tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Almaty — Kazan • Train 303Ц - route

Route 303Ц Almaty → Kazan (all stations)

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Almaty-2 15:43 0 km
  Almaty-1 16:05 13 m 16:18 9 km
22 m
  Chemolgan 16:47 6 m 16:53 36 km
1 h 4 m
  Otar 18:51 21 m 19:12 165 km
3 h 8 m
  Kurdai 19:31 1 m 19:32 184 km
3 h 48 m
  Bel 19:56 2 m 19:58 212 km
4 h 13 m
  Ala-Aigir 20:19 1 m 20:20 238 km
4 h 36 m
  Chokpar 20:31 2 m 20:33 247 km
4 h 48 m
  Espe 20:50 1 m 20:51 272 km
5 h 7 m
  Kok-Tobe 21:08 1 m 21:09 291 km
5 h 25 m
  Kemer 21:23 1 m 21:24 305 km
5 h 40 m
  Berlik-1 21:34 28 m 22:02 312 km
5 h 51 m
  Chu 22:15 1 h 44 m 23:59 320 km
6 h 32 m
  Berlik-1 00:15 1 m 00:16 328 km
8 h 32 m
  Zhideli 00:41 1 m 00:42 362 km
8 h 58 m
  Khantau 01:09 1 m 01:10 392 km
9 h 26 m
  Kiyakhty 01:42 1 m 01:43 432 km
9 h 59 m
  Kara-Sai 02:05 1 m 02:06 460 km
10 h 22 m
  Burubaital 02:22 1 m 02:23 478 km
10 h 39 m
  Chiganak 02:45 4 m 02:49 500 km
11 h 2 m
  Myn-Aral 03:28 28 m 03:56 548 km
11 h 45 m
  Zhastar 04:15 23 m 04:38 568 km
12 h 32 m
  Kashken-Teniz 05:06 16 m 05:22 599 km
13 h 23 m
  Koktas 05:48 25 m 06:13 629 km
14 h 5 m
  Sary-Shagan 06:25 15 m 06:40 640 km
14 h 42 m
  Novaly 07:11 2 m 07:13 679 km
15 h 28 m
  Vesna 07:32 1 m 07:33 702 km
15 h 49 m
  Kara-Zhingil 07:53 1 m 07:54 725 km
16 h 10 m
  Sheshenkara 08:12 1 m 08:13 746 km
16 h 29 m
  Moiynty 08:32 9 m 08:41 766 km
16 h 49 m
  Kiik 09:17 1 m 09:18 814 km
17 h 34 m
  Akshagyl 09:35 1 m 09:36 850 km
17 h 52 m
  Akadyr 10:33 15 m 10:48 903 km
18 h 50 m
  Zharyk 11:48 2 m 11:50 981 km
20 h 5 m
  Dariya 12:13 4 m 12:17 1009 km
20 h 30 m
  Karamuryn 12:38 2 m 12:40 1032 km
20 h 55 m
  Kalagir 12:53 1 m 12:54 1046 km
21 h 10 m
  Karabas 13:20 1 m 13:21 1072 km
21 h 37 m
  Karagandy Pass 13:45 22 m 14:07 1102 km
22 h 2 m
  Karagandy Sort 14:33 15 m 14:48 1125 km
22 h 50 m
  Nura 15:11 1 m 15:12 1147 km
23 h 28 m
  Myrza 15:23 1 m 15:24 1156 km
23 h 40 m
  Shokai 15:47 3 m 15:50 1183 km
1 d 0 h 4 m
  Aktasty 16:14 1 m 16:15 1211 km
1 d 0 h 31 m
  Sarybel 16:33 1 m 16:34 1231 km
1 d 0 h 50 m
  Anar 16:48 1 m 16:49 1248 km
1 d 1 h 5 m
  Arshaly 17:11 1 m 17:12 1276 km
1 d 1 h 28 m
  Babatai 17:27 18 m 17:45 1295 km
1 d 1 h 44 m
  Nur Sultan-1 18:33 40 m 19:13 1343 km
1 d 2 h 50 m
  Shortandy 20:08 2 m 20:10 1410 km
1 d 4 h 25 m
  Ak-Kul 20:45 3 m 20:48 1448 km
1 d 5 h 2 m
  Makinka 21:52 3 m 21:55 1531 km
1 d 6 h 9 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 22:30 11 m 22:41 1569 km
1 d 6 h 47 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:46 20 m 00:06 1639 km
1 d 8 h 3 m
  Chaglinka 00:27 2 m 00:29 1651 km
1 d 8 h 44 m
  Zhaman-Ashсhi 00:43 2 m 00:45 1659 km
1 d 9 h
  Azat 01:02 2 m 01:04 1675 km
1 d 9 h 19 m
  Prirechnaya 01:23 5 m 01:28 1691 km
1 d 9 h 40 m
  Taincha 01:47 13 m 02:00 1709 km
1 d 10 h 4 m
  Kiyaly 02:32 13 m 02:45 1750 km
1 d 10 h 49 m
  Smirnovo 03:17 13 m 03:30 1790 km
1 d 11 h 34 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Petukhovo 04:10 2 h 06:10 1923 km
1 d 15 h 27 m
  Makushino 06:50 1 m 06:51 1971 km
1 d 18 h 7 m
  Lebyazhya-Sibirskaya 07:23 1 m 07:24 2017 km
1 d 18 h 40 m
  Kurgan 08:25 20 m 08:45 2101 km
1 d 19 h 42 m
  Kargapolye 10:07 1 m 10:08 2195 km
1 d 21 h 24 m
  Shadrinsk 10:51 19 m 11:10 2247 km
1 d 22 h 8 m
  Dalmatovo 11:55 5 m 12:00 2293 km
1 d 23 h 12 m
  Kataisk 12:20 5 m 12:25 2315 km
1 d 23 h 37 m
  Kamensk-Uralskiy 13:10 20 m 13:30 2362 km
2 d 0 h 27 m
  Ekaterinburg Pass. 14:59 1 h 44 m 16:43 2462 km
2 d 2 h 16 m
  Druzhinino 18:19 28 m 18:47 2547 km
2 d 5 h 36 m
  Krasnoufimsk 20:38 2 m 20:40 2687 km
2 d 7 h 55 m
  Yanaul 23:13 2 m 23:15 2894 km
2 d 10 h 30 m
  Agryz 01:16 15 m 01:31 3033 km
2 d 12 h 33 m
  Kazan Pass 06:10 3337 km
2 d 17 h 27 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Kazan with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Unique timetable of trains see at Tutu.ru. We always have up-to-date information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train303Ц

Train 303Ц goes from Almaty to 15:43.
Arrives train to Kazan (all stations) to 06:10.

On its way train number 303Ц makes stops at 74 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Petukhovo — 120 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains coming from Almaty-2 to Kazan Pass on average is 15885 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 9468 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13047 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.