tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Moscow — Chelyabinsk • Train 392У - route

Route 392У Moskva (all stations) → Chelyabinsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 23 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Moskva Kazanskaya 15:30 0 km
  Ryazan-1 18:22 30 m 18:52 197 km
2 h 52 m
  Shilovo 20:10 10 m 20:20 299 km
4 h 40 m
  Chuchkovo 20:50 5 m 20:55 337 km
5 h 20 m
  Sasovo 21:24 10 m 21:34 372 km
5 h 54 m
  Zubova Polyana 22:33 3 m 22:36 442 km
7 h 3 m
  Potma 22:45 3 m 22:48 448 km
7 h 15 m
  Torbeevo 23:09 3 m 23:12 472 km
7 h 39 m
  Kovylkino 23:53 3 m 23:56 521 km
8 h 23 m
  Kadoshkino 00:30 2 m 00:32 560 km
9 h
  Ruzaevka 01:07 30 m 01:37 601 km
9 h 37 m
  Voevodskoe 02:15 2 m 02:17 636 km
10 h 45 m
  Nochka 03:08 2 m 03:10 696 km
11 h 38 m
  Inza 03:30 28 m 03:58 712 km
12 h
  Veshkaima 05:08 2 m 05:10 778 km
13 h 38 m
  Chufarovo 05:32 2 m 05:34 800 km
14 h 2 m
  Maina 06:00 2 m 06:02 820 km
14 h 30 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 07:10 56 m 08:06 873 km
15 h 40 m
  Verkhnyaya Terrasa 08:36 2 m 08:38 890 km
17 h 6 m
  Dimitrovgrad 09:58 20 m 10:18 969 km
18 h 28 m
  Pogruznaya 11:20 2 m 11:22 1030 km
19 h 50 m
  Nurlat 11:58 5 m 12:03 1063 km
20 h 28 m
  Chelna 12:28 2 m 12:30 1085 km
20 h 58 m
  Shentala 13:00 2 m 13:02 1114 km
21 h 30 m
  Klyavlino 13:50 2 m 13:52 1169 km
22 h 20 m
  Bugulma 15:05 10 m 15:15 1241 km
23 h 35 m
  Urussu 16:17 1 m 16:18 1306 km
1 d 0 h 47 m
  Tuimazy 16:42 10 m 16:52 1328 km
1 d 1 h 12 m
  Kandry 17:22 25 m 17:47 1359 km
1 d 1 h 52 m
  Buzdyak 18:24 2 m 18:26 1391 km
1 d 2 h 54 m
  Chishmy-1 19:33 2 m 19:35 1456 km
1 d 4 h 3 m
  Dema 20:47 1 m 20:48 1493 km
1 d 5 h 17 m
  Ufa 21:02 45 m 21:47 1503 km
1 d 5 h 32 m
  Asha 23:37 5 m 23:42 1607 km
1 d 8 h 7 m
  Minyar 00:03 1 m 00:04 1627 km
1 d 8 h 33 m
  Simskaya 00:27 2 m 00:29 1641 km
1 d 8 h 57 m
  Kropachevo 00:55 20 m 01:15 1664 km
1 d 9 h 25 m
  Ust-Katav 01:42 6 m 01:48 1686 km
1 d 10 h 12 m
  Vyazovaya 02:04 2 m 02:06 1700 km
1 d 10 h 34 m
  Suleya 02:53 2 m 02:55 1749 km
1 d 11 h 23 m
  Berdyaush 03:23 2 m 03:25 1772 km
1 d 11 h 53 m
  Zlatoust 04:24 33 m 04:57 1824 km
1 d 12 h 54 m
  Miass-1 06:05 26 m 06:31 1888 km
1 d 14 h 35 m
  Chebarkul 06:55 2 m 06:57 1906 km
1 d 15 h 25 m
  Chelyabinsk 08:45 1984 km
1 d 17 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Chelyabinsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train392У

Train 392У leaves from Moskva (all stations) to 15:30.
Comes train to Chelyabinsk to 08:45.

Following the route, train number 392У makes stops at 43 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ulyanovsk Tsentr. — 56 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Moskva Kazanskaya — Chelyabinsk on average is 4964 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 3798 roubles, in Compartment car car about 5882 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.