tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Izhevsk — Adler • Train 497Г - route

Route 497Г Izhevsk → Adler

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 22 July

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Izhevsk 23:10 0 km
  Agryz 23:50 2 m 23:52 33 km
40 m
  Mozhga 00:42 3 m 00:45 93 km
1 h 32 m
  Vyatskie Polyany 01:57 2 m 01:59 183 km
2 h 47 m
  Kazan-2 (Vosstanie Pass.) 03:55 5 m 04:00 327 km
4 h 45 m
  Kanash-1 05:42 45 m 06:27 454 km
6 h 32 m
  Alatyr 08:34 7 m 08:41 568 km
9 h 24 m
  Krasnyy Uzel 11:26 30 m 11:56 695 km
12 h 16 m
  Saransk 12:31 7 m 12:38 725 km
13 h 21 m
  Penza-1 16:16 41 m 16:57 891 km
17 h 6 m
  Serdobsk 18:44 2 m 18:46 1003 km
19 h 34 m
  Rtishсhevo-1 19:37 10 m 19:47 1050 km
20 h 27 m
  Arkadak 20:38 2 m 20:40 1101 km
21 h 28 m
  Balashov-Passazhirskiy 21:29 27 m 21:56 1159 km
22 h 19 m
  Povorino 23:53 15 m 00:08 1238 km
1 d 0 h 43 m
  Novokhopersk 00:57 2 m 00:59 1296 km
1 d 1 h 47 m
  Talovaya 01:53 2 m 01:55 1364 km
1 d 2 h 43 m
  Liski 03:33 24 m 03:57 1463 km
1 d 4 h 23 m
  Evdakovo 04:40 2 m 04:42 1508 km
1 d 5 h 30 m
  Rossosh 05:50 37 m 06:27 1579 km
1 d 6 h 40 m
  Zajtsevka 07:40 2 m 07:42 1658 km
1 d 8 h 30 m
  Kutejnikovo 08:30 2 m 08:32 1707 km
1 d 9 h 20 m
  Millerovo 09:17 2 m 09:19 1773 km
1 d 10 h 7 m
  Kamenskaya 10:20 2 m 10:22 1844 km
1 d 11 h 10 m
  Likhaya 10:45 25 m 11:10 1868 km
1 d 11 h 35 m
  Zverevo 11:38 2 m 11:40 1892 km
1 d 12 h 28 m
  Sulin 12:04 2 m 12:06 1911 km
1 d 12 h 54 m
  Shakhtnaya 12:36 2 m 12:38 1940 km
1 d 13 h 26 m
  Novocherkassk 13:13 2 m 13:15 1981 km
1 d 14 h 3 m
  Pervomaiskaya 14:43 44 m 15:27 2056 km
1 d 15 h 33 m
  Starominskaya-Timashevskaya 17:02 2 m 17:04 2168 km
1 d 17 h 52 m
  Kanevskaya 17:42 2 m 17:44 2219 km
1 d 18 h 32 m
  Bryukhovetskaya 19:44 2 m 19:46 2253 km
1 d 20 h 34 m
  Krasnodar-1 22:11 5 m 22:16 2346 km
1 d 23 h 1 m
  Goryachiy Klyuch 01:04 35 m 01:39 2411 km
2 d 1 h 54 m
  Tuapse-Pass 03:42 12 m 03:54 2494 km
2 d 4 h 32 m
  Lazarevskaya 04:33 4 m 04:37 2523 km
2 d 5 h 23 m
  Loo 05:20 8 m 05:28 2556 km
2 d 6 h 10 m
  Sochi 05:51 10 m 06:01 2574 km
2 d 6 h 41 m
  Khosta 06:19 2 m 06:21 2589 km
2 d 7 h 9 m
  Adler 06:32 2597 km
2 d 7 h 22 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Adler with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains of the northern direction see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train497Г

Train 497Г goes from Izhevsk to 23:10.
Comes train to Adler to 06:32.

On its way train number 497Г stops at 39 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Kanash-1 — 45 minutes.

Price of tickets for trains running between Izhevsk and Adler on average is 7812 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 4778 roubles, in Compartment car car about 6402 roubles.

Paying attention to seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.