tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 089У - route

Route 089У Petropavlovsk → Moskva (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Petropavlovsk 13:40 0 km
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 14:54 1 h 15:54 89 km
1 h 14 m
  Makushino 16:35 1 m 16:36 137 km
2 h 55 m
  Lebyazhya-Sibirskaya 17:08 1 m 17:09 183 km
3 h 28 m
  Vargashi 17:41 1 m 17:42 228 km
4 h 1 m
  Kurgan 18:52 27 m 19:19 267 km
5 h 12 m
  Kosobrodsk 20:01 1 m 20:02 312 km
6 h 21 m
  Kargapolye 20:42 1 m 20:43 361 km
7 h 2 m
  Shadrinsk 21:25 5 m 21:30 413 km
7 h 45 m
  Dalmatovo 22:15 1 m 22:16 459 km
8 h 35 m
  Kataisk 22:36 2 m 22:38 481 km
8 h 56 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 23:21 2 m 23:23 528 km
9 h 41 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 01:00 1 h 4 m 02:04 628 km
11 h 20 m
  Revda 02:53 2 m 02:55 674 km
13 h 13 m
  Druzhinino 03:36 30 m 04:06 713 km
13 h 56 m
  Krasnoufimsk 06:06 2 m 06:08 853 km
16 h 26 m
  Chad 07:06 1 m 07:07 901 km
17 h 26 m
  Chernushka 08:05 2 m 08:07 981 km
18 h 25 m
  Yanaul 09:05 2 m 09:07 1060 km
19 h 25 m
  Amzya 09:38 1 m 09:39 1094 km
19 h 58 m
  Sarapul 10:23 2 m 10:25 1143 km
20 h 43 m
  Agryz 11:19 15 m 11:34 1199 km
21 h 39 m
  Mozhga 12:25 3 m 12:28 1259 km
22 h 45 m
  Kizner 13:11 3 m 13:14 1311 km
23 h 31 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 14:01 2 m 14:03 1349 km
1 d 0 h 21 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 16:25 5 m 16:30 1493 km
1 d 2 h 45 m
  Kanash-1 19:08 15 m 19:23 1620 km
1 d 5 h 28 m
  Shumerlya 20:28 2 m 20:30 1697 km
1 d 6 h 48 m
  Sergach 21:23 4 m 21:27 1761 km
1 d 7 h 43 m
  Bobylskaya 22:41 2 m 22:43 1848 km
1 d 9 h 1 m
  Arzamas-2 23:10 2 m 23:12 1875 km
1 d 9 h 30 m
  Navashino 00:35 2 m 00:37 1986 km
1 d 10 h 55 m
  Murom-1 00:53 2 m 00:55 1998 km
1 d 11 h 13 m
  Moskva Kazanskaya 05:38 2285 km
1 d 15 h 58 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Moscow with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Current timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train089У

Train 089У goes from Petropavlovsk to 13:40.
Comes train to Moskva (all stations) to 05:38.

Following the route, train number 089У makes stops at 32 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ekaterinburg Pass. — 64 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Petropavlovsk to Moskva Kazanskaya on average is 4384 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4173 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4596 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.