tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Nizhny Novgorod — Vorkuta • Train 090Г - route

Route 090Г Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. → Vorkuta

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 16:10 0 km
  Semenov 17:05 2 m 17:07 69 km
55 m
  Uren 18:27 2 m 18:29 183 km
2 h 17 m
  Shakhunya 19:14 2 m 19:16 240 km
3 h 4 m
  Pizhma 19:44 2 m 19:46 277 km
3 h 34 m
  Burepolom 20:01 2 m 20:03 295 km
3 h 51 m
  Kotelnich-1 21:03 2 m 21:05 369 km
4 h 53 m
  Orichi 21:49 1 m 21:50 415 km
5 h 39 m
  Lyangasovo 22:19 1 m 22:20 442 km
6 h 9 m
  Kirov Pass 22:38 1 h 18 m 23:56 456 km
6 h 28 m
  Yurya 01:22 10 m 01:32 523 km
9 h 12 m
  Murashi 02:31 15 m 02:46 574 km
10 h 21 m
  Oparino 03:55 12 m 04:07 641 km
11 h 45 m
  Pinyug 05:04 22 m 05:26 697 km
12 h 54 m
  Luza 06:27 2 m 06:29 754 km
14 h 17 m
  Susolovka 07:02 2 m 07:04 781 km
14 h 52 m
  Savvatiya 07:33 2 m 07:35 808 km
15 h 23 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 08:10 55 m 09:05 839 km
16 h
  Solvychegodsk 09:32 2 m 09:34 854 km
17 h 22 m
  Nizovka 09:53 2 m 09:55 867 km
17 h 43 m
  Urdoma 11:30 2 m 11:32 965 km
19 h 20 m
  Mezheg 12:30 2 m 12:32 1028 km
20 h 20 m
  Mikun 13:12 19 m 13:31 1073 km
21 h 2 m
  Knyazhpogost 14:31 2 m 14:33 1125 km
22 h 21 m
  Sindor 15:34 2 m 15:36 1186 km
23 h 24 m
  Yarega 17:20 1 m 17:21 1299 km
1 d 1 h 10 m
  Ukhta 17:41 5 m 17:46 1317 km
1 d 1 h 31 m
  Sosnogorsk 18:07 20 m 18:27 1328 km
1 d 1 h 57 m
  Malaya Pera 20:03 2 m 20:05 1414 km
1 d 3 h 53 m
  Irael 20:37 2 m 20:39 1445 km
1 d 4 h 27 m
  Kadzherom 21:26 2 m 21:28 1492 km
1 d 5 h 16 m
  Chikshino 22:03 2 m 22:05 1528 km
1 d 5 h 53 m
  Kozhva-1 22:43 2 m 22:45 1564 km
1 d 6 h 33 m
  Pechora 23:04 35 m 23:39 1577 km
1 d 6 h 54 m
  Yanyu 01:03 3 m 01:06 1647 km
1 d 8 h 53 m
  Kosyu 01:37 1 m 01:38 1679 km
1 d 9 h 27 m
  Inta-1 02:44 21 m 03:05 1757 km
1 d 10 h 34 m
  Markov 04:50 3 m 04:53 1862 km
1 d 12 h 40 m
  Sivaya Maska 05:29 53 m 06:22 1897 km
1 d 13 h 19 m
  Pyshor 07:06 1 m 07:07 1929 km
1 d 14 h 56 m
  Seida 07:33 8 m 07:41 1951 km
1 d 15 h 23 m
  Vorkuta 09:02 2025 km
1 d 16 h 52 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vorkuta with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the eastern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train090Г

Train 090Г goes from Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. to 16:10.
Arrives train to Vorkuta to 09:02.

On its way train number 090Г makes stops at 40 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kirov Pass — 78 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. and Vorkuta on average is 2511 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3820 roubles, in Compartment car car about 3781 rouble.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.