tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Novorossiysk — Vorkuta • Train 312С - route

Route 312С Novorossiysk → Vorkuta

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Novorossiysk 21:55 0 km
  Tonnelnaya 22:22 5 m 22:27 18 km
27 m
  Krymskaya 23:02 14 m 23:16 49 km
1 h 7 m
  Protoka 00:13 2 m 00:15 88 km
2 h 18 m
  Poltavskaya 00:35 2 m 00:37 102 km
2 h 40 m
  Velichkovka 01:16 18 m 01:34 143 km
3 h 21 m
  Timashevskaya 02:03 19 m 02:22 169 km
4 h 8 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 02:45 2 m 02:47 189 km
4 h 50 m
  Kanevskaya 03:18 2 m 03:20 223 km
5 h 23 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 04:00 2 m 04:02 274 km
6 h 5 m
  Rostov-Glavnyy 05:34 37 m 06:11 380 km
7 h 39 m
  Novocherkassk 07:12 2 m 07:14 431 km
9 h 17 m
  Shakhtnaya 08:02 5 m 08:07 472 km
10 h 7 m
  Sulin 08:46 2 m 08:48 501 km
10 h 51 m
  Zverevo 09:10 2 m 09:12 520 km
11 h 15 m
  Likhaya 09:39 15 m 09:54 544 km
11 h 44 m
  Kamenskaya 10:20 2 m 10:22 568 km
12 h 25 m
  Millerovo 11:33 5 m 11:38 639 km
13 h 38 m
  Kutejnikovo 12:38 2 m 12:40 705 km
14 h 43 m
  Rossosh 14:31 30 m 15:01 833 km
16 h 36 m
  Evdakovo 16:45 2 m 16:47 904 km
18 h 50 m
  Liski 17:25 17 m 17:42 949 km
19 h 30 m
  Talovaya 19:24 2 m 19:26 1048 km
21 h 29 m
  Novokhopersk 20:22 2 m 20:24 1116 km
22 h 27 m
  Povorino 21:15 20 m 21:35 1174 km
23 h 20 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 23:06 23 m 23:29 1261 km
1 d 1 h 11 m
  Arkadak 00:20 2 m 00:22 1319 km
1 d 2 h 25 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 01:13 25 m 01:38 1370 km
1 d 3 h 18 m
  Serdobsk 02:38 2 m 02:40 1417 km
1 d 4 h 43 m
  Penza-1 04:46 49 m 05:35 1529 km
1 d 6 h 51 m
  Saransk 09:00 5 m 09:05 1695 km
1 d 11 h 5 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 09:43 37 m 10:20 1725 km
1 d 11 h 48 m
  Obrochnoe 10:48 2 m 10:50 1756 km
1 d 12 h 53 m
  Uzhovka 11:22 2 m 11:24 1788 km
1 d 13 h 27 m
  Lukoyanov 12:24 5 m 12:29 1838 km
1 d 14 h 29 m
  Shatki 12:57 2 m 12:59 1867 km
1 d 15 h 2 m
  Arzamas-1 13:38 27 m 14:05 1900 km
1 d 15 h 43 m
  Nizhniy Novgorod Mosk. 16:00 30 m 16:30 2020 km
1 d 18 h 5 m
  Uren 18:37 2 m 18:39 2203 km
1 d 20 h 42 m
  Shakhunya 19:24 2 m 19:26 2260 km
1 d 21 h 29 m
  Pizhma 19:56 2 m 19:58 2297 km
1 d 22 h 1 m
  Burepolom 20:13 1 m 20:14 2315 km
1 d 22 h 18 m
  Kotelnich-1 21:15 2 m 21:17 2389 km
1 d 23 h 20 m
  Kirov Pass 22:48 46 m 23:34 2476 km
2 d 0 h 53 m
  Yurya 01:00 2 m 01:02 2543 km
2 d 3 h 5 m
  Murashi 02:06 15 m 02:21 2594 km
2 d 4 h 11 m
  Oparino 03:36 5 m 03:41 2661 km
2 d 5 h 41 m
  Pinyug 04:41 2 m 04:43 2717 km
2 d 6 h 46 m
  Luza 05:41 2 m 05:43 2774 km
2 d 7 h 46 m
  Susolovka 06:16 2 m 06:18 2801 km
2 d 8 h 21 m
  Kotlas Yuzhnyy 07:08 50 m 07:58 2859 km
2 d 9 h 13 m
  Solvychegodsk 08:21 2 m 08:23 2874 km
2 d 10 h 26 m
  Nizovka 08:42 2 m 08:44 2887 km
2 d 10 h 47 m
  Viled 09:18 2 m 09:20 2911 km
2 d 11 h 23 m
  Urdoma 10:31 2 m 10:33 2985 km
2 d 12 h 36 m
  Mezheg 11:35 2 m 11:37 3048 km
2 d 13 h 40 m
  Mikun 12:21 30 m 12:51 3093 km
2 d 14 h 26 m
  Knyazhpogost 13:43 2 m 13:45 3145 km
2 d 15 h 48 m
  Sindor 14:43 2 m 14:45 3206 km
2 d 16 h 48 m
  Yarega 16:24 2 m 16:26 3319 km
2 d 18 h 29 m
  Ukhta 16:46 10 m 16:56 3337 km
2 d 18 h 51 m
  Sosnogorsk 17:15 21 m 17:36 3348 km
2 d 19 h 20 m
  Malaya Pera 19:08 1 m 19:09 3434 km
2 d 21 h 13 m
  Irael 19:37 1 m 19:38 3465 km
2 d 21 h 42 m
  Kadzherom 20:21 2 m 20:23 3512 km
2 d 22 h 26 m
  Chikshino 20:55 2 m 20:57 3548 km
2 d 23 h
  Kozhva-1 21:33 2 m 21:35 3584 km
2 d 23 h 38 m
  Pechora 21:54 24 m 22:18 3597 km
2 d 23 h 59 m
  Yanyu 23:38 2 m 23:40 3667 km
3 d 1 h 43 m
  Inta-1 01:29 16 m 01:45 3777 km
3 d 3 h 34 m
  Post Abez 03:23 1 m 03:24 3876 km
3 d 5 h 28 m
  Markov 03:34 5 m 03:39 3882 km
3 d 5 h 39 m
  Sivaya Maska 04:15 2 m 04:17 3917 km
3 d 6 h 20 m
  Seida 05:18 2 m 05:20 3971 km
3 d 7 h 23 m
  Vorkuta 06:50 4045 km
3 d 8 h 55 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Vorkuta with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Accurate timetable of trains of the western direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train312С

Train 312С leaves from Novorossiysk to 21:55.
Arrives train to Vorkuta to 06:50.

On the route train number 312С makes stops at 73 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Kotlas (all stations) — 50 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Novorossiysk and Vorkuta on average is 6987 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 6283 roubles, in Compartment car car about 4634 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.