tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Aktobe — Atyrau • Train 692Х - route

Route 692Х Aktobe → Atyrau

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 20 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Aktobe 17:07 0 km
  Aldzhan 17:21 2 m 17:23 10 km
14 m
  Bestamak 17:43 2 m 17:45 28 km
36 m
  Alga 18:01 2 m 18:03 44 km
54 m
  Tamdy 18:16 2 m 18:18 54 km
1 h 9 m
  Akkemer 18:36 2 m 18:38 72 km
1 h 29 m
  Razezd №47 18:54 1 m 18:55 85 km
1 h 47 m
  Kandyagash 19:07 15 m 19:22 94 km
2 h
  Razezd №315 19:47 2 m 19:49 113 km
2 h 40 m
  Temir 20:04 2 m 20:06 125 km
2 h 57 m
  Kalmakkyrgan 20:41 2 m 20:43 156 km
3 h 34 m
  Zhaksymai 20:59 2 m 21:01 171 km
3 h 52 m
  Shubarkudyk 21:15 15 m 21:30 179 km
4 h 8 m
  21:49 1 m 21:50 196 km
4 h 42 m
  Kenzhaly 22:04 2 m 22:06 212 km
4 h 57 m
  22:31 1 m 22:32 235 km
5 h 24 m
  Karaulkeldy 22:48 3 m 22:51 251 km
5 h 41 m
  Razezd 174 km 23:08 1 m 23:09 268 km
6 h 1 m
  Zharly 23:22 2 m 23:24 282 km
6 h 15 m
  Rzd 202 km 00:43 1 m 00:44 296 km
7 h 36 m
  Nogaity 23:59 2 m 00:01 312 km
1 d 6 h 52 m
  Razezd 236 km 00:20 1 m 00:21 330 km
1 d 7 h 13 m
  Sagiz 00:45 15 m 01:00 349 km
1 d 7 h 38 m
  Razezd 265 km 01:17 1 m 01:18 359 km
1 d 8 h 10 m
  Razezd 279 km 01:40 2 m 01:42 373 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Mukur 01:59 2 m 02:01 388 km
1 d 8 h 52 m
  Zhanterek 02:32 2 m 02:34 412 km
1 d 9 h 25 m
  Kenbai 02:54 5 m 02:59 427 km
1 d 9 h 47 m
  Zhamansor 03:18 2 m 03:20 448 km
1 d 10 h 11 m
  Razezd 377 km 03:44 2 m 03:46 471 km
1 d 10 h 37 m
  Makat 04:06 30 m 04:36 486 km
1 d 10 h 59 m
  Razezd 402 km 04:54 2 m 04:56 496 km
1 d 11 h 47 m
  Razezd 414 km 05:14 2 m 05:16 508 km
1 d 12 h 7 m
  Dossor 05:32 5 m 05:37 520 km
1 d 12 h 25 m
  Razezd 441 km 06:00 4 m 06:04 535 km
1 d 12 h 53 m
  Iskine 06:22 2 m 06:24 551 km
1 d 13 h 15 m
  Taskesken 06:42 2 m 06:44 563 km
1 d 13 h 35 m
  Karabatano 07:01 6 m 07:07 576 km
1 d 13 h 54 m
  Razezd 496 km 07:23 8 m 07:31 590 km
1 d 14 h 16 m
  Tendyk 07:46 2 m 07:48 602 km
1 d 14 h 39 m
  Atyrau 08:01 616 km
1 d 14 h 54 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Atyrau with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train692Х

Train 692Х leaves from Aktobe to 17:07.
Arrives train to Atyrau to 08:01.

On the route train number 692Х stops at 39 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Makat — 30 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Aktobe to Atyrau on average is 3310 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2592 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4029 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.