tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains •  • Train 018Щ - route

Route 018Щ Moskva (all stations) → Bishkek

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 November

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 22:40 0 km
  Moskva (all stations) 22:40 0 km
  Ryazan (all stations) 01:34 12 m 01:46 197 km
2 h 54 m
  Ryazan-1 01:34 12 m 01:46 197 km
2 h 54 m
  Zubova Polyana 05:23 2 m 05:25 442 km
6 h 43 m
  Potma 05:37 2 m 05:39 448 km
6 h 57 m
  Kovylkino 06:40 2 m 06:42 521 km
8 h
  Ruzaevka 07:50 36 m 08:26 601 km
9 h 10 m
  Inza 10:12 2 m 10:14 712 km
11 h 32 m
  Syzran (all stations) 13:10 6 m 13:16 908 km
14 h 30 m
  Syzran-1 13:10 6 m 13:16 908 km
14 h 30 m
  Samara 15:19 44 m 16:03 1044 km
16 h 39 m
  Buzuluk 18:58 21 m 19:19 1216 km
20 h 18 m
  Sorochinskaya 20:30 3 m 20:33 1293 km
21 h 50 m
  Orenburg 23:04 45 m 23:49 1462 km
1 d 0 h 24 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 06:53 1 h 30 m 08:23 1635 km
1 d 5 h 13 m
  Aktobe 09:56 20 m 10:16 1734 km
1 d 8 h 16 m
  Kandyagash 11:44 5 m 11:49 1828 km
1 d 10 h 4 m
  Zhem 13:33 15 m 13:48 1926 km
1 d 11 h 53 m
  Shalkar 16:41 18 m 16:59 2101 km
1 d 15 h 1 m
  Sekseul 20:33 20 m 20:53 2266 km
1 d 18 h 53 m
  Aral Tenizi 21:38 5 m 21:43 2318 km
1 d 19 h 58 m
  Kazaly 23:27 20 m 23:47 2446 km
1 d 21 h 47 m
  Toretam 01:12 5 m 01:17 2541 km
1 d 23 h 32 m
  Zhosaly 02:27 5 m 02:32 2618 km
2 d 0 h 47 m
  Kyzylorda 04:29 20 m 04:49 2767 km
2 d 2 h 49 m
  Shieli 06:42 23 m 07:05 2894 km
2 d 5 h 2 m
  Yany-Kurgan 07:48 21 m 08:09 2946 km
2 d 6 h 8 m
  Turkestan 09:39 15 m 09:54 3052 km
2 d 7 h 59 m
  Timur 10:47 1 m 10:48 3106 km
2 d 9 h 7 m
  Arys 11:38 35 m 12:13 3163 km
2 d 9 h 58 m
  Arys-2 11:38 35 m 12:13 3163 km
2 d 9 h 58 m
  Shymkent 13:51 15 m 14:06 3240 km
2 d 12 h 11 m
  Mankent 14:35 2 m 14:37 3267 km
2 d 12 h 55 m
  Tyulkubas 15:44 15 m 15:59 3324 km
2 d 14 h 4 m
  Taraz 18:24 20 m 18:44 3449 km
2 d 16 h 44 m
  Lugovaya 20:22 28 m 20:50 3566 km
2 d 18 h 42 m
  Merke 18:38 2 m 18:40 3605 km
2 d 19 h 58 m
  Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan Kaindy 20:23 1 h 21:23 3643 km
2 d 21 h 43 m
  Karabalta 21:41 2 m 21:43 3658 km
2 d 23 h 1 m
  Belovodskaya 22:14 2 m 22:16 3681 km
2 d 23 h 34 m
  Bishkek 23:10 3720 km
3 d 0 h 30 m
  Bishkek-2 23:10 3720 km
3 d 0 h 30 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Bishkek with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all directions see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train018Щ

Train 018Щ goes from Moskva (all stations) to 22:40.
Comes train to Bishkek to 23:10.

On the route train number 018Щ makes stops at 36 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Zhaisan — 90 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Moskva Kazanskaya — Bishkek-2 on average is 14595 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 12431 rouble, in Compartment car car about 16759 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.