tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Baranavichy — Karaganda • Train 318Б - route

Route 318Б Baranovichi → Karagandy

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 15 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Belarus Belarus Baranovichi-Polesskie 18:47 0 km
  Stolbtsy 19:55 3 m 19:58 65 km
1 h 8 m
  Minsk-Passazhirskiy 21:21 34 m 21:55 141 km
2 h 34 m
  Borisov 23:17 3 m 23:20 221 km
4 h 30 m
  Orsha-Tsentralnaya 00:43 40 m 01:23 353 km
5 h 56 m
  Russian Federation Russian Federation Smolensk Tsentralnyy 02:53 45 m 03:38 473 km
8 h 6 m
  Elnya 05:30 7 m 05:37 560 km
10 h 43 m
  Spas-Demensk 06:33 5 m 06:38 620 km
11 h 46 m
  Sukhinichi-Uzlovye 08:12 46 m 08:58 713 km
13 h 25 m
  Kozelsk 09:36 3 m 09:39 742 km
14 h 49 m
  Cherepet 10:35 4 m 10:39 789 km
15 h 48 m
  Tula-3-Vyazemskaya 13:08 25 m 13:33 894 km
18 h 21 m
  Uzlovaya-1 14:31 14 m 14:45 945 km
19 h 44 m
  Bobrik-Donskoi 14:59 2 m 15:01 955 km
20 h 12 m
  Kimovsk 15:18 2 m 15:20 971 km
20 h 31 m
  Skopin 16:56 3 m 16:59 1048 km
22 h 9 m
  Ryazhsk-1 17:45 1 h 5 m 18:50 1092 km
22 h 58 m
  Morshansk 20:57 16 m 21:13 1221 km
1 d 2 h 10 m
  Vernadovka 22:03 2 m 22:05 1271 km
1 d 3 h 16 m
  Bashmakovo 22:52 2 m 22:54 1320 km
1 d 4 h 5 m
  Pachelma 23:23 2 m 23:25 1346 km
1 d 4 h 36 m
  Belinskaya 00:23 2 m 00:25 1403 km
1 d 5 h 36 m
  Penza-1 02:00 40 m 02:40 1489 km
1 d 7 h 13 m
  Kuznetsk 04:16 1 m 04:17 1610 km
1 d 9 h 29 m
  Novospasskoe 05:24 2 m 05:26 1692 km
1 d 10 h 37 m
  Syzran-1 06:08 28 m 06:36 1742 km
1 d 11 h 21 m
  Chapaevsk 08:13 2 m 08:15 1835 km
1 d 13 h 26 m
  Novokuibyshevskaya 08:33 2 m 08:35 1855 km
1 d 13 h 46 m
  Samara 08:57 36 m 09:33 1878 km
1 d 14 h 10 m
  Kinel 10:16 3 m 10:19 1919 km
1 d 15 h 29 m
  Novootradnaya 10:59 3 m 11:02 1972 km
1 d 16 h 12 m
  Pokhvistnevo 12:03 2 m 12:05 2037 km
1 d 17 h 16 m
  Buguruslan 12:24 2 m 12:26 2057 km
1 d 17 h 37 m
  Abdulino 13:58 12 m 14:10 2152 km
1 d 19 h 11 m
  Aksakovo 15:07 2 m 15:09 2209 km
1 d 20 h 20 m
  Ufa 18:49 36 m 19:25 2401 km
2 d 0 h 2 m
  Asha 21:23 2 m 21:25 2505 km
2 d 2 h 36 m
  Kropachevo 22:22 15 m 22:37 2562 km
2 d 3 h 35 m
  Ust-Katav 23:04 2 m 23:06 2584 km
2 d 4 h 17 m
  Vyazovaya 23:22 2 m 23:24 2598 km
2 d 4 h 35 m
  Suleya 00:09 2 m 00:11 2647 km
2 d 5 h 22 m
  Berdyaush 00:35 2 m 00:37 2670 km
2 d 5 h 48 m
  Zlatoust 01:35 2 m 01:37 2722 km
2 d 6 h 48 m
  Miass-1 02:42 2 m 02:44 2786 km
2 d 7 h 55 m
  Chelyabinsk 04:15 42 m 04:57 2882 km
2 d 9 h 28 m
  Troitsk 06:55 1 h 36 m 08:31 3003 km
2 d 12 h 8 m
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kaerak 11:59 1 h 12:59 3022 km
2 d 14 h 12 m
  Toguzak 13:34 2 m 13:36 3063 km
2 d 15 h 47 m
  Dzharkul 14:13 2 m 14:15 3103 km
2 d 16 h 26 m
  Qostanay 15:18 37 m 15:55 3179 km
2 d 17 h 31 m
  Shokkaragai 16:48 7 m 16:55 3222 km
2 d 19 h 1 m
  Sarykol 19:05 5 m 19:10 3322 km
2 d 21 h 18 m
  Novoishimskaya 20:20 35 m 20:55 3402 km
2 d 22 h 33 m
  Volodarskoe 22:22 4 m 22:26 3495 km
3 d 0 h 35 m
  Kokshetau-1 23:51 19 m 00:10 3590 km
3 d 2 h 4 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 01:12 14 m 01:26 3660 km
3 d 3 h 25 m
  Makinka 02:03 4 m 02:07 3698 km
3 d 4 h 16 m
  Ak-Kul 03:15 2 m 03:17 3781 km
3 d 5 h 28 m
  Shortandy 03:48 2 m 03:50 3819 km
3 d 6 h 1 m
  Nur Sultan-1 04:45 25 m 05:10 3886 km
3 d 6 h 58 m
  Arshaly 06:08 4 m 06:12 3953 km
3 d 8 h 21 m
  Anar 06:34 3 m 06:37 3981 km
3 d 8 h 47 m
  Sarybel 06:52 10 m 07:02 3998 km
3 d 9 h 5 m
  Myrza 07:59 10 m 08:09 4073 km
3 d 10 h 12 m
  Nura 08:19 15 m 08:34 4082 km
3 d 10 h 32 m
  Karagandy Sort 08:58 10 m 09:08 4104 km
3 d 11 h 11 m
  Karagandy Pass 09:31 4127 km
3 d 11 h 44 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Karaganda with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Timetable of trains by all railway stations of Moscow see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availabletickets. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train318Б

Train 318Б leaves from Baranovichi to 18:47.
Comes train to Karagandy to 09:31.

On its way train number 318Б makes stops at 65 stations.
The longest train stop at the station Troitsk — 96 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains running between Baranovichi-Polesskie and Karagandy Pass on average is 15742 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 11773 roubles, in Compartment car car about 19712 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.