
1 d 0 h 26 m
  Zhem 23:36 24 m 00:00 1389 km
1 d 3 h 31 m
  Kandyagash 01:34 6 m 01:40 1487 km
1 d 5 h 29 m
  Aktobe 03:05 20 m 03:25 1581 km
1 d 7 h
  Zhaisan 04:57 2 h 6 m 07:03 1680 km
1 d 8 h 52 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Orenburg 10:00 56 m 10:56 1853 km
1 d 16 h 55 m
  Sorochinskaya 13:40 1 m 13:41 2022 km
1 d 20 h 35 m
  Buzuluk 14:47 21 m 15:08 2099 km
1 d 21 h 42 m
  Samara 18:11 1 h 5 m 19:16 2271 km
2 d 1 h 6 m
  Syzran-1 21:47 5 m 21:52 2407 km
2 d 4 h 42 m
  Inza 00:26 2 m 00:28 2603 km
2 d 7 h 21 m
  Ruzaevka 02:00 15 m 02:15 2714 km
2 d 8 h 55 m
  Kovylkino 03:25 2 m 03:27 2794 km
2 d 10 h 20 m
  Potma 04:26 2 m 04:28 2867 km
2 d 11 h 21 m
  Zubova Polyana 04:38 2 m 04:40 2873 km
2 d 11 h 33 m
  Ryazan-1 07:54 12 m 08:06 3118 km
2 d 14 h 49 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 11:15 3315 km
2 d 18 h 10 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

TrainUzbekistan 005Ф

Train Uzbekistan 005Ф leaves from Tashkent to 19:05.
Comes train to Moskva (all stations) to 11:15.

On its way train number 005Ф stops at 28 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Zhaisan — 126 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Tashkent Pass Tsentr. and Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 14850 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9834 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13800 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.
Named train Uzbekistan offers its passengers a higher level of comfort and service.