tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Nur Sultan — Atyrau • Train 047Ц - route

Route 047Ц Nur Sultan (all stations) → Atyrau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol 20:33 0 km
  Makinka 23:26 2 m 23:28 203 km
2 h 53 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 00:03 18 m 00:21 241 km
3 h 30 m
  Kokshetau-1 01:26 20 m 01:46 311 km
4 h 53 m
  Novoishimskaya 04:29 31 m 05:00 499 km
7 h 56 m
  Sarykol 06:23 4 m 06:27 579 km
9 h 50 m
  Shokkaragai 08:23 2 m 08:25 679 km
11 h 50 m
  Qostanay 09:13 47 m 10:00 722 km
12 h 40 m
  Zhelezorudnaya 10:49 11 m 11:00 768 km
14 h 16 m
  Tobol 11:57 25 m 12:22 818 km
15 h 24 m
  Lisakovsk 13:11 8 m 13:19 842 km
16 h 38 m
  Arka 14:21 2 m 14:23 915 km
17 h 48 m
  Altynsarin 14:51 3 m 14:54 945 km
18 h 18 m
  Aike 16:13 8 m 16:21 1044 km
19 h 40 m
  Aiteke-Bi 17:07 15 m 17:22 1155 km
20 h 34 m
  Akkudyk 19:25 5 m 19:30 1272 km
22 h 52 m
  Khromtau 20:20 10 m 20:30 1319 km
23 h 47 m
  Nikeltau 20:52 35 m 21:27 1336 km
1 d 0 h 19 m
  Kandyagash 23:27 40 m 00:07 1471 km
1 d 2 h 54 m
  Shubarkudyk 01:25 5 m 01:30 1556 km
1 d 4 h 52 m
  Karaulkeldy 02:34 2 m 02:36 1628 km
1 d 6 h 1 m
  Nogaity 03:29 2 m 03:31 1689 km
1 d 6 h 56 m
  Sagiz 04:11 15 m 04:26 1726 km
1 d 7 h 38 m
  Mukur 05:06 2 m 05:08 1765 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Zhamansor 06:06 2 m 06:08 1825 km
1 d 9 h 33 m
  Makat 06:45 22 m 07:07 1863 km
1 d 10 h 12 m
  Dossor 07:45 13 m 07:58 1897 km
1 d 11 h 12 m
  Atyrau 09:30 1993 km
1 d 12 h 57 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Atyrau with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train047Ц

Train 047Ц goes from Nur Sultan (all stations) to 20:33.
Comes train to Atyrau to 09:30.

On its way train number 047Ц stops at 26 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Qostanay  — 47 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Nur Sultan-Nurly Zhol — Atyrau on average is 12245 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9492 roubles, in Compartment car car about 14999 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.