tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Minsk — Kazan • Train 328Б - route

Route 328Б Minsk → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Minsk-Passazhirskiy 21:55 0 km
  Borisov 23:17 3 m 23:20 80 km
1 h 22 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:43 40 m 01:23 212 km
2 h 48 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 43 m 03:36 332 km
4 h 58 m
  Elnya 05:30 7 m 05:37 419 km
7 h 35 m
  Spas-Demensk 06:33 5 m 06:38 479 km
8 h 38 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 08:12 46 m 08:58 572 km
10 h 17 m
  Kozelsk 09:36 3 m 09:39 601 km
11 h 41 m
  Cherepet 10:35 4 m 10:39 648 km
12 h 40 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:08 25 m 13:33 753 km
15 h 13 m
  Uzlovaya-1 14:31 14 m 14:45 804 km
16 h 36 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 14:59 2 m 15:01 814 km
17 h 4 m
  Kimovsk 15:18 2 m 15:20 830 km
17 h 23 m
  Skopin 16:56 3 m 16:59 907 km
19 h 1 m
  Ryazhsk-1 17:45 1 h 5 m 18:50 951 km
19 h 50 m
  Morshansk 20:57 16 m 21:13 1080 km
23 h 2 m
  Vernadovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1130 km
1 d 0 h 8 m
  Bashmakovo 22:52 2 m 22:54 1179 km
1 d 0 h 57 m
  Pachelma 23:23 2 m 23:25 1205 km
1 d 1 h 28 m
  Belinskaya 00:23 2 m 00:25 1262 km
1 d 2 h 28 m
  Penza-1 02:00 40 m 02:40 1348 km
1 d 4 h 5 m
  Kuznetsk 04:16 1 m 04:17 1469 km
1 d 6 h 21 m
  Novospasskoe 05:24 2 m 05:26 1551 km
1 d 7 h 29 m
  Syzran-1 06:08 33 m 06:41 1601 km
1 d 8 h 13 m
  Ulyanovsk Tsentr. 10:41 40 m 11:21 1751 km
1 d 12 h 46 m
  Tsilna 12:26 2 m 12:28 1795 km
1 d 14 h 31 m
  Kazan Pass 17:53 1997 km
1 d 19 h 58 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains by railway stations of different cities see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train328Б

Train 328Б leaves from Minsk to 21:55.
Arrives train to Kazan (all stations) to 17:53.

On its way train number 328Б stops at 25 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Ryazhsk-1 — 65 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Minsk-Passazhirskiy to Kazan Pass on average is 10254 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 7277 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13231 rouble.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.