tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kyiv — Vienna • Train 749Д - route

Route 749Д Kiev → Vienna

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Kiev-Passazhirskiy 14:07 0 km
  Lvov 19:57 1 h 3 m 21:00 572 km
5 h 50 m
  Stryy 22:04 2 m 22:06 647 km
7 h 57 m
  Slavsko 23:04 2 m 23:06 711 km
8 h 57 m
  Svalyava 00:24 2 m 00:26 770 km
10 h 17 m
  Mukachevo 00:49 5 m 00:54 797 km
10 h 42 m
  Neizvestnaya 01:40 1 h 48 m 03:28 838 km
11 h 33 m
  Hungary Hungary Záhony 02:46 55 m 03:41 844 km
13 h 39 m
  Kisvárda 03:59 1 m 04:00 860 km
14 h 52 m
  Demecser 04:12 1 m 04:13 870 km
15 h 5 m
  Nyíregyháza 04:33 18 m 04:51 910 km
15 h 26 m
  Debrecen 05:21 2 m 05:23 959 km
16 h 14 m
  Hajdúszoboszló 05:38 1 m 05:39 998 km
16 h 31 m
  Püspökladány 05:56 2 m 05:58 1008 km
16 h 49 m
  Karcag 06:08 1 m 06:09 1018 km
17 h 1 m
  Kisújszállás 06:19 1 m 06:20 1049 km
17 h 12 m
  Törökszentmiklós 06:37 1 m 06:38 1065 km
17 h 30 m
  Szolnok 06:53 4 m 06:57 1080 km
17 h 46 m
  Budapest Keleti 08:20 20 m 08:40 1179 km
19 h 13 m
  Budapest Kelenföld 08:53 2 m 08:55 1236 km
19 h 46 m
  Tatabánya 09:25 1 m 09:26 1266 km
20 h 18 m
  Győr 10:00 2 m 10:02 1356 km
20 h 53 m
  Mosonmagyaróvár 10:19 1 m 10:20 1381 km
21 h 12 m
  Hegyeshalom 10:29 3 m 10:32 1406 km
21 h 22 m
  Austria Austria Wien Hauptbahnhof 11:21 1433 km
22 h 14 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vienna with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by days see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train749Д

Train 749Д leaves from Kiev to 14:07.
Arrives train to Vienna to 11:21.

On its way train number 749Д makes stops at 23 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Neizvestnaya — 108 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Kiev-Passazhirskiy to Wien Hauptbahnhof on average is 4136 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.