tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 380У - route

Route 380У Orenburg → Novyy Urengoi

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 25 March

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Orenburg 07:45 0 km
  Saraktash 09:07 2 m 09:09 105 km
1 h 22 m
  Kuvandyk 10:22 2 m 10:24 194 km
2 h 37 m
  Mednogorsk 10:56 2 m 10:58 223 km
3 h 11 m
  Nikel 12:24 2 m 12:26 321 km
4 h 39 m
  Orsk 12:39 41 m 13:20 331 km
4 h 54 m
  Aidyrlya 15:06 2 m 15:08 460 km
7 h 21 m
  Bredy 15:58 2 m 16:00 521 km
8 h 13 m
  Kartaly-1 17:04 30 m 17:34 600 km
9 h 19 m
  Tamerlan 18:16 1 m 18:17 644 km
10 h 31 m
  Troitsk 19:27 2 m 19:29 740 km
11 h 42 m
  Chelyabinsk 21:13 1 h 2 m 22:15 861 km
13 h 28 m
  Argayash 23:18 1 m 23:19 917 km
15 h 33 m
  Kyshtym 00:01 15 m 00:16 951 km
16 h 16 m
  Verkhniy Ufalei 01:19 16 m 01:35 1003 km
17 h 34 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 03:40 31 m 04:11 1113 km
19 h 55 m
  Bogdanovich 06:01 2 m 06:03 1212 km
22 h 16 m
  Elanskiy 06:29 2 m 06:31 1240 km
22 h 44 m
  Talitsa 07:56 2 m 07:58 1328 km
1 d 0 h 11 m
  Tyumen 09:29 40 m 10:09 1439 km
1 d 1 h 44 m
  Ust-Tavda 12:18 2 m 12:20 1578 km
1 d 4 h 33 m
  Tobolsk 14:01 15 m 14:16 1668 km
1 d 6 h 16 m
  Yunost-Komsomolskaya 15:40 2 m 15:42 1760 km
1 d 7 h 55 m
  Demyanka 17:01 16 m 17:17 1849 km
1 d 9 h 16 m
  Salym 19:21 2 m 19:23 1956 km
1 d 11 h 36 m
  Kut-Yakh 20:10 2 m 20:12 2003 km
1 d 12 h 25 m
  Pyt-Yakh 21:23 5 m 21:28 2073 km
1 d 13 h 38 m
  Surgut 22:44 1 h 7 m 23:51 2144 km
1 d 14 h 59 m
  Ult Yagun 00:46 5 m 00:51 2201 km
1 d 17 h 1 m
  Kogalym 02:27 5 m 02:32 2292 km
1 d 18 h 42 m
  Noyabrsk-1 06:16 17 m 06:33 2402 km
1 d 22 h 31 m
  Noyabrsk-2 06:50 5 m 06:55 2414 km
1 d 23 h 5 m
  Khanymei 08:48 2 m 08:50 2479 km
2 d 1 h 3 m
  Purpe 11:01 21 m 11:22 2586 km
2 d 3 h 16 m
  Purovsk 12:25 8 m 12:33 2656 km
2 d 4 h 40 m
  Syvdarma 13:34 2 m 13:36 2697 km
2 d 5 h 49 m
  Korotchaevo 15:05 18 m 15:23 2778 km
2 d 7 h 20 m
  Novyy Urengoi 17:40 2848 km
2 d 9 h 55 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Novyy Urengoy with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train380У

Train 380У goes from Orenburg to 07:45.
Arrives train to Novyy Urengoi to 17:40.

Following the route, train number 380У makes stops at 36 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Surgut — 67 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains coming from Orenburg to Novyy Urengoi on average is 3235 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2523 roubles, in Compartment car car about 3948 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.