tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Lviv — Kherson • Train 110Л - route

Route 110Л Lvov → Kherson

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 21 August

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Ukraine Ukraine Lvov 15:39 0 km
  Podzamche 15:51 2 m 15:53 7 km
12 m
  Krasne 16:32 18 m 16:50 51 km
53 m
  Zlochev 17:12 2 m 17:14 77 km
1 h 33 m
  Ternopol 18:10 7 m 18:17 141 km
2 h 31 m
  Podvolochisk 19:07 2 m 19:09 192 km
3 h 28 m
  Volochisk 19:18 2 m 19:20 198 km
3 h 39 m
  Khmelnitskiy 20:17 4 m 20:21 260 km
4 h 38 m
  Derazhnya 20:51 2 m 20:53 296 km
5 h 12 m
  Zhmerinka 21:50 22 m 22:12 359 km
6 h 11 m
  Vinnitsa 22:55 5 m 23:00 406 km
7 h 16 m
  Kazatin Tovarnyy 23:51 2 m 23:53 470 km
8 h 12 m
  Belaya Tserkov 01:36 2 m 01:38 594 km
9 h 57 m
  Mironovka 02:50 2 m 02:52 663 km
11 h 11 m
  Korsun 03:21 2 m 03:23 700 km
11 h 42 m
  Gorodishсhe 03:43 2 m 03:45 723 km
12 h 4 m
  Im. T.Shevchenko 04:24 15 m 04:39 772 km
12 h 45 m
  Fundukleevka 05:11 2 m 05:13 811 km
13 h 32 m
  Chernolesskaya 05:42 2 m 05:44 849 km
14 h 3 m
  Kutsovka 06:37 2 m 06:39 912 km
14 h 58 m
  Dolinskaya 06:59 20 m 07:19 935 km
15 h 20 m
  Kazanka 07:46 2 m 07:48 961 km
16 h 7 m
  Novyy Bug 08:20 2 m 08:22 987 km
16 h 41 m
  Yavkino 08:54 2 m 08:56 1029 km
17 h 15 m
  Nikolaev Pass 09:43 10 m 09:53 1083 km
18 h 4 m
  Kherson 10:56 1138 km
19 h 17 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kherson with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains to the south see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train110Л

Train 110Л goes from Lvov to 15:39.
Comes train to Kherson to 10:56.

On the route train number 110Л makes stops at 24 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Zhmerinka — 22 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Lvov and Kherson on average is 567 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 261 rouble, in Compartment car car about 398 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.