tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Adler — Tolyatti • Train 550С - route

Route 550С Adler → Tolyatti

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Adler 07:36 0 km
  Khosta 07:47 2 m 07:49 8 km
11 m
  Sochi 08:09 10 m 08:19 23 km
33 m
  Loo 08:58 9 m 09:07 41 km
1 h 22 m
  Lazarevskaya 10:19 5 m 10:24 74 km
2 h 43 m
  Tuapse-Pass 11:23 7 m 11:30 103 km
3 h 47 m
  Khadyzhenskaya 13:33 6 m 13:39 172 km
5 h 57 m
  Belorechenskaya 14:45 35 m 15:20 231 km
7 h 9 m
  Kurgannaya 16:15 2 m 16:17 295 km
8 h 39 m
  Armavir Tuapsinskiy 16:50 18 m 17:08 335 km
9 h 14 m
  Kavkazskaya 18:10 40 m 18:50 401 km
10 h 34 m
  Tikhoretskaya 19:44 2 m 19:46 463 km
12 h 8 m
  Kushсhevka 21:06 4 m 21:10 559 km
13 h 30 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 22:25 23 m 22:48 642 km
14 h 49 m
  Novocherkassk 23:44 2 m 23:46 693 km
16 h 8 m
  Shakhtnaya 00:29 2 m 00:31 734 km
16 h 53 m
  Sulin 01:01 2 m 01:03 763 km
17 h 25 m
  Zverevo 01:28 2 m 01:30 782 km
17 h 52 m
  Likhaya 01:58 20 m 02:18 806 km
18 h 22 m
  Kamenskaya 02:44 2 m 02:46 830 km
19 h 8 m
  Millerovo 03:35 2 m 03:37 901 km
19 h 59 m
  Kutejnikovo 04:26 2 m 04:28 967 km
20 h 50 m
  Rossosh 06:03 30 m 06:33 1095 km
22 h 27 m
  Liski 07:59 26 m 08:25 1211 km
1 d 0 h 23 m
  Talovaya 09:50 2 m 09:52 1310 km
1 d 2 h 14 m
  Novokhopersk 10:44 2 m 10:46 1378 km
1 d 3 h 8 m
  Povorino 11:34 15 m 11:49 1436 km
1 d 3 h 58 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 13:12 24 m 13:36 1523 km
1 d 5 h 36 m
  Letyazhevka 14:19 2 m 14:21 1568 km
1 d 6 h 43 m
  Arkadak 14:37 2 m 14:39 1581 km
1 d 7 h 1 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 15:32 15 m 15:47 1632 km
1 d 7 h 56 m
  Serdobsk 16:48 2 m 16:50 1679 km
1 d 9 h 12 m
  Kolyshlei 17:40 1 m 17:41 1720 km
1 d 10 h 4 m
  Penza-1 19:11 36 m 19:47 1791 km
1 d 11 h 35 m
  Kuznetsk 21:26 5 m 21:31 1912 km
1 d 13 h 50 m
  Novospasskoe 22:36 2 m 22:38 1994 km
1 d 15 h
  Syzran-1 23:22 5 m 23:27 2044 km
1 d 15 h 46 m
  Chapaevsk 01:20 2 m 01:22 2137 km
1 d 17 h 44 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 01:40 2 m 01:42 2157 km
1 d 18 h 4 m
  Samara 02:05 59 m 03:04 2180 km
1 d 18 h 29 m
  Zhigulevskoe More 04:46 15 m 05:01 2276 km
1 d 21 h 10 m
  Tolyatti 05:30 2301 km
1 d 21 h 54 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Tolyatti with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the east see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train550С

Train 550С goes from Adler to 07:36.
Comes train to Tolyatti to 05:30.

Following the route, train number 550С makes stops at 40 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Samara — 59 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Adler and Tolyatti on average is 5710 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4336 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5896 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.