tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Homiel — Karaganda • Train 083Б - route

Route 083Б Gomel-Passazhirskiy → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 27 May

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Gomel-Passazhirskiy 17:16 0 km
  Buda-Koshelevskaya 17:55 2 m 17:57 45 km
39 m
  Zhlobin 18:30 4 m 18:34 86 km
1 h 14 m
  Rogachev 19:10 3 m 19:13 113 km
1 h 54 m
  Bykhov 19:49 4 m 19:53 162 km
2 h 33 m
  Mogilev-1 20:52 48 m 21:40 213 km
3 h 36 m
  Shklov 22:12 2 m 22:14 248 km
4 h 56 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 22:50 2 h 33 m 01:23 287 km
5 h 34 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 43 m 03:36 407 km
9 h 37 m
  Elnya 05:30 7 m 05:37 494 km
12 h 14 m
  Spas-Demensk 06:33 5 m 06:38 554 km
13 h 17 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 08:12 46 m 08:58 647 km
14 h 56 m
  Kozelsk 09:36 3 m 09:39 676 km
16 h 20 m
  Cherepet 10:35 4 m 10:39 723 km
17 h 19 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:08 25 m 13:33 828 km
19 h 52 m
  Uzlovaya-1 14:31 14 m 14:45 879 km
21 h 15 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 14:59 2 m 15:01 889 km
21 h 43 m
  Kimovsk 15:18 2 m 15:20 905 km
22 h 2 m
  Skopin 16:56 3 m 16:59 982 km
23 h 40 m
  Ryazhsk-1 17:45 1 h 5 m 18:50 1026 km
1 d 0 h 29 m
  Morshansk 20:57 16 m 21:13 1155 km
1 d 3 h 41 m
  Vernadovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1205 km
1 d 4 h 47 m
  Bashmakovo 22:52 2 m 22:54 1254 km
1 d 5 h 36 m
  Pachelma 23:23 2 m 23:25 1280 km
1 d 6 h 7 m
  Belinskaya 00:23 2 m 00:25 1337 km
1 d 7 h 7 m
  Penza-1 02:00 40 m 02:40 1423 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Kuznetsk 04:16 1 m 04:17 1544 km
1 d 11 h
  Novospasskoe 05:24 2 m 05:26 1626 km
1 d 12 h 8 m
  Syzran-1 06:08 28 m 06:36 1676 km
1 d 12 h 52 m
  Chapaevsk 08:13 2 m 08:15 1769 km
1 d 14 h 57 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 08:33 2 m 08:35 1789 km
1 d 15 h 17 m
  Samara 08:57 36 m 09:33 1812 km
1 d 15 h 41 m
  Kinel 10:16 3 m 10:19 1853 km
1 d 17 h
  Novootradnaya 10:59 3 m 11:02 1906 km
1 d 17 h 43 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:03 2 m 12:05 1971 km
1 d 18 h 47 m
  Buguruslan 12:24 2 m 12:26 1991 km
1 d 19 h 8 m
  Abdulino 13:58 12 m 14:10 2086 km
1 d 20 h 42 m
  Aksakovo 15:07 2 m 15:09 2143 km
1 d 21 h 51 m
  Ufa 18:49 36 m 19:25 2335 km
2 d 1 h 33 m
  Asha 21:23 2 m 21:25 2439 km
2 d 4 h 7 m
  Kropachevo 22:22 15 m 22:37 2496 km
2 d 5 h 6 m
  Ust-Katav 23:04 2 m 23:06 2518 km
2 d 5 h 48 m
  Vyazovaya 23:22 2 m 23:24 2532 km
2 d 6 h 6 m
  Suleya 00:09 2 m 00:11 2581 km
2 d 6 h 53 m
  Berdyaush 00:35 2 m 00:37 2604 km
2 d 7 h 19 m
  Zlatoust 01:35 2 m 01:37 2656 km
2 d 8 h 19 m
  Miass-1 02:42 2 m 02:44 2720 km
2 d 9 h 26 m
  Chelyabinsk 04:15 42 m 04:57 2816 km
2 d 10 h 59 m
  Troitsk 06:55 1 h 36 m 08:31 2937 km
2 d 13 h 39 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kaerak 11:59 1 h 12:59 2956 km
2 d 15 h 43 m
  Toguzak 13:34 2 m 13:36 2997 km
2 d 17 h 18 m
  Dzharkul 14:13 2 m 14:15 3037 km
2 d 17 h 57 m
  Qostanay 15:18 37 m 15:55 3113 km
2 d 19 h 2 m
  Shokkaragai 16:48 7 m 16:55 3156 km
2 d 20 h 32 m
  Sarykol 19:05 5 m 19:10 3256 km
2 d 22 h 49 m
  Novoishimskaya 20:20 35 m 20:55 3336 km
3 d 0 h 4 m
  Volodarskoe 22:22 4 m 22:26 3429 km
3 d 2 h 6 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:51 19 m 00:10 3524 km
3 d 3 h 35 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 01:12 14 m 01:26 3594 km
3 d 4 h 56 m
  Makinka 02:03 4 m 02:07 3632 km
3 d 5 h 47 m
  Ak-Kul 03:15 2 m 03:17 3715 km
3 d 6 h 59 m
  Shortandy 03:48 2 m 03:50 3753 km
3 d 7 h 32 m
  Nur Sultan-1 04:45 25 m 05:10 3820 km
3 d 8 h 29 m
  Arshaly 06:08 4 m 06:12 3887 km
3 d 9 h 52 m
  Anar 06:34 3 m 06:37 3915 km
3 d 10 h 18 m
  Sarybel 06:52 10 m 07:02 3932 km
3 d 10 h 36 m
  Myrza 07:59 10 m 08:09 4007 km
3 d 11 h 43 m
  Nura 08:19 15 m 08:34 4016 km
3 d 12 h 3 m
  Karagandy Sort 08:58 10 m 09:08 4038 km
3 d 12 h 42 m
  Karagandy Pass 09:31 4061 km
3 d 13 h 15 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains to the west see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train083Б

Train 083Б leaves from Gomel-Passazhirskiy to 17:16.
Comes train to Karagandy to 09:31.

On its way train number 083Б makes stops at 68 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Orsha-Tsentralnaya — 153 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Gomel-Passazhirskiy to Karagandy Pass on average is 14553 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 14553 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.