tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Uralsk — Almaty • Train 380Т - route

Route 380Т Uralsk → Almaty

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 17 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Uralsk 11:55 0 km
  Poima 12:19 2 m 12:21 19 km
24 m
  Yaik 12:51 5 m 12:56 38 km
56 m
  Algabas 13:25 5 m 13:30 70 km
1 h 30 m
  Kazakhstan 14:15 10 m 14:25 118 km
2 h 20 m
  Amangeldy 15:05 3 m 15:08 155 km
3 h 10 m
  Chingirlau 15:44 50 m 16:34 197 km
3 h 49 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Iletsk-1 17:39 1 h 18:39 264 km
5 h 44 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Zhaisan 20:10 1 h 1 m 21:11 360 km
8 h 15 m
  Martuk 21:33 5 m 21:38 384 km
9 h 38 m
  Karatogai 22:12 3 m 22:15 410 km
10 h 17 m
  Aktobe 23:07 40 m 23:47 459 km
11 h 12 m
  Alga 00:30 3 m 00:33 503 km
12 h 35 m
  Kandyagash 01:22 30 m 01:52 553 km
13 h 27 m
  Zhuryn 02:26 3 m 02:29 582 km
14 h 31 m
  Taldysai 03:09 2 m 03:11 618 km
15 h 14 m
  Zhem 03:45 18 m 04:03 651 km
15 h 50 m
  Mugalzhar 04:53 5 m 04:58 688 km
16 h 58 m
  Bershugir 05:31 5 m 05:36 712 km
17 h 36 m
  Kotyrtas 05:59 2 m 06:01 738 km
18 h 4 m
  Kaiyr 06:26 2 m 06:28 767 km
18 h 31 m
  Solenaya 06:43 2 m 06:45 784 km
18 h 48 m
  Shalkar 07:25 20 m 07:45 826 km
19 h 30 m
  Kopmola 08:18 2 m 08:20 855 km
20 h 23 m
  Zhylan 08:49 2 m 08:51 883 km
20 h 54 m
  Togyz 09:18 2 m 09:20 911 km
21 h 23 m
  Shilikty 09:30 2 m 09:32 920 km
21 h 35 m
  Karashokat 09:56 2 m 09:58 940 km
22 h 1 m
  Sekseul 10:48 20 m 11:08 991 km
22 h 53 m
  Aral Tenizi 11:56 10 m 12:06 1043 km
1 d 0 h 1 m
  Sapak 12:29 2 m 12:31 1066 km
1 d 0 h 34 m
  Aralkum 12:46 2 m 12:48 1082 km
1 d 0 h 51 m
  Chumysh 13:00 2 m 13:02 1093 km
1 d 1 h 5 m
  Kamystybas 13:27 2 m 13:29 1118 km
1 d 1 h 32 m
  Bikbauyl 13:57 2 m 13:59 1147 km
1 d 2 h 2 m
  Kazaly 14:20 25 m 14:45 1171 km
1 d 2 h 25 m
  Maiyibas 15:19 7 m 15:26 1208 km
1 d 3 h 24 m
  Toretam 16:21 10 m 16:31 1266 km
1 d 4 h 26 m
  Zhosaly 17:39 10 m 17:49 1343 km
1 d 5 h 44 m
  Zhalagash 19:07 3 m 19:10 1415 km
1 d 7 h 12 m
  Terenozek 19:31 2 m 19:33 1440 km
1 d 7 h 36 m
  Kyzylorda 20:15 20 m 20:35 1492 km
1 d 8 h 20 m
  Sulutobe 21:24 10 m 21:34 1543 km
1 d 9 h 29 m
  Tartogai 22:00 3 m 22:03 1569 km
1 d 10 h 5 m
  Baigakum 23:03 2 m 23:05 1593 km
1 d 11 h 8 m
  Shieli 23:30 25 m 23:55 1619 km
1 d 11 h 35 m
  Tomenaryk 00:20 5 m 00:25 1647 km
1 d 12 h 25 m
  Yany-Kurgan 00:46 10 m 00:56 1671 km
1 d 12 h 51 m
  Akkum 01:19 30 m 01:49 1696 km
1 d 13 h 24 m
  Talap 02:05 4 m 02:09 1708 km
1 d 14 h 10 m
  Besh-Aryk 02:22 4 m 02:26 1719 km
1 d 14 h 27 m
  Shornak 02:59 3 m 03:02 1757 km
1 d 15 h 4 m
  Turkestan 04:22 20 m 04:42 1777 km
1 d 16 h 27 m
  Timur 05:47 2 m 05:49 1831 km
1 d 17 h 52 m
  Arys-2 06:40 25 m 07:05 1888 km
1 d 18 h 45 m
  Badam 07:46 15 m 08:01 1931 km
1 d 19 h 51 m
  Shymkent 08:38 23 m 09:01 1965 km
1 d 20 h 43 m
  Mankent 09:32 14 m 09:46 1992 km
1 d 21 h 37 m
  Sas-Tobe 10:19 14 m 10:33 2020 km
1 d 22 h 24 m
  Tyulkubas 11:17 17 m 11:34 2049 km
1 d 23 h 22 m
  Borandy 12:43 15 m 12:58 2104 km
2 d 0 h 48 m
  Taraz 14:13 20 m 14:33 2174 km
2 d 2 h 18 m
  Talas 14:46 15 m 15:01 2184 km
2 d 2 h 51 m
  Lugovaya 16:30 10 m 16:40 2291 km
2 d 4 h 35 m
  Chu 18:48 30 m 19:18 2406 km
2 d 6 h 53 m
  Berlik-1 19:32 5 m 19:37 2414 km
2 d 7 h 37 m
  Kemer 19:47 10 m 19:57 2421 km
2 d 7 h 52 m
  Espe 20:31 1 m 20:32 2454 km
2 d 8 h 36 m
  Chokpar 20:54 1 m 20:55 2479 km
2 d 8 h 59 m
  Ala-Aigir 21:07 1 m 21:08 2488 km
2 d 9 h 12 m
  Bel 21:35 2 m 21:37 2514 km
2 d 9 h 40 m
  Anrakhai 21:49 1 m 21:50 2525 km
2 d 9 h 54 m
  Otar 22:20 15 m 22:35 2561 km
2 d 10 h 25 m
  Kopa 23:16 2 m 23:18 2610 km
2 d 11 h 21 m
  Chemolgan 00:29 7 m 00:36 2690 km
2 d 12 h 34 m
  Almaty-1 01:15 5 m 01:20 2717 km
2 d 13 h 20 m
  Almaty-2 01:42 2726 km
2 d 13 h 47 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Almaty with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the north see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train380Т

Train 380Т leaves from Uralsk to 11:55.
Comes train to Almaty to 01:42.

On its way train number 380Т makes stops at 75 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Zhaisan — 61 minute.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Uralsk — Almaty-2 on average is 17072 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8590 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13474 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.