tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Brest — Karaganda • Train 650Б - route

Route 650Б Brest → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Brest-Tsentralnyy 14:32 0 km
  Zhabinka 14:57 2 m 14:59 26 km
25 m
  Oranchitsy 15:34 2 m 15:36 73 km
1 h 2 m
  Bereza Gorod 15:58 2 m 16:00 106 km
1 h 26 m
  Ivatsevichi 16:23 2 m 16:25 137 km
1 h 51 m
  Baranovichi-Tsentralnye 17:11 3 m 17:14 202 km
2 h 39 m
  Gorodeya 17:42 2 m 17:44 245 km
3 h 10 m
  Stolbtsy 18:07 2 m 18:09 269 km
3 h 35 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 19:20 2 h 35 m 21:55 345 km
4 h 48 m
  Borisov 23:17 3 m 23:20 425 km
8 h 45 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:43 40 m 01:23 557 km
10 h 11 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 43 m 03:36 677 km
12 h 21 m
  Elnya 05:30 7 m 05:37 764 km
14 h 58 m
  Spas-Demensk 06:33 5 m 06:38 824 km
16 h 1 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 08:12 46 m 08:58 917 km
17 h 40 m
  Kozelsk 09:36 3 m 09:39 946 km
19 h 4 m
  Cherepet 10:35 4 m 10:39 993 km
20 h 3 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:08 25 m 13:33 1098 km
22 h 36 m
  Uzlovaya-1 14:31 14 m 14:45 1149 km
23 h 59 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 14:59 2 m 15:01 1159 km
1 d 0 h 27 m
  Kimovsk 15:18 2 m 15:20 1175 km
1 d 0 h 46 m
  Skopin 16:56 3 m 16:59 1252 km
1 d 2 h 24 m
  Ryazhsk-1 17:45 1 h 5 m 18:50 1296 km
1 d 3 h 13 m
  Morshansk 20:57 16 m 21:13 1425 km
1 d 6 h 25 m
  Vernadovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1475 km
1 d 7 h 31 m
  Bashmakovo 22:52 2 m 22:54 1524 km
1 d 8 h 20 m
  Pachelma 23:23 2 m 23:25 1550 km
1 d 8 h 51 m
  Belinskaya 00:23 2 m 00:25 1607 km
1 d 9 h 51 m
  Penza-1 02:00 40 m 02:40 1693 km
1 d 11 h 28 m
  Kuznetsk 04:16 1 m 04:17 1814 km
1 d 13 h 44 m
  Novospasskoe 05:24 2 m 05:26 1896 km
1 d 14 h 52 m
  Syzran-1 06:08 28 m 06:36 1946 km
1 d 15 h 36 m
  Chapaevsk 08:13 2 m 08:15 2039 km
1 d 17 h 41 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 08:33 2 m 08:35 2059 km
1 d 18 h 1 m
  Samara 08:57 36 m 09:33 2082 km
1 d 18 h 25 m
  Kinel 10:16 3 m 10:19 2123 km
1 d 19 h 44 m
  Novootradnaya 10:59 3 m 11:02 2176 km
1 d 20 h 27 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:03 2 m 12:05 2241 km
1 d 21 h 31 m
  Buguruslan 12:24 2 m 12:26 2261 km
1 d 21 h 52 m
  Abdulino 13:58 12 m 14:10 2356 km
1 d 23 h 26 m
  Aksakovo 15:07 2 m 15:09 2413 km
2 d 0 h 35 m
  Ufa 18:49 36 m 19:25 2605 km
2 d 4 h 17 m
  Asha 21:23 2 m 21:25 2709 km
2 d 6 h 51 m
  Kropachevo 22:22 15 m 22:37 2766 km
2 d 7 h 50 m
  Ust-Katav 23:04 2 m 23:06 2788 km
2 d 8 h 32 m
  Vyazovaya 23:22 2 m 23:24 2802 km
2 d 8 h 50 m
  Suleya 00:09 2 m 00:11 2851 km
2 d 9 h 37 m
  Berdyaush 00:35 2 m 00:37 2874 km
2 d 10 h 3 m
  Zlatoust 01:35 2 m 01:37 2926 km
2 d 11 h 3 m
  Miass-1 02:42 2 m 02:44 2990 km
2 d 12 h 10 m
  Chelyabinsk 04:15 42 m 04:57 3086 km
2 d 13 h 43 m
  Troitsk 06:55 1 h 36 m 08:31 3207 km
2 d 16 h 23 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kaerak 11:59 1 h 12:59 3226 km
2 d 18 h 27 m
  Toguzak 13:34 2 m 13:36 3267 km
2 d 20 h 2 m
  Dzharkul 14:13 2 m 14:15 3307 km
2 d 20 h 41 m
  Qostanay 15:18 37 m 15:55 3383 km
2 d 21 h 46 m
  Shokkaragai 16:48 7 m 16:55 3426 km
2 d 23 h 16 m
  Sarykol 19:05 5 m 19:10 3526 km
3 d 1 h 33 m
  Novoishimskaya 20:20 35 m 20:55 3606 km
3 d 2 h 48 m
  Volodarskoe 22:22 4 m 22:26 3699 km
3 d 4 h 50 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:51 19 m 00:10 3794 km
3 d 6 h 19 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 01:12 14 m 01:26 3864 km
3 d 7 h 40 m
  Makinka 02:03 4 m 02:07 3902 km
3 d 8 h 31 m
  Ak-Kul 03:15 2 m 03:17 3985 km
3 d 9 h 43 m
  Shortandy 03:48 2 m 03:50 4023 km
3 d 10 h 16 m
  Nur Sultan-1 04:45 25 m 05:10 4090 km
3 d 11 h 13 m
  Arshaly 06:08 4 m 06:12 4157 km
3 d 12 h 36 m
  Anar 06:34 3 m 06:37 4185 km
3 d 13 h 2 m
  Sarybel 06:52 10 m 07:02 4202 km
3 d 13 h 20 m
  Myrza 07:59 10 m 08:09 4277 km
3 d 14 h 27 m
  Nura 08:19 15 m 08:34 4286 km
3 d 14 h 47 m
  Karagandy Sort 08:58 10 m 09:08 4308 km
3 d 15 h 26 m
  Karagandy Pass 09:31 4331 km
3 d 15 h 59 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train650Б

Train 650Б leaves from Brest to 14:32.
Arrives train to Karagandy to 09:31.

On the route train number 650Б makes stops at 71 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Minsk — 155 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Brest-Tsentralnyy to Karagandy Pass on average is 15289 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 15289 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.