tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Adler — Kazan • Train 642Ж - route

Route 642Ж Adler → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Adler 20:02 0 km
  Khosta 20:13 2 m 20:15 8 km
11 m
  Sochi 20:35 13 m 20:48 23 km
33 m
  Loo 21:12 9 m 21:21 41 km
1 h 10 m
  Lazarevskaya 22:35 3 m 22:38 74 km
2 h 33 m
  Tuapse-Pass 23:17 12 m 23:29 103 km
3 h 15 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 01:37 27 m 02:04 186 km
5 h 35 m
  Krasnodar-1 03:17 9 m 03:26 251 km
7 h 15 m
  Bataisk 06:52 3 m 06:55 523 km
10 h 50 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 07:16 8 h 6 m 15:22 533 km
11 h 14 m
  Novocherkassk 16:10 4 m 16:14 584 km
20 h 8 m
  Shakhtnaya 16:47 4 m 16:51 625 km
20 h 45 m
  Likhaya 17:51 2 m 17:53 697 km
21 h 49 m
  Kamenskaya 18:17 2 m 18:19 721 km
22 h 15 m
  Millerovo 19:08 2 m 19:10 792 km
23 h 6 m
  Kutejnikovo 19:54 2 m 19:56 858 km
23 h 52 m
  Rossosh 21:28 5 m 21:33 986 km
1 d 1 h 26 m
  Liski 23:01 12 m 23:13 1102 km
1 d 2 h 59 m
  Pridacha 00:09 5 m 00:14 1181 km
1 d 4 h 7 m
  Gryazi-Voronezhskie 01:45 3 m 01:48 1300 km
1 d 5 h 43 m
  Michurinsk-Voronezhskiy 02:25 5 m 02:30 1360 km
1 d 6 h 23 m
  Ryazan-2 04:45 5 m 04:50 1574 km
1 d 8 h 43 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 07:35 15 h 33 m 23:08 1772 km
1 d 11 h 33 m
  Vekovka 01:45 12 m 01:57 1978 km
2 d 5 h 43 m
  Murom-1 02:59 3 m 03:02 2059 km
2 d 6 h 57 m
  Navashino 03:18 2 m 03:20 2071 km
2 d 7 h 16 m
  Sergach 06:09 3 m 06:12 2296 km
2 d 10 h 7 m
  Pilna 06:41 2 m 06:43 2327 km
2 d 10 h 39 m
  Shumerlya 07:09 2 m 07:11 2360 km
2 d 11 h 7 m
  Kanash-1 08:11 3 m 08:14 2437 km
2 d 12 h 9 m
  Urmary 08:59 3 m 09:02 2476 km
2 d 12 h 57 m
  Zelenyy Dol 09:51 4 m 09:55 2528 km
2 d 13 h 49 m
  Kazan Pass 10:43 2565 km
2 d 14 h 41 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train642Ж

Train 642Ж leaves from Adler to 20:02.
Comes train to Kazan (all stations) to 10:43.

Following the route, train number 642Ж makes stops at 31 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Moskva (all stations) — 933 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Adler to Kazan Pass on average is 7123 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.