tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Vorkuta — Syktyvkar • Train 309С - route

Route 309С Vorkuta → Syktyvkar

According to out data, this train does not run since 24 May 2019. Perhaps, it runs only for a certain season or works as an additional train when the passenger traffic increases.
Find another train for this route

Train route

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Vorkuta 12:05 0 km
  Seida 13:33 2 m 13:35 74 km
1 h 28 m
  Sivaya Maska 14:40 5 m 14:45 128 km
2 h 35 m
  Markov 15:20 2 m 15:22 163 km
3 h 15 m
  Post Abez 15:32 1 m 15:33 169 km
3 h 27 m
  Inta-1 17:38 21 m 17:59 268 km
5 h 33 m
  Yanyu 19:47 2 m 19:49 378 km
7 h 42 m
  Pechora 21:01 40 m 21:41 448 km
8 h 56 m
  Kozhva-1 22:00 2 m 22:02 461 km
9 h 55 m
  Chikshino 22:36 2 m 22:38 497 km
10 h 31 m
  Kadzherom 23:15 2 m 23:17 533 km
11 h 10 m
  Irael 00:03 2 m 00:05 580 km
11 h 58 m
  Malaya Pera 00:36 2 m 00:38 611 km
12 h 31 m
  Sosnogorsk 02:00 6 h 3 m 08:03 697 km
13 h 55 m
  Vetlasyan 08:18 1 m 08:19 706 km
20 h 13 m
  Ukhta 08:26 18 m 08:44 708 km
20 h 21 m
  Yarega 09:17 2 m 09:19 726 km
21 h 12 m
  Tobys 09:54 1 m 09:55 760 km
21 h 49 m
  Yukarka 10:11 1 m 10:12 770 km
22 h 6 m
  Chinyavoryk 10:29 16 m 10:45 781 km
22 h 24 m
  Krepezhnaya 11:13 1 m 11:14 811 km
23 h 8 m
  Iosser 11:30 5 m 11:35 819 km
23 h 25 m
  Sindor 12:01 5 m 12:06 839 km
23 h 56 m
  Veslyana 12:34 57 m 13:31 863 km
1 d 0 h 29 m
  Trakt 13:46 1 m 13:47 876 km
1 d 1 h 41 m
  Knyazhpogost 14:11 10 m 14:21 900 km
1 d 2 h 6 m
  Muska 14:38 1 m 14:39 911 km
1 d 2 h 33 m
  Chub 15:14 1 m 15:15 940 km
1 d 3 h 9 m
  Mikun 15:35 1 h 25 m 17:00 952 km
1 d 3 h 30 m
  Rzd 14 km 17:23 1 m 17:24 966 km
1 d 5 h 18 m
  Ust-Vym 17:41 1 m 17:42 981 km
1 d 5 h 36 m
  Rzd 47 km 18:01 1 m 18:02 999 km
1 d 5 h 56 m
  Yazel 18:13 14 m 18:27 1012 km
1 d 6 h 8 m
  Koity 18:43 1 m 18:44 1025 km
1 d 6 h 38 m
  Ezhva 18:52 3 m 18:55 1031 km
1 d 6 h 47 m
  Chovyu 19:05 1 m 19:06 1040 km
1 d 7 h
  Syktyvkar 19:18 1048 km
1 d 7 h 13 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Syktyvkar with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains of the southern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train309С

Train 309С leaves from Vorkuta to 12:05.
Comes train to Syktyvkar to 19:18.

On its way train number 309С stops at 35 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Sosnogorsk — 363 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains on the foute Vorkuta — Syktyvkar on average is 2156 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 2211 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.