tutu_loader
Downloading...
Choose the time frame for departure, if relevant
 h. —   h.
Trains • Schedule Kyzylorda — Petropavlovsk • Train 076Х - route

Route 076Х Kyzylorda → Petropavlovsk

Buy a ticket for this train

Train route on 18 September

Train route could be different in different dates

According to Russian Railway rules, Moscow time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations within Russia.

Local time is used for arrivals and departures to and from stations outside Russia.

Arrival and departure times printed on the paper ticket follow the same rule.

    Station

 

Arrival

 

Stop

 

Departure

 

Distance

 

Journey time
  Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Kyzylorda 22:03 0 km
  Sulutobe 22:50 2 m 22:52 51 km
47 m
  Baigakum 23:35 2 m 23:37 101 km
1 h 32 m
  Shieli 00:02 20 m 00:22 127 km
1 h 59 m
  Tomenaryk 00:45 2 m 00:47 155 km
2 h 42 m
  Yany-Kurgan 01:07 5 m 01:12 179 km
3 h 4 m
  Talap 01:44 2 m 01:46 216 km
3 h 41 m
  Besh-Aryk 01:58 2 m 02:00 227 km
3 h 55 m
  Turkestan 03:49 15 m 04:04 285 km
5 h 46 m
  Timur 04:55 2 m 04:57 339 km
6 h 52 m
  Arys-2 05:46 20 m 06:06 396 km
7 h 43 m
  Shymkent 07:17 14 m 07:31 473 km
9 h 14 m
  Mankent 08:00 2 m 08:02 500 km
9 h 57 m
  Tyulkubas 09:13 14 m 09:27 557 km
11 h 10 m
  Borandy 10:35 2 m 10:37 612 km
12 h 32 m
  Taraz 11:50 20 m 12:10 682 km
13 h 47 m
  Lugovaya 13:45 8 m 13:53 799 km
15 h 42 m
  Chu 15:32 20 m 15:52 914 km
17 h 29 m
  Chiganak 18:09 2 m 18:11 1094 km
20 h 6 m
  Sary-Shagan 19:59 15 m 20:14 1234 km
21 h 56 m
  Moiynty 21:47 5 m 21:52 1360 km
23 h 44 m
  Akadyr 23:30 15 m 23:45 1497 km
1 d 1 h 27 m
  Zharyk 00:42 2 m 00:44 1575 km
1 d 2 h 39 m
  Karagandy Pass 02:52 20 m 03:12 1696 km
1 d 4 h 49 m
  Karagandy Sort 03:37 15 m 03:52 1719 km
1 d 5 h 34 m
  Myrza 04:24 46 m 05:10 1750 km
1 d 6 h 21 m
  Sarybel 06:07 29 m 06:36 1825 km
1 d 8 h 4 m
  Anar 06:50 2 m 06:52 1842 km
1 d 8 h 47 m
  Nur Sultan-1 08:08 25 m 08:33 1937 km
1 d 10 h 5 m
  Shortandy 09:27 1 m 09:28 2004 km
1 d 11 h 24 m
  Ak-Kul 10:03 2 m 10:05 2042 km
1 d 12 h
  Makinka 11:05 2 m 11:07 2125 km
1 d 13 h 2 m
  Kurort-Borovoe 11:41 10 m 11:51 2163 km
1 d 13 h 38 m
  Kokshetau-1 12:54 20 m 13:14 2233 km
1 d 14 h 51 m
  Taincha 14:19 2 m 14:21 2303 km
1 d 16 h 16 m
  Smirnovo 15:20 19 m 15:39 2384 km
1 d 17 h 17 m
  Petropavlovsk 13:25 2428 km
1 d 18 h 22 m
6 reasons to buy train tickets here
Purchase online in 4 minutes
Refund tickets online, don’t queue
Select your seat
Receive SMS travel assistance till boarding the train
Receive detailed information about trains and booking
Book without registering

FAQ

  • How do I book railway ticket?

    • Choose route and date. You will have a selection of trains, seats\berths and prices.
    • Pick your desired train connection and seat(s)
    • Pay securely with your credit/debit card (available for customers worldwide) or through local payment systems (available in Russia only)
    • Your electronic ticket will be issued right away
  • How do I cancel my ticket and get a refund?

    Any railway ticket purchased with tutu.ru can be cancelled and refunded. This will be in accordance with Russian Railway rules.

    Tickets can be returned on our website or at the ticket office of any railway station in Russia. For this you will need to provide your ID (passport) and electronic ticket number.

    If you paid for your ticket by credit or debit card, the amount will automatically be refunded to your card. In all other cases you will receive your refund in cash at the ticket office.

    Returning your ticket is subject to a cancellation fee. It means that any service fees will not be refunded and you will also incur a cancellation fee.

    The refund depends on the amount and method of payment. For each returned ticket, there is approximately 500rub lost.

    Please note, when returning a ticket within 8 hours after departure, cancellation charges are significantly higher.

  • Can I pay by card? Is this secure?

    Yes, you can pay by credit or debit card. Payment is processed by gateline.net.

    Gateline.net was developed to comply with international safety standard PCI DSS. This payment processing gate passed v3.1 compliance audit.

    Payment gate Gateline.net accepts Visa and Mastercard credit/debit cards, including 3D-secure: Verified by Visa and MasterCard SecureCode.

    Payment form Gateline.net is optimised for different browsers and operating systems, including handheld devices.

    Almost all Russian Railway ticket agencies work through this payment gate.

  • Tell me more about electronic ticket and electronic registration.

    Purchasing electronic railway ticket with tutu.ru is a modern and fast way to plan your railway journey.

    When you buy an electronic ticket with tutu.ru your seat is allocated instantly.

    Before boarding you have two options

    • online registration (on selected trains only).
    • obtain your ticket at the station

    Electronic registration (online check-in) is available on selected trains. In order to save time, we advise you to use the electronic registration system. You will get access to this option after payment is confirmed. In order to board the train you will need to have your ID (passport) with you.

    You can print your ticket any time before departure at any self-service terminal or ticket office. Please, be ready to enter your ID (passport) and 14-digit electronic ticket number, which you will receive by SMS after payment is authorized.

  • Is information provided on the website up-to-date?

    Definitely yes. We use the same data (System Control «Express-3») as the ticket offices at railways stations.

24/7
Tutu.travel call center
Call from Moscow:
+7 495 587-41-05
and from other cities:
8 (800) 505-51-73
Petropavlovsk with Tutu.ru
Railway tickets

Correct timetable of trains by railway stations see at Tutu.ru. We always have detailed information on the timetable of all trains and availablevacant seats. If there are no required tickets, sign up our notifications, and if somebody refuses the trip or there are additional available seats we will send you an SMS or email you.

Train076Х

Train 076Х goes from Kyzylorda to 22:03.
Comes train to Petropavlovsk to 13:25.

On the route train number 076Х stops at 35 stations.
The train stops for the longest time at the station Myrza — 46 minutes.

Cost of tickets for trains on the foute Kyzylorda — Petropavlovsk on average is 10642 roubles.
Price of the ticket to train in reserved Economy class car car about 8218 roubles, in Compartment car car about 13067 roubles.

Taking into consideration seasonal ratio, you can save up to 50% of the tickets cost.